6.1The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006)

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006)

Chrissie and her friends set out on a road trip for a final fling before one is shipped off to Vietnam. Along the way, bikers harass the foursome and cause an accident that throws Chrissie from the vehicle. The lawman who arrives on the scene kills one of the bikers and brings Chrissie's friends to the Hewitt homestead, where young Leatherface is learning the tools of terror.

R
6.1
2006Horror91 minPlay
6.2Shortbus (2006)

Shortbus (2006)

In post-9/11 New York City, an eclectic group of citizens find their lives entangled, personally, romantically, and sexually, at Shortbus, an underground Brooklyn salon infamous for its blend of art, music, politics, and carnality.

NR
6.2
2006Comedy101 minPlay
8.1The Departed (2006)

The Departed (2006)

To take down South Boston's Irish Mafia, the police send in one of their own to infiltrate the underworld, not realizing the syndicate has done likewise. While an undercover cop curries favor with the mob kingpin, a career criminal rises through the police ranks. But both sides soon discover there's a mole among them.

R
8.1
2006Crime151 minPlay
7.8Paprika (2006)

Paprika (2006)

Dr. Atsuko Chiba is a research psychologist who uses a device called the DC Mini to enter her patients' dreams, wherein she adopts the alter-ego "Paprika". When the device is stolen, she must stop rogue elements from merging the dream and waking worlds.

NR
7.8
2006Animation90 minPlay
7.1The Guardian (2006)

The Guardian (2006)

A high school swim champion with a troubled past enrolls in the U.S. Coast Guard's 'A' School, where legendary rescue swimmer Ben Randall teaches him some hard lessons about loss, love, and self-sacrifice.

PG-13
7.1
2006Action139 minPlay
6.1Open Season (2006)

Open Season (2006)

Boog, a domesticated 900lb. Grizzly bear finds himself stranded in the woods 3 days before Open Season. Forced to rely on Elliot, a fast-talking mule deer, the two form an unlikely friendship and must quickly rally other forest animals if they are to form a rag-tag army against the hunters.

PG
6.1
2006Adventure86 minPlay
TV 7.4Heroes (2006)

Heroes (2006)

Common people discover that they have super powers. Their lives intertwine as a devastating event must be prevented.

TV-14NBC
7.4
2006Drama43 minPlay
7.6Children of Men (2006)

Children of Men (2006)

In 2027, in a chaotic world in which humans can no longer procreate, a former activist agrees to help transport a miraculously pregnant woman to a sanctuary at sea, where her child's birth may help scientists save the future of humankind.

R
7.6
2006Action109 minPlay
7.6Barbie in the 12 Dancing Princesses (2006)

Barbie in the 12 Dancing Princesses (2006)

King Randolph sends for his cousin, Duchess Rowena, to help turn his daughters, Princess Genevieve and her eleven sisters, into royal material. But the Duchess strips the sisters of their fun, including their favorite pastime: dancing. When all hope may be lost, the sisters discover a secret passageway to a magical land where they can dance the night away.

G
7.6
2006Animation83 minPlay
7.4Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006)

Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006)

Jean-Baptiste Grenouille, born in the stench of 18th century Paris, develops a superior olfactory sense, which he uses to create the world's finest perfumes. However, his work takes a dark turn as he tries to preserve scents in the search for the ultimate perfume.

R
7.4
2006Crime147 minPlay
7.4Scooby-Doo! Pirates Ahoy! (2006)

Scooby-Doo! Pirates Ahoy! (2006)

It's horror on the high seas when Scooby-Doo and the gang take a creepy cruise into one of the world's most mysterious places, the Bermuda Triangle! If Scooby, Shaggy and the gang can't solve this mystery, they may have to walk the plank.

NR
7.4
2006Adventure71 minPlay
5.6The Covenant (2006)

The Covenant (2006)

Four young men who belong to a supernatural legacy are forced to battle a fifth power long thought to have died out. Another great force they must contend with is the jealousy and suspicion that threatens to tear them apart.

PG-13
5.6
2006Adventure97 minPlay
4.9The Plague (2006)

The Plague (2006)

Ten years have passed since the world's children fell into a coma. Tonight they're waking up and all hell is breaking loose. An unholy battle between the generations is being waged, and time is not on the side of adults.

R
4.9
2006Horror88 minPlay
6.3Idiocracy (2006)

Idiocracy (2006)

To test its top-secret Human Hibernation Project, the Pentagon picks the most average European-Americans it can find - an Army private and a prostitute - and sends them to the year 2505 after a series of freak events. But when they arrive, they find a civilization so dumbed-down that they're the smartest people around.

R
6.3
2006Adventure85 minPlay
5.9Little Man (2006)

Little Man (2006)

After leaving prison, dwarf criminal Calvin Sims joins his moron brother Percy in stealing an expensive huge diamond from a jewelry store for the mobster Walken. They are chased by the police, and Calvin hides the stone in the purse of executive Vanessa Edwards, whose husband Darryl Edwards wants to have a baby. Percy convinces Calvin to dress like a baby and be left in front of the Edwards' house to get inside the house and retrieve the diamond. Darryl and Vanessa keep Calvin for the ...

PG-13
5.9
2006Comedy98 minPlay
6.7Crank (2006)

Crank (2006)

Chev Chelios, a hit man wanting to go straight, lets his latest target slip away. Then he awakes the next morning to a phone call that informs him he has been poisoned and has only an hour to live unless he keeps adrenaline coursing through his body while he searches for an antidote.

R
6.7
2006Action88 minPlay
7.3The Illusionist (2006)

The Illusionist (2006)

With his eye on a lovely aristocrat, a gifted illusionist named Eisenheim uses his powers to win her away from her betrothed, a crown prince. But Eisenheim's scheme creates tumult within the monarchy and ignites the suspicion of a dogged inspector.

PG-13
7.3
2006Drama110 minPlay
5.5Snakes on a Plane (2006)

Snakes on a Plane (2006)

FBI agent Neville Flynn boards a flight from Honolulu, Hawaii to Los Angeles, escorting a key witness to testify against a mob boss at an upcoming trial. An on-board assassin releases a crate full of hundreds of deadly venomous snakes in an attempt to eliminate the witness. Flynn and a host of frightened passengers and crew must band together to survive the slithery threat.

R
5.5
2006Action105 minPlay
5.9Mendadak Dangdut (2006)

Mendadak Dangdut (2006)

After a temperamental pop singer is caught in possession of drugs, she evades arrest by becoming a fledgling dangdut performer in a rural neighborhood.

NR
5.9
2006Comedy90 minPlay
6.1Everyone’s Hero (2006)

Everyone’s Hero (2006)

A boy begins a grand journey to return Babe Ruth's baseball bat before the deciding game of the 1932 World Series comes to a close.

G
6.1
2006Animation87 minPlay
5.9Barnyard (2006)

Barnyard (2006)

Otis is a mischievous, carefree Holstein cow who lives on a farm where, unbeknownst to humans, the animals are anthropomorphic. He prefers having fun with his best friends: Pip the mouse, Freddy the ferret, Peck the rooster, and Pig the pig - rather than following strict rules and accepting responsibility. But when his adoptive father is killed in a coyote attack, he has a heavy responsibility thrust upon him to become leader of his farm home's community.

PG
5.9
2006Animation90 minPlay
5.8The Ant Bully (2006)

The Ant Bully (2006)

Fed up with being targeted by the neighborhood bully, 10-year-old Lucas Nickle vents his frustrations on the anthill in his front yard ... until the insects shrink him to the size of a bug with a magic elixir. Convicted of "crimes against the colony," Lucas can only regain his freedom by living with the ants and learning their ways.

PG
5.8
2006Adventure89 minPlay
6Miami Vice (2006)

Miami Vice (2006)

A case involving drug lords and murder in South Florida takes a personal turn for undercover detectives Sonny Crockett and Ricardo Tubbs. Unorthodox Crockett gets involved romantically with the Chinese-Cuban wife of a trafficker of arms and drugs, while Tubbs deals with an assault on those he loves.

R
6
2006Action132 minPlay
6.9The Host (2006)

The Host (2006)

A teenage girl is captured by a giant mutated squid-like creature that appears from Seoul's Han River after toxic waste was dumped in it, prompting her family into a frantic search for her.

R
6.9
2006Drama120 minPlay