TV 8.2Criminal Minds (2005)

Criminal Minds (2005)

An elite team of FBI profilers analyze the country's most twisted criminal minds, anticipating their next moves before they strike again. The Behavioral Analysis Unit's most experienced agent is David Rossi, a founding member of the BAU who returns to help the team solve new cases.

TV-MACBS
8.2
2005Crime minPlay
8.0Pride & Prejudice (2005)

Pride & Prejudice (2005)

A story of love and life among the landed English gentry during the Georgian era. Mr. Bennet is a gentleman living in Hertfordshire with his overbearing wife and five daughters, but if he dies their house will be inherited by a distant cousin whom they have never met, so the family's future happiness and security is dependent on the daughters making good marriages.

PG
8.0
2005Drama128 minPlay
7.3Lord of War (2005)

Lord of War (2005)

Yuri Orlov is a globetrotting arms dealer and, through some of the deadliest war zones, he struggles to stay one step ahead of a relentless Interpol agent, his business rivals and even some of his customers who include many of the world's most notorious dictators. Finally, he must also face his own conscience.

R
7.3
2005Crime122 minPlay
6.9Just Like Heaven (2005)

Just Like Heaven (2005)

Shortly after David Abbott moves into his new San Francisco digs, he has an unwelcome visitor on his hands: winsome Elizabeth Masterson, who asserts that the apartment is hers -- and promptly vanishes. When she starts appearing and disappearing at will, David thinks she's a ghost, while Elizabeth is convinced she's alive.

PG-13
6.9
2005Comedy95 minPlay
7.1Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005)

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005)

Cheese-loving eccentric Wallace and his cunning canine pal Gromit run a business ridding the town of garden pests. Using only humane methods, which turns their home into a halfway house for evicted vermin, the pair stumble upon a mystery involving a voracious vegetarian monster that threatens to ruin the annual veggie-growing contest.

G
7.1
2005Adventure85 minPlay
TV 8.1Bones (2005)

Bones (2005)

Dr. Temperance Brennan and her colleagues at the Jeffersonian's Medico-Legal Lab assist Special Agent Seeley Booth with murder investigations when the remains are so badly decomposed, burned or destroyed that the standard identification methods are useless.

TV-14FOX
8.1
2005Crime minPlay
7.4Walk the Line (2005)

Walk the Line (2005)

A chronicle of country music legend Johnny Cash's life, from his early days on an Arkansas cotton farm to his rise to fame with Sun Records in Memphis, where he recorded alongside Elvis Presley, Jerry Lee Lewis and Carl Perkins.

PG-13
7.4
2005Drama136 minPlay
TV 8.3Supernatural (2005)

Supernatural (2005)

When they were boys, Sam and Dean Winchester lost their mother to a mysterious and demonic supernatural force. Subsequently, their father raised them to be soldiers. He taught them about the paranormal evil that lives in the dark corners and on the back roads of America ... and he taught them how to kill it. Now, the Winchester brothers crisscross the country in their '67 Chevy Impala, battling every kind of supernatural threat they encounter along the way.

TV-14The WB
8.3
2005Drama45 minPlay
7.5Corpse Bride (2005)

Corpse Bride (2005)

In a 19th-century European village, a young man about to be married is whisked away to the underworld and wed to a mysterious corpse bride, while his real bride waits bereft in the land of the living.

PG
7.5
2005Animation77 minPlay
6.8An Unfinished Life (2005)

An Unfinished Life (2005)

Stoic and heartbroken, Einar Gilkyson quietly lives in the rugged Wyoming ranchlands alongside his only trusted friend, Mitch Bradley. One day, the woman he blames for the death of his only son arrives at his door broke, desperate, and with a granddaughter he's never known. But even as buried anger and accusations resurface, the way is opened for unexpected connection, adventure, and forgiveness.

PG-13
6.8
2005Drama108 minPlay
6.6The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005)

The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005)

When a young girl called Emily Rose dies, everyone puts blame on the exorcism which was performed on her by Father Moore prior to her death. The priest is arrested on suspicion of murder. The trial begins with lawyer Erin Bruner representing Moore, but it is not going to be easy, as no one wants to believe what Father Moore says is true.

PG-13
6.6
2005Crime122 minPlay
TV 8.0Prison Break (2005)

Prison Break (2005)

Due to a political conspiracy, an innocent man is sent to death row and his only hope is his brother, who makes it his mission to deliberately get himself sent to the same prison in order to break the both of them out, from the inside out.

TV-14FOX
8.0
2005Action minPlay
5.9The Brothers Grimm (2005)

The Brothers Grimm (2005)

Folklore collectors and con artists, Jake and Will Grimm, travel from village to village pretending to protect townsfolk from enchanted creatures and performing exorcisms. However, they are put to the test when they encounter a real magical curse in a haunted forest with real magical beings, requiring genuine courage.

PG-13
5.9
2005Action118 minPlay
6.7Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch Has a Glitch (2005)

Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch Has a Glitch (2005)

Now, we find the rowdy extraterrestrial getting used to life with his new ʻohana. However, a malfunction in the ultimate creation of Dr. Jumba soon emerges, which reinstates his destructive programming and threatens to both ruin his friendship with Lilo and to short him out for good!

PG
6.7
2005Animation68 minPlay
6.8Four Brothers (2005)

Four Brothers (2005)

Four adopted brothers return to their Detroit hometown when their mother is murdered and vow to exact revenge on the killers.

R
6.8
2005Action109 minPlay
6.4The 40 Year-Old Virgin (2005)

The 40 Year-Old Virgin (2005)

Andy Stitzer has a pleasant life with a nice apartment and a job stamping invoices at an electronics store. But at age 40, there's one thing Andy hasn't done, and it's really bothering his sex-obsessed male co-workers: Andy is still a virgin. Determined to help Andy get laid, the guys make it their mission to de-virginize him. But it all seems hopeless until Andy meets small business owner Trish, a single mom.

R
6.4
2005Comedy116 minPlay
3Day of the Dead 2: Contagium (2005)

Day of the Dead 2: Contagium (2005)

In 1968, in the Ravenside Military Hospital in a military facility in Pennsylvania, the army loses control of an experiment of a lethal bacteriologic weapon that changes the DNA and transforms human beings into zombies. A group of soldiers is sent to the hospital to eliminate the infected staff and interns but private DeLuca steals a test tube with the virus and hides it inside a vacuum flask. He is transformed into a zombie and killed but the vacuum flask falls in the grass. In the present ...

NR
3
2005Horror103 minPlay
6.4Red Eye (2005)

Red Eye (2005)

An overnight flight to Miami quickly becomes a battle for survival when Lisa realizes her seatmate plans to use her as part of a chilling assassination plot against the Deputy Secretary of Homeland Security. If she refuses to cooperate, her own father will be killed. As the miles tick by, she's in a race against time to find a way to warn the potential victims before it's too late.

PG-13
6.4
2005Mystery85 minPlay
5.6The Dukes of Hazzard (2005)

The Dukes of Hazzard (2005)

Cousins, Bo and Luke Duke, with the help of their eye-catching cousin, Daisy and moonshine-running Uncle Jesse, try and save the family farm from being destroyed by Hazzard County's corrupt commissioner, Boss Hogg. Their efforts constantly find the 'Duke Boys' eluding authorities in 'The General Lee', their 1969 orange Dodge Charger that keeps them one step ahead of the dimwitted antics of the small southern town's Sheriff, Roscoe P. Coltrane.

PG-13
5.6
2005Action104 minPlay
6.3Transporter 2 (2005)

Transporter 2 (2005)

Professional driver, and former Special Forces officer, Frank Martin is living in Miami, where he is temporarily filling in for a friend as the chauffeur for a government narcotics control policy director and his family. The young boy in the family is targeted for kidnapping, and Frank immediately becomes involved in protecting the child and exposing the kidnappers.

PG-13
6.3
2005Action88 minPlay
4The Quest of the Sex: A Holly Hole (2005)

The Quest of the Sex: A Holly Hole (2005)

West, Suen & Chu Keep tracking on their "Quest of the Sex". Since Goblin Bone wants to suck west's water, she seduces West. It is not successful. Bone request her friend, Goblin Spider, to help. Nine Eyes Devil, Spider's elder sister, uses her magical eyes to subdue Suen.They kidnap West to the Holly Hole. Suen tries to save West. In respect to obtain the mystical Pin, Suen bears to be insulted by Lo Mo. The Pin is extremely powerful. Suen goes to save West......

NR
4
2005Drama88 minPlay
6.6The Skeleton Key (2005)

The Skeleton Key (2005)

A hospice nurse working at a spooky New Orleans plantation home finds herself entangled in a mystery involving the house's dark past.

PG-13
6.6
2005Drama104 minPlay
6.2Sky High (2005)

Sky High (2005)

Set in a world where superheroes are commonly known and accepted, young Will Stronghold, the son of the Commander and Jetstream, tries to find a balance between being a normal teenager and an extraordinary being.

PG
6.2
2005Adventure100 minPlay
6.5Wedding Crashers (2005)

Wedding Crashers (2005)

John and his buddy Jeremy are emotional criminals who know how to use a woman's hopes and dreams for their own carnal gain. Their modus operandi: crashing weddings. Normally, they meet guests who want to toast the romantic day with a random hook-up. But when John meets Claire, he discovers what true love – and heartache – feels like.

R
6.5
2005Comedy119 minPlay