7.8Before Sunset (2004)

Before Sunset (2004)

Nine years later, Jesse travels across Europe giving readings from a book he wrote about the night he spent in Vienna with Celine. After his reading in Paris, Celine finds him, and they spend part of the day together before Jesse has to again leave for a flight. They are both in relationships now, and Jesse has a son, but as their strong feelings for each other start to return, both confess a longing for more.

R
7.8
2004Drama80 minPlay
5.7Garfield (2004)

Garfield (2004)

Garfield, the fat, lazy, lasagna lover, has everything a cat could want. But when Jon, in an effort to impress the Liz - the vet and an old high-school crush - adopts a dog named Odie and brings him home, Garfield gets the one thing he doesn't want. Competition.

PG
5.7
2004Comedy80 minPlay
8.0Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)

Harry Potter's life is in danger once more as dangerous wizard Sirius Black has escaped from Azkaban Prison and is heading to Hogwarts.

PG
8.0
2004Adventure141 minPlay
6.5The Day After Tomorrow (2004)

The Day After Tomorrow (2004)

After paleoclimatologist Jack Hall is largely ignored by UN officials when presenting his environmental concerns about the beginning of a new Ice Age, his research proves true when a superstorm develops, setting off catastrophic natural disasters throughout the world. Trying to get to his son, Sam, who is trapped in New York City with his friend Laura and others, Jack and his crew must travel to get to Sam before it's too late.

PG-13
6.5
2004Adventure124 minPlay
7.3Scooby-Doo! and the Loch Ness Monster (2004)

Scooby-Doo! and the Loch Ness Monster (2004)

While the gang travel to Scotland to visit Daphne's cousin and witness the annual Highland Games, they find themselves terrorized by the legendary Loch Ness Monster.

G
7.3
2004Adventure74 minPlay
7.3Shrek 2 (2004)

Shrek 2 (2004)

Happily ever after never seemed so far far away when a trip to meet the in-laws turns into a hilariously twisted adventure for Shrek and Fiona. With the help of ever-faithful Donkey, Shrek takes on the potion-brewing Fairy Godmother, pompous Prince Charming, and infamous ogre-killer Puss In Boots.

PG
7.3
2004Animation92 minPlay
7.1Troy (2004)

Troy (2004)

In year 1250 B.C. during the late Bronze age, two emerging nations begin to clash. Paris, the Trojan prince, convinces Helen, Queen of Sparta, to leave her husband Menelaus, and sail with him back to Troy. After Menelaus finds out that his wife was taken by the Trojans, he asks his brother Agamemnon to help him get her back. Agamemnon sees this as an opportunity for power. They set off with 1,000 ships holding 50,000 Greeks to Troy.

R
7.1
2004Action163 minPlay
6.4Van Helsing (2004)

Van Helsing (2004)

Famed monster slayer Gabriel Van Helsing is dispatched to Transylvania to assist the last of the Valerious bloodline in defeating Count Dracula. Anna Valerious reveals that Dracula has formed an unholy alliance with Dr. Frankenstein's monster and is hell-bent on exacting a centuries-old curse on her family.

PG-13
6.4
2004Action132 minPlay
7.2Mean Girls (2004)

Mean Girls (2004)

Cady Heron is a hit with The Plastics, the A-list girl clique at her new school, until she makes the mistake of falling for Aaron Samuels, the ex-boyfriend of alpha Plastic Regina George.

PG-13
7.2
2004Comedy97 minPlay
7.4Man on Fire (2004)

Man on Fire (2004)

Jaded ex-CIA operative John Creasy reluctantly accepts a job as the bodyguard for a 10-year-old girl in Mexico City. They clash at first, but eventually bond, and when she's kidnapped he's consumed by fury and will stop at nothing to save her life.

R
7.4
2004Action146 minPlay
7.8Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)

Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)

The Bride unwaveringly continues on her roaring rampage of revenge against the band of assassins who had tried to kill her and her unborn child. She visits each of her former associates one-by-one, checking off the victims on her Death List Five until there's nothing left to do … but kill Bill.

R
7.8
2004Action136 minPlay
6.3The Punisher (2004)

The Punisher (2004)

When undercover FBI agent Frank Castle's wife and son are slaughtered, he becomes 'the Punisher' -- a ruthless vigilante willing to go to any length to avenge his family.

R
6.3
2004Action124 minPlay
6.713 Going on 30 (2004)

13 Going on 30 (2004)

After total humiliation at her thirteenth birthday party, Jenna Rink wants to just hide until she's thirty. Thanks to some magic wishing dust, Jenna's prayer has been answered. With a knockout body, a fabulous wardrobe, an athlete boyfriend, a dream job, and superstar friends, this can't be a better life. But soon Jenna realizes that adult life isn’t as easy as she hoped for.

PG-13
6.7
2004Comedy98 minPlay
7.5Shaun of the Dead (2004)

Shaun of the Dead (2004)

Shaun lives a supremely uneventful life, which revolves around his girlfriend, his mother, and, above all, his local pub. This gentle routine is threatened when the dead return to life and make strenuous attempts to snack on ordinary Londoners.

R
7.5
2004Comedy99 minPlay
6.8The Girl Next Door (2004)

The Girl Next Door (2004)

Exceptionally ambitious high schooler Matthew has aspirations for a career in politics when he falls in love with his gorgeous 19-year-old neighbor, Danielle. But Matthew's bright future is jeopardized when he finds Danielle was once a porn star. As Danielle's past catches up with her, Matthew's love for her forces him to re-evaluate his goals.

R
6.8
2004Comedy110 minPlay
6.4Ella Enchanted (2004)

Ella Enchanted (2004)

Ella lives in a magical world in which each child, at the moment of their birth, is given a virtuous "gift" from a fairy godmother. Ella's so-called gift, however, is obedience. This birthright proves itself to be quite the curse once Ella finds herself in the hands of several unscrupulous characters whom she quite literally cannot disobey. Determined to gain control of her life and decisions, Ella sets off on a journey to find her fairy godmother who she hopes will lift the curse. The ...

PG
6.4
2004Comedy96 minPlay
5.7The Whole Ten Yards (2004)

The Whole Ten Yards (2004)

Jimmy "The Tulip" Tudeski now spends his days compulsively cleaning his house and perfecting his culinary skills with his wife, Jill, a purported assassin who has yet to pull off a clean hit. Suddenly, an uninvited and unwelcome connection to their past unexpectedly shows up on Jimmy and Jill's doorstep; it's Oz, and he's begging them to help him rescue his wife, Cynthia.

PG-13
5.7
2004Comedy98 minPlay
6.6Hellboy (2004)

Hellboy (2004)

In the final days of World War II, the Nazis attempt to use black magic to aid their dying cause. The Allies raid the camp where the ceremony is taking place, but not before they summon a baby demon who is rescued by Allied forces and dubbed "Hellboy". Sixty years later, Hellboy serves the cause of good rather than evil as an agent in the Bureau of Paranormal Research & Defense, along with Abe Sapien - a merman with psychic powers, and Liz Sherman - a woman with pyrokinesis, protecting ...

PG-13
6.6
2004Action122 minPlay
6.0Home on the Range (2004)

Home on the Range (2004)

When a greedy outlaw schemes to take possession of the "Patch Of Heaven" dairy farm, three determined cows, a karate-kicking stallion and a colorful corral of critters join forces to save their home. The stakes are sky-high as this unlikely animal alliance risk their hides and match wits with a mysterious band of bad guys.

PG
6.0
2004Animation76 minPlay
7.0Dawn of the Dead (2004)

Dawn of the Dead (2004)

A group of survivors take refuge in a shopping mall after the world is taken over by aggressive, flesh-eating zombies.

R
7.0
2004Action101 minPlay
8.1Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004)

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004)

Joel Barish, heartbroken that his girlfriend underwent a procedure to erase him from her memory, decides to do the same. However, as he watches his memories of her fade away, he realises that he still loves her, and may be too late to correct his mistake.

R
8.1
2004Drama108 minPlay
6.3Taking Lives (2004)

Taking Lives (2004)

Recruited to assist Montreal police in their desperate search for a serial killer who assumes the identities of his victims, FBI profiler Illeana Scott knows it's only a matter of time before the killer strikes again. Her most promising lead is a museum employee who might be the killer's only eyewitness.

R
6.3
2004Thriller103 minPlay
7.7The Chorus (2004)

The Chorus (2004)

In 1940s France, a new teacher at a school for disruptive boys gives hope and inspiration.

PG-13
7.7
2004Comedy97 minPlay
6.5Secret Window (2004)

Secret Window (2004)

Mort Rainey, a writer just emerging from a painful divorce with his ex-wife, is stalked at his remote lake house by a psychotic stranger and would-be scribe who claims Rainey swiped his best story idea. But as Rainey endeavors to prove his innocence, he begins to question his own sanity.

PG-13
6.5
2004Mystery96 minPlay