6.5Wedding Crashers (2005)

Wedding Crashers (2005)

John and his buddy Jeremy are emotional criminals who know how to use a woman's hopes and dreams for their own carnal gain. Their modus operandi: crashing weddings. Normally, they meet guests who want to toast the romantic day with a random hook-up. But when John meets Claire, he discovers what true love – and heartache – feels like.

R
6.5
2005Comedy119 minPlay
6.9The Descent (2005)

The Descent (2005)

After a personal tragedy, Sarah joins her friends on a caving expedition in the Appalachian Mountains. But when a rockfall traps them deep underground, their adventure turns into a nightmare. As they search for a way out, the group discovers they are not alone—lurking in the darkness are savage, cave-dwelling creatures. With rising tension and dwindling trust, the women must fight to survive against both the predators and each other.

R
6.9
2005Adventure100 minPlay
5.8Fantastic Four (2005)

Fantastic Four (2005)

During a space voyage, four scientists are altered by cosmic rays: Reed Richards gains the ability to stretch his body; Sue Storm can become invisible; Johnny Storm controls fire; and Ben Grimm is turned into a super-strong … thing. Together, these "Fantastic Four" must now thwart the evil plans of Dr. Doom and save the world from certain destruction.

PG-13
5.8
2005Action106 minPlay
5.8Herbie Fully Loaded (2005)

Herbie Fully Loaded (2005)

Maggie Peyton, the new owner of Number 53 - the free-wheelin' Volkswagen bug with a mind of its own - puts the car through its paces on the road to becoming a NASCAR competitor.

G
5.8
2005Adventure101 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.3Land of the Dead (2005)

Land of the Dead (2005)

The living dead have taken over the world, and the remaining humans live in a walled city to protect themselves as they cope with the situation.

R
6.3
2005Horror93 minPlay
7.7Batman Begins (2005)

Batman Begins (2005)

Driven by tragedy, billionaire Bruce Wayne dedicates his life to uncovering and defeating the corruption that plagues his home, Gotham City. Unable to work within the system, he instead creates a new identity, a symbol of fear for the criminal underworld - The Batman.

PG-13
7.7
2005Action140 minPlay
6.6Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)

Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)

A husband and wife struggle to keep their marriage alive until they realize they are both secretly working as assassins. Now, their respective assignments require them to kill each other.

PG-13
6.6
2005Action120 minPlay
7.6Cinderella Man (2005)

Cinderella Man (2005)

The true story of boxer Jim Braddock who, following his retirement in the 1930s, makes a surprise comeback in order to lift his family out of poverty.

PG-13
7.6
2005Drama144 minPlay
6.6The Longest Yard (2005)

The Longest Yard (2005)

Disgraced pro football quarterback Paul Crewe lands in a Texas federal penitentiary, where manipulative Warden Hazen recruits him to advise the institution's football team of prison guards. Crewe suggests a tune-up game which lands him quarterbacking a crew of inmates in a game against the guards. Aided by incarcerated ex-NFL coach and player Nate Scarborough, Crewe and his team must overcome not only the bloodthirstiness of the opposition, but also the corrupt warden trying to fix the game ...

PG-13
6.6
2005Comedy113 minPlay
6.9Madagascar (2005)

Madagascar (2005)

Four animal friends get a taste of the wild life when they break out of captivity at the Central Park Zoo and wash ashore on the island of Madagascar.

PG
6.9
2005Adventure86 minPlay
7.4Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge of the Sith (2005)

Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge of the Sith (2005)

When the sinister Sith unveil a thousand-year-old plot to rule the galaxy, the Republic crumbles and from its ashes rises the evil Galactic Empire. Jedi hero Anakin Skywalker must choose a side.

PG-13
7.4
2005Action140 minPlay
6.2Monster-in-Law (2005)

Monster-in-Law (2005)

Office temp Charlotte Cantilini thinks she's found Mr. Right when she starts dating gorgeous surgeon Dr. Kevin Fields. But there's a problem standing in the way of everlasting bliss: Kevin's overbearing and controlling mother, Viola. Fearing she'll lose her son's affections forever, Viola decides to break up the happy couple by becoming the world's worst mother-in-law.

PG-13
6.2
2005Comedy101 minPlay
6.6Initial D (2005)

Initial D (2005)

After winning his first competition, Takumi focuses his attention on drift racing, a sport he has unknowingly perfected while delivering tofu in his father's Toyota AE86.

NR
6.6
2005Action109 minPlay
7.2Crash (2005)

Crash (2005)

In post-Sept. 11 Los Angeles, tensions erupt when the lives of a Brentwood housewife, her district attorney husband, a Persian shopkeeper, two cops, a pair of carjackers and a Korean couple converge during a 36-hour period.

R
7.2
2005Drama112 minPlay
6.0House of Wax (2005)

House of Wax (2005)

A group of unwitting teens are stranded near a strange wax museum and soon must fight to survive and keep from becoming the next exhibit.

R
6.0
2005Horror113 minPlay
7.0Kingdom of Heaven (2005)

Kingdom of Heaven (2005)

After his wife dies, a blacksmith named Balian is thrust into royalty, political intrigue and bloody holy wars during the Crusades.

R
7.0
2005Action144 minPlay
6.6The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy (2005)

The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy (2005)

Mere seconds before the Earth is to be demolished by an alien construction crew, Arthur Dent is swept off the planet by his friend Ford Prefect, a researcher penning a new edition of "The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy."

PG
6.6
2005Adventure109 minPlay
5.1xXx: State of the Union (2005)

xXx: State of the Union (2005)

Darius Stone's criminal record and extreme sports obsession make him the perfect candidate to be the newest XXX agent. He must save the U.S. government from a deadly conspiracy led by five-star general and Secretary of Defense George Deckert.

PG-13
5.1
2005Action101 minPlay
6.1The Amityville Horror (2005)

The Amityville Horror (2005)

George Lutz, his wife Kathy, and their three children have just moved into a beautiful, and improbably cheap, Dutch colonial mansion nestled in the sleepy coastal town of Amityville, Long Island. However, their dream home is concealing a horrific past and soon each member of the Lutz family is plagued with increasingly strange and violent visions and impulses.

R
6.1
2005Horror90 minPlay
6.3The Interpreter (2005)

The Interpreter (2005)

After Silvia Broome, an interpreter at United Nations headquarters, overhears plans of an assassination, an American Secret Service agent is sent to investigate.

PG-13
6.3
2005Crime128 minPlay
7.4Sin City (2005)

Sin City (2005)

Welcome to Sin City. This town beckons to the tough, the corrupt, the brokenhearted. Some call it dark… Hard-boiled. Then there are those who call it home — Crooked cops, sexy dames, desperate vigilantes. Some are seeking revenge, others lust after redemption, and then there are those hoping for a little of both. A universe of unlikely and reluctant heroes still trying to do the right thing in a city that refuses to care.

R
7.4
2005Crime124 minPlay
TV 7.6Doctor Who (2005)

Doctor Who (2005)

The Doctor is a Time Lord: a 900 year old alien with 2 hearts, part of a gifted civilization who mastered time travel. The Doctor saves planets for a living—more of a hobby actually, and the Doctor's very, very good at it.

TV-PGBBC One
7.6
2005Action minPlay
TV 8.5The Office (2005)

The Office (2005)

The everyday lives of office employees in the Scranton, Pennsylvania branch of the fictional Dunder Mifflin Paper Company.

TV-14NBC
8.5
2005Comedy minPlay
6.4Ice Princess (2005)

Ice Princess (2005)

With the help of her coach, her mom, and the boy who drives the Zamboni, nothing can stop Casey Carlyle from realizing her dream to be a champion figure skater.

G
6.4
2005Comedy98 minPlay