TV 7.9Lost (2004)

Lost (2004)

Stripped of everything, the survivors of a horrific plane crash must work together to stay alive. But the island holds many secrets.

TV-14ABC
7.9
2004Action minPlay
6.0Shark Tale (2004)

Shark Tale (2004)

Oscar is a small fish whose big aspirations often get him into trouble. Meanwhile, Lenny is a great white shark with a surprising secret that no sea creature would guess: He's a vegetarian. When a lie turns Oscar into an improbable hero and Lenny becomes an outcast, the two form an unlikely friendship.

PG
6.0
2004Action90 minPlay
7.8Downfall (2004)

Downfall (2004)

In April of 1945, Germany stands at the brink of defeat with the Russian Army closing in from the east and the Allied Expeditionary Force attacking from the west. In Berlin, capital of the Third Reich, Adolf Hitler proclaims that Germany will still achieve victory and orders his generals and advisers to fight to the last man. When the end finally does come, and Hitler lies dead by his own hand, what is left of his military must find a way to end the killing that is the Battle of Berlin, and ...

R
7.8
2004Drama155 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.3Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)

Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)

As the city is locked down under quarantine, Alice finds out that the people that died from the previous incident at the Umbrella Corporation have turned into zombies. She then joins a small band of elite soldiers, who are enlisted to rescue the missing daughter of the creator of the mutating T-virus. Once lack of luck and resources happen, they begin to wage an exhilarating battle to survive and escape before the Umbrella Corporation erases its experiment from the face of the earth.

R
6.3
2004Action94 minPlay
8.3Howl’s Moving Castle (2004)

Howl’s Moving Castle (2004)

Sophie, a young milliner, is turned into an elderly woman by a witch who enters her shop and curses her. She encounters a wizard named Howl and gets caught up in his resistance to fighting for the king.

PG
8.3
2004Adventure119 minPlay
6.4Cellular (2004)

Cellular (2004)

A young man receives an emergency phone call on his cell phone from an older woman. She claims to have been kidnapped – and the kidnappers have targeted her husband and child next.

PG-13
6.4
2004Action94 minPlay
5.5Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid (2004)

Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid (2004)

A scientific expedition sets out for Borneo to seek a flower called the Blood Orchid, which could grant extended life. Meanwhile, they run afoul of snakes and each other.

PG-13
5.5
2004Adventure96 minPlay
5.9AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004)

AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004)

When scientists discover something near Antarctica that appears to be a buried Pyramid, they send a research team out to investigate. Little do they know that they are about to step into a hunting ground where Aliens are grown as sport for the Predator race.

PG-13
5.9
2004Action101 minPlay
8.0Nobody Knows (2004)

Nobody Knows (2004)

In a small Tokyo apartment, twelve-year-old Akira must care for his younger siblings after their mother leaves them and shows no sign of returning.

PG-13
8.0
2004Drama141 minPlay
6.7The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004)

The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004)

Mia Thermopolis is now a college graduate and on her way to Genovia to take up her duties as princess. Accompanied by her friend Lilly, Mia continues her 'princess lessons', like riding horses side-saddle and archery. But her already complicated life is turned upside down once again when she learns that she is to take the crown as queen earlier than expected, all while she meets a mysteriously charming young man.

G
6.7
2004Comedy113 minPlay
7.2Collateral (2004)

Collateral (2004)

Cab driver Max picks up a man who offers him $600 to drive him around. But the promise of easy money sours when Max realizes his fare is an assassin.

R
7.2
2004Crime120 minPlay
6.7Mickey, Donald, Goofy: The Three Musketeers (2004)

Mickey, Donald, Goofy: The Three Musketeers (2004)

In Disney's take on the Alexander Dumas tale, Mickey Mouse, Donald Duck and Goofy want nothing more than to perform brave deeds on behalf of their queen (Minnie Mouse), but they're stymied by the head Musketeer, Pete. Pete secretly wants to get rid of the queen, so he appoints Mickey and his bumbling friends as guardians to Minnie, thinking such a maneuver will ensure his scheme's success. The score features songs based on familiar classical melodies.

G
6.7
2004Adventure68 minPlay
6.4The Village (2004)

The Village (2004)

When a willful young man tries to venture beyond his sequestered Pennsylvania hamlet, his actions set off a chain of chilling incidents that will alter the community forever.

PG-13
6.4
2004Drama108 minPlay
7.3The Bourne Supremacy (2004)

The Bourne Supremacy (2004)

A CIA operation to purchase classified Russian documents is blown by a rival agent, who then shows up in the sleepy seaside village where Bourne and Marie have been living. The pair run for their lives and Bourne, who promised retaliation should anyone from his former life attempt contact, is forced to once again take up his life as a trained assassin to survive.

PG-13
7.3
2004Action108 minPlay
4.6Catwoman (2004)

Catwoman (2004)

Liquidated after discovering a corporate conspiracy, mild-mannered graphic artist Patience Phillips washes up on an island, where she's resurrected and endowed with the prowess of a cat — and she's eager to use her new skills... as a vigilante. Before you can say "cat and mouse", handsome gumshoe Tom Lone is on her tail, fascinated by both of her personas.

PG-13
4.6
2004Action104 minPlay
5.59 Songs (2004)

9 Songs (2004)

Matt, a young glaciologist, soars across the vast, silent, icebound immensities of the South Pole as he recalls his love affair with Lisa. They meet at a mobbed rock concert in a vast music hall - London's Brixton Academy. They are in bed at night's end. Together, over a period of several months, they pursue a mutual sexual passion whose inevitable stages unfold in counterpoint to nine live-concert songs.

NR
5.5
2004Drama70 minPlay
6.5A Cinderella Story (2004)

A Cinderella Story (2004)

Routinely exploited by her wicked stepmother, the downtrodden Samantha Montgomery is excited about the prospect of meeting her Internet beau at the school's Halloween dance.

PG
6.5
2004Comedy95 minPlay
6.9I, Robot (2004)

I, Robot (2004)

In 2035, where robots are commonplace and abide by the three laws of robotics, a technophobic cop investigates an apparent suicide. Suspecting that a robot may be responsible for the death, his investigation leads him to believe that humanity may be in danger.

PG-13
6.9
2004Action115 minPlay
6.3King Arthur (2004)

King Arthur (2004)

The story of the Arthurian legend, based on the 'Sarmatian hypothesis' which contends that the legend has a historical nucleus in the Sarmatian heavy cavalry troops stationed in Britain, and that the Roman-British military commander, Lucius Artorius Castus is the historical person behind the legend.

PG-13
6.3
2004Action126 minPlay
6.7Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004)

Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004)

It's the 1970s and San Diego anchorman Ron Burgundy is the top dog in local TV, but that's all about to change when ambitious reporter Veronica Corningstone arrives as a new employee at his station.

PG-13
6.7
2004Comedy95 minPlay
WEB-DL 7.3Spider-Man 2 (2004)

Spider-Man 2 (2004)

Peter Parker is going through a major identity crisis. Burned out from being Spider-Man, he decides to shelve his superhero alter ego, which leaves the city suffering in the wake of carnage left by the evil Doc Ock. In the meantime, Parker still can't act on his feelings for Mary Jane Watson, a girl he's loved since childhood. A certain anger begins to brew in his best friend Harry Osborn as well...

PG-13
7.3
2004Action127 minPlay
6.9White Chicks (2004)

White Chicks (2004)

Two FBI agent brothers, Marcus and Kevin Copeland, accidentally foil a drug bust. To avoid being fired they accept a mission escorting a pair of socialites to the Hamptons--but when the girls are disfigured in a car accident, they refuse to go. Left without options, Marcus and Kevin decide to pose as the sisters, transforming themselves from black men into rich white women.

PG-13
6.9
2004Comedy109 minPlay
6.3DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story (2004)

DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story (2004)

When megalomaniacal White Goodman, the owner of a trendy, high-end fitness center, makes a move to take over the struggling local gym run by happy-go-lucky Pete La Fleur, there's only one way for La Fleur to fight back: dodgeball. Aided by a dodgeball guru and Goodman's attorney, La Fleur and his rag-tag team of underdogs launch a knock-down, drag-out battle in which the winner takes all.

PG-13
6.3
2004Comedy92 minPlay
7.3The Terminal (2004)

The Terminal (2004)

An Eastern European tourist unexpectedly finds himself stranded in JFK airport, and must take up temporary residence there.

PG-13
7.3
2004Comedy128 minPlay