6.3Taxi 2 (2000)

Taxi 2 (2000)

A cabdriver and a cop race to Paris to rescue a love interest and the Japanese minister of defense from kidnappers.

NR
6.3
2000Action82 minPlay
7.1High Fidelity (2000)

High Fidelity (2000)

After his long-time girlfriend dumps him, a thirty-year-old record store owner seeks to understand why he is unlucky in love while recounting his "top five breakups of all time".

R
7.1
2000Comedy113 minPlay
6.6Final Destination (2000)

Final Destination (2000)

After a teenager has a terrifying vision of him and his friends dying in a plane crash, he prevents the accident only to have Death hunt them down, one by one.

R
6.6
2000Horror98 minPlay
7.4Erin Brockovich (2000)

Erin Brockovich (2000)

A twice-divorced mother of three who sees an injustice, takes on the bad guy and wins -- with a little help from her push-up bra. Erin goes to work for an attorney and comes across medical records describing illnesses clustered in one nearby town. She starts investigating and soon exposes a monumental cover-up.

NR
7.4
2000Drama131 minPlay
6.4The Whole Nine Yards (2000)

The Whole Nine Yards (2000)

After a mobster agrees to cooperate with an FBI investigation in order to stay out of prison, he's relocated by the authorities to a life of suburban anonymity as part of a witness protection program. It's not long before a couple of his new neighbours figure out his true identity and come knocking to see if he'd be up for one more hit—suburban style.

R
6.4
2000Comedy98 minPlay
6.0Scream 3 (2000)

Scream 3 (2000)

As bodies begin dropping around the Hollywood set of STAB 3, the third film based on the gruesome Woodsboro killings, Sidney and other survivors are once again terrorized by another Ghostface killer.

R
6.0
2000Horror116 minPlay