6.3Why Him? (2016)

Why Him? (2016)

A dad forms a bitter rivalry with his daughter's young rich boyfriend.

R
6.3
2016Comedy111 minPlay
5.3Wild Awakening (2016)

Wild Awakening (2016)

Toni and Emma are brother and sister who owns a stable farm. Ramon and his son, Aaron works for them. Toni is openly gay and loves to party, Emma has a crush on Aaron who is a closeted gay who is afraid that his father might find out, but his father also has a secret.

NR
5.3
2016Drama105 minPlay
6.9War Dogs (2016)

War Dogs (2016)

Based on the true story of two young men, David Packouz and Efraim Diveroli, who won a $300 million contract from the Pentagon to arm America's allies in Afghanistan.

R
6.9
2016Comedy114 minPlay
6.4Warcraft (2016)

Warcraft (2016)

The peaceful realm of Azeroth stands on the brink of war as its civilization faces a fearsome race of invaders: orc warriors fleeing their dying home to colonize another. As a portal opens to connect the two worlds, one army faces destruction and the other faces extinction. From opposing sides, two heroes are set on a collision course that will decide the fate of their family, their people, and their home.

PG-13
6.4
2016Action123 minPlay
5.7Wild Card (2015)

Wild Card (2015)

When a Las Vegas bodyguard with lethal skills and a gambling problem gets in trouble with the mob, he has one last play… and it's all or nothing.

R
5.7
2015Action92 minPlay
7.0Wild (2014)

Wild (2014)

A woman with a tragic past decides to start her new life by hiking for one thousand miles on the Pacific Crest Trail.

R
7.0
2014Drama115 minPlay
8.3Whiplash (2014)

Whiplash (2014)

Under the direction of a ruthless instructor, a talented young drummer begins to pursue perfection at any cost, even his humanity.

R
8.3
2014Drama107 minPlay
7.8Wild Tales (2014)

Wild Tales (2014)

Injustice and the demands of the world can cause stress for many people. Some of them, however, explode. This includes a waitress serving a grouchy loan shark, an altercation between two motorists, an ill-fated wedding reception, and a wealthy businessman who tries to buy his family out of trouble.

R
7.8
2014Comedy122 minPlay
6.8We’re the Millers (2013)

We’re the Millers (2013)

A veteran pot dealer creates a fake family as part of his plan to move a huge shipment of weed into the U.S. from Mexico.

R
6.8
2013Comedy110 minPlay
6.5White House Down (2013)

White House Down (2013)

Capitol Policeman John Cale has just been denied his dream job with the Secret Service protecting President James Sawyer. Not wanting to let down his little girl with the news, he takes her on a tour of the White House, when the complex is overtaken by a heavily armed paramilitary group. Now, with the nation's government falling into chaos and time running out, it's up to Cale to save the president, his daughter, and the country.

PG-13
6.5
2013Action131 minPlay
6.8World War Z (2013)

World War Z (2013)

Life for former United Nations investigator Gerry Lane and his family seems content. Suddenly, the world is plagued by a mysterious infection turning whole human populations into rampaging mindless zombies. After barely escaping the chaos, Lane is persuaded to go on a mission to investigate this disease. What follows is a perilous trek around the world where Lane must brave horrific dangers and long odds to find answers before human civilization falls.

PG-13
6.8
2013Action116 minPlay
8We Are the Nobles (2013)

We Are the Nobles (2013)

Tells the "riches to rags" story of the Nobles, three upper-class twenty-somethings that appear to have no limits to their checkbooks, and no direction in their lives. Until one day, their father tries to teach them a lesson by staging a financial scandal that forces the whole family to escape to an old house in the poor side of town, and leads the "kids" to do what they haven't done before: get jobs.

PG-13
8
2013Comedy108 minPlay
6.4Warm Bodies (2013)

Warm Bodies (2013)

After a zombie becomes involved with the girlfriend of one of his victims, their romance sets in motion a sequence of events that might transform the entire lifeless world.

PG-13
6.4
2013Comedy98 minPlay
7.3Wreck-It Ralph (2012)

Wreck-It Ralph (2012)

Wreck-It Ralph is the 9-foot-tall, 643-pound villain of an arcade video game named Fix-It Felix Jr., in which the game's titular hero fixes buildings that Ralph destroys. Wanting to prove he can be a good guy and not just a villain, Ralph escapes his game and lands in Hero's Duty, a first-person shooter where he helps the game's hero battle against alien invaders. He later enters Sugar Rush, a kart racing game set on tracks made of candies, cookies and other sweets. There, Ralph meets ...

PG
7.3
2012Adventure101 minPlay
5.4Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines (2012)

Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines (2012)

A small West Virginia town is hosting the legendary Mountain Man Festival on Halloween, where throngs of costumed party goers gather for a wild night of music and mischief. But an inbred family of hillbilly cannibals kill the fun when they trick and treat themselves to a group of visiting college students.

R
5.4
2012Horror91 minPlay
8.2Wolf Children (2012)

Wolf Children (2012)

After her werewolf lover unexpectedly dies in an accident, a woman must find a way to raise the son and daughter that she had with him. However, their inheritance of their father's traits prove to be a challenge for her.

PG
8.2
2012Animation117 minPlay
6.0What to Expect When You’re Expecting (2012)

What to Expect When You’re Expecting (2012)

Challenges of impending parenthood turn the lives of five couples upside down. Two celebrities are unprepared for the surprise demands of pregnancy; hormones wreak havoc on a baby-crazy author, while her husband tries not to be outdone by his father, who's expecting twins with his young trophy wife; a photographer's husband isn't sure about his wife's adoption plans; a one-time hook-up results in a surprise pregnancy for rival food-truck owners.

PG-13
6.0
2012Comedy110 minPlay
5.7Wrath of the Titans (2012)

Wrath of the Titans (2012)

Perseus tries to live a quieter life as a village fisherman while – dangerously weakened by humanity's lack of devotion – the gods are losing control of the long-imprisoned Titans and their ferocious leader, Kronos.

PG-13
5.7
2012Action99 minPlay
7.3War Horse (2011)

War Horse (2011)

On the brink of the First World War, Albert's beloved horse Joey is sold to the Cavalry by his father. Against the backdrop of the Great War, Joey begins an odyssey full of danger, joy, and sorrow, and he transforms everyone he meets along the way. Meanwhile, Albert, unable to forget his equine friend, searches the battlefields of France to find Joey and bring him home.

PG-13
7.3
2011Drama146 minPlay
6.8We Bought a Zoo (2011)

We Bought a Zoo (2011)

Benjamin has lost his wife and, in a bid to start his life over, purchases a large house that has a zoo – welcome news for his daughter, but his son is not happy about it. The zoo is in need of renovation and Benjamin sets about the work with the head keeper and the rest of the staff, but, the zoo soon runs into financial trouble.

PG
6.8
2011Comedy124 minPlay
5.7Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings (2011)

Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings (2011)

A group of friends take refuge in a deserted sanatorium after they are left stranded in a snowstorm. Later, the place becomes a death trap when man-eating cannibals surround them.

R
5.7
2011Horror93 minPlay
6.4What’s Your Number? (2011)

What’s Your Number? (2011)

Ally Darling is realizing she's a little lost in life. Her latest romance has just fizzled out, and she's just been fired from her marketing job. Then she reads an eye-opening magazine article that warns that 96 percent of women who've been with 20 or more lovers are unlikely to find a husband. Determined to turn her life around and prove the article wrong, Ally embarks on a mission to find the perfect mate from among her numerous ex-boyfriends.

R
6.4
2011Comedy106 minPlay
7.5We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011)

We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011)

After her son Kevin commits a horrific act, troubled mother Eva reflects on her complicated relationship with her disturbed son as he grew from a toddler into a teenager.

R
7.5
2011Drama113 minPlay
7.8Warrior (2011)

Warrior (2011)

The youngest son of an alcoholic former boxer returns home, where he's trained by his father for competition in a mixed martial arts tournament – a path that puts the fighter on a collision course with his estranged, older brother.

PG-13
7.8
2011Action140 minPlay