4.3Wrong Place (2022)

Wrong Place (2022)

A methamphetamine cook hunts down the former police chief of a small town in order to silence him before he can deliver eyewitness testimony against his family, but ultimately finds himself up against more than he had bargained for.

NR
4.3
2022Action96 minPlay
7.5Where the Crawdads Sing (2022)

Where the Crawdads Sing (2022)

Abandoned by her family, Kya raises herself all alone in the marshes outside of her small town. When her former boyfriend is found dead, Kya is instantly branded by the local townspeople and law enforcement as the prime suspect for his murder.

PG-13
7.5
2022Drama126 minPlay
6.4Watcher (2022)

Watcher (2022)

As a serial killer stalks the city, Julia — a young actress who just moved to town with her husband — notices a mysterious stranger watching her from across the street.

NR
6.4
2022Horror96 minPlay
5.8White Elephant (2022)

White Elephant (2022)

An ex-marine enforcer must battle his conscience and code of honor when he is forced to do things for the mob.

NR
5.8
2022Action93 minPlay
6.4Wolf Hound (2022)

Wolf Hound (2022)

Inspired by the real-life German special operations unit KG 200 that shot down, repaired, and flew Allied aircraft as Trojan horses, "Wolf Hound" takes place in 1944 German-occupied France and follows the daring exploits of Jewish-American fighter pilot Captain David Holden. Ambushed behind enemy lines, Holden must rescue a captured B-17 Flying Fortress crew, evade a ruthless enemy stalking him at every turn, and foil a plot that could completely alter the outcome of World War II.

R
6.4
2022Action127 minPlay
5.5We’re All Going to the World’s Fair (2022)

We’re All Going to the World’s Fair (2022)

Reality and fantasy begin to blur when a teenager, alone in her attic bedroom, immerses herself in a role-playing horror game online.

NR
5.5
2022Drama86 minPlay
7We Feed People (2022)

We Feed People (2022)

We Feed People spotlights renowned chef José Andrés and his nonprofit World Central Kitchen’s incredible mission and evolution over 12 years from being a scrappy group of grassroots volunteers to becoming one of the most highly regarded humanitarian aid organizations in the disaster relief sector.

NR
7
2022Documentary89 minPlay
5.5Windfall (2022)

Windfall (2022)

In an opulent vacation home, a mysterious intruder is forced to kidnap the property owners -- a wealthy CEO and his wife -- when they arrive unexpectedly.

R
5.5
2022Crime93 minPlay
6.9West Side Story (2021)

West Side Story (2021)

Two youngsters from rival New York City gangs fall in love, but tensions between their respective friends build toward tragedy.

PG-13
6.9
2021Crime156 minPlay
7.5Wrath of Man (2021)

Wrath of Man (2021)

A cold and mysterious new security guard for a Los Angeles cash truck company surprises his co-workers when he unleashes precision skills during a heist. The crew is left wondering who he is and where he came from. Soon, the marksman's ultimate motive becomes clear as he takes dramatic and irrevocable steps to settle a score.

R
7.5
2021Crime119 minPlay
5.9Wrong Turn (2021)

Wrong Turn (2021)

Jen and a group of friends set out to hike the Appalachian Trail. Despite warnings to stick to the trail, the hikers stray off course—and cross into land inhabited by The Foundation, a hidden community of mountain dwellers who use deadly means to protect their way of life.

R
5.9
2021Horror110 minPlay
TV 8.1WandaVision (2021)

WandaVision (2021)

Wanda Maximoff and Vision—two super-powered beings living idealized suburban lives—begin to suspect that everything is not as it seems.

TV-14Disney+
8.1
2021Drama minPlay
5.9We Can Be Heroes (2020)

We Can Be Heroes (2020)

When alien invaders capture Earth's superheroes, their kids must learn to work together to save their parents - and the planet.

PG
5.9
2020Action97 minPlay
6.3Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)

Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)

A botched store robbery places Wonder Woman in a global battle against a powerful and mysterious ancient force that puts her powers in jeopardy.

PG-13
6.3
2020Action151 minPlay
8.1Wolfwalkers (2020)

Wolfwalkers (2020)

In a time of superstition and magic, when wolves are seen as demonic and nature an evil to be tamed, a young apprentice hunter comes to Ireland with her father to wipe out the last pack. But when she saves a wild native girl, their friendship leads her to discover the world of the Wolfwalkers and transform her into the very thing her father is tasked to destroy.

PG
8.1
2020Adventure102 minPlay
7.9Weathering with You (2019)

Weathering with You (2019)

The summer of his high school freshman year, Hodaka runs away from his remote island home to Tokyo, and quickly finds himself pushed to his financial and personal limits. The weather is unusually gloomy and rainy every day, as if taking its cue from his life. After many days of solitude, he finally finds work as a freelance writer for a mysterious occult magazine. Then, one day, Hodaka meets Hina on a busy street corner. This bright and strong-willed girl possesses a strange and wonderful ...

PG-13
7.9
2019Animation112 minPlay
6.6Wonder Park (2019)

Wonder Park (2019)

A young girl named June with a big imagination makes an incredible discovery -- the amusement park of her dreams has come to life. Filled with the world's wildest rides operated by fun-loving animals, the excitement never ends. But when trouble hits, June and her misfit team of furry friends begin an unforgettable journey to save the park.

PG
6.6
2019Adventure86 minPlay
6.1What Men Want (2019)

What Men Want (2019)

Magically able to hear what men are thinking, a sports agent uses her newfound ability to turn the tables on her overbearing male colleagues.

R
6.1
2019Comedy117 minPlay
6.4Widows (2018)

Widows (2018)

A police shootout leaves four thieves dead during an explosive armed robbery attempt in Chicago. Their widows have nothing in common except a debt left behind by their spouses' criminal activities. Hoping to forge a future on their own terms, they join forces to pull off a heist.

R
6.4
2018Crime129 minPlay
8.0Wonder (2017)

Wonder (2017)

The story of August Pullman – a boy with facial differences – who enters fifth grade, attending a mainstream elementary school for the first time.

PG
8.0
2017Drama113 minPlay
7.1What Happened to Monday (2017)

What Happened to Monday (2017)

In a world where families are limited to one child due to overpopulation, a set of identical septuplets must avoid being put to a long sleep by the government and dangerous infighting while investigating the disappearance of one of their own.

R
7.1
2017Action123 minPlay
7.4Wind River (2017)

Wind River (2017)

An FBI agent teams with the town's veteran game tracker to investigate a murder that occurred on a Native American reservation.

R
7.4
2017Crime107 minPlay
7.2War for the Planet of the Apes (2017)

War for the Planet of the Apes (2017)

Caesar and his apes are forced into a deadly conflict with an army of humans led by a ruthless Colonel. After the apes suffer unimaginable losses, Caesar wrestles with his darker instincts and begins his own mythic quest to avenge his kind. As the journey finally brings them face to face, Caesar and the Colonel are pitted against each other in an epic battle that will determine the fate of both their species and the future of the planet.

PG-13
7.2
2017Drama140 minPlay
7.2Wonder Woman (2017)

Wonder Woman (2017)

An Amazon princess comes to the world of Man in the grips of the First World War to confront the forces of evil and bring an end to human conflict.

PG-13
7.2
2017Action141 minPlay