TV 7.5NCIS: Los Angeles (2009)

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009)

The exploits of the Los Angeles–based Office of Special Projects (OSP), an elite division of the Naval Criminal Investigative Service that specializes in undercover assignments.

TV-14CBS
7.5
2009Action45 minPlay
6.1Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009)

Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009)

Hapless museum night watchman Larry Daley must help his living, breathing exhibit friends out of a pickle now that they've been transferred to the archives at the Smithsonian Institution. Larry's (mis)adventures this time include close encounters with Amelia Earhart, Abe Lincoln and Ivan the Terrible.

PG
6.1
2009Action105 minPlay
5.9Nim’s Island (2008)

Nim’s Island (2008)

A young girl inhabits an isolated island with her scientist father and communicates with a reclusive author of the novel she's reading.

PG
5.9
2008Adventure96 minPlay
6.7Never Back Down (2008)

Never Back Down (2008)

Jake, full of anger after his father's death, is just starting to find a place for himself at his new Orlando high school - until Ryan, head of an underground MMA fight club, picks Jake out as a prime opponent. After being trounced by Ryan in front of the entire school, Jake begins training under the firm, moral guidance of a MMA master, where he learns how to fight... and how to avoid a fight. But it becomes obvious that a rematch will be inevitable if Jake wants to stop Ryan and his ...

PG-13
6.7
2008Action113 minPlay
6.3National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007)

National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007)

Benjamin Franklin Gates and Abigail Chase re-team with Riley Poole and, now armed with a stack of long-lost pages from John Wilkes Booth's diary, Ben must follow a clue left there to prove his ancestor's innocence in the assassination of Abraham Lincoln.

PG
6.3
2007Action124 minPlay
7.9No Country for Old Men (2007)

No Country for Old Men (2007)

Llewelyn Moss stumbles upon dead bodies, $2 million and a hoard of heroin in a Texas desert, but methodical killer Anton Chigurh comes looking for it, with local sheriff Ed Tom Bell hot on his trail. The roles of prey and predator blur as the violent pursuit of money and justice collide.

R
7.9
2007Crime122 minPlay
6.7No Reservations (2007)

No Reservations (2007)

Master chef Kate Armstrong runs her life and her kitchen with intimidating intensity. However, a recipe for disaster may be in the works when she becomes the guardian of her young niece while crossing forks with the brash sous-chef who just joined her staff. Though romance blooms in the face of rivalry, Kate needs to look outside the kitchen to find true happiness.

PG
6.7
2007Comedy104 minPlay
6.1Next (2007)

Next (2007)

Las Vegas showroom magician Cris Johnson has a secret which torments him: he can see a few minutes into the future. Sick of the examinations he underwent as a child and the interest of the government and medical establishment in his power, he lies low under an assumed name in Vegas, performing cheap tricks and living off small-time gambling "winnings." But when a terrorist group threatens to detonate a nuclear device in Los Angeles, government agent Callie Ferris must use all her wiles to ...

PG-13
6.1
2007Action96 minPlay
5.7Norbit (2007)

Norbit (2007)

A mild-mannered guy who is engaged to a monstrous woman meets the woman of his dreams, and schemes to find a way to be with her.

PG-13
5.7
2007Comedy102 minPlay
6.6Night at the Museum (2006)

Night at the Museum (2006)

Chaos reigns at the natural history museum when night watchman Larry Daley accidentally stirs up an ancient curse, awakening Attila the Hun, an army of gladiators, a Tyrannosaurus rex and other exhibits.

PG
6.6
2006Comedy108 minPlay
6.5Nacho Libre (2006)

Nacho Libre (2006)

Ignacio, a disrespected cook at a Mexican monastery, can barely afford to feed the orphans who live there. Inspired by a local wrestling hero, he decides to moonlight as the not-so-famous Luchador "Nacho Libre" to earn money for the monastery -- not to mention the admiration of beautiful nun Sister Encarnación.

PG
6.5
2006Action92 minPlay
6.6Nanny McPhee (2005)

Nanny McPhee (2005)

Widower Cedric Brown hires Nanny McPhee to care for his seven rambunctious children, who have chased away all previous nannies. Taunted by Simon and his siblings, Nanny McPhee uses mystical powers to instill discipline. And when the children's great-aunt and benefactor, Lady Adelaide Stitch, threatens to separate the kids, the family pulls together under the guidance of Nanny McPhee.

PG
6.6
2005Comedy97 minPlay
6.6National Treasure (2004)

National Treasure (2004)

Modern treasure hunters, led by archaeologist Ben Gates, search for a chest of riches rumored to have been stashed away by George Washington, Thomas Jefferson and Benjamin Franklin during the Revolutionary War. The chest's whereabouts may lie in secret clues embedded in the Constitution and the Declaration of Independence, and Gates is in a race to find the gold before his enemies do.

PG
6.6
2004Action131 minPlay
8.0Nobody Knows (2004)

Nobody Knows (2004)

In a small Tokyo apartment, twelve-year-old Akira must care for his younger siblings after their mother leaves them and shows no sign of returning.

PG-13
8.0
2004Drama141 minPlay
TV 7.6NCIS (2003)

NCIS (2003)

From murder and espionage to terrorism and stolen submarines, a team of special agents investigates any crime that has any connection to Navy and Marine Corps personnel, regardless of rank or position.

TV-14CBS
7.6
2003Action minPlay
5.9National Security (2003)

National Security (2003)

Earl Montgomery, a bombastic police academy reject, and Hank Rafferty, a disgraced, mild-mannered cop, can't seem to escape each other. They met on opposite sides of the law during a routine traffic stop that escalated out of control; now as lowly security guards they're thrown together to bust a smuggling operation.

PG-13
5.9
2003Action89 minPlay
5.8Not Another Teen Movie (2001)

Not Another Teen Movie (2001)

On a bet, a gridiron hero at John Hughes High School sets out to turn a bespectacled plain Jane into a beautiful and popular prom queen in this outrageous send-up of the teen movies of the 1980s and '90s.

R
5.8
2001Comedy89 minPlay
7.2Notting Hill (1999)

Notting Hill (1999)

London bookstore owner William Thacker's quiet life turns upside down when a chance encounter with famous actress Anna Scott sparks an unlikely romance challenged by their vastly different worlds.

PG-13
7.2
1999Comedy124 minPlay
6.1Never Been Kissed (1999)

Never Been Kissed (1999)

Josie Geller, a baby-faced junior copywriter at the Chicago Sun-Times, must pose as a student at her former high school to research contemporary teenage culture. With the help of her brother, Rob, Josie infiltrates the inner circle of the most popular clique on campus. But she hits a major snag in her investigation -- not to mention her own failed love life -- when she falls for her dreamy English teacher, Sam Coulson.

PG-13
6.1
1999Comedy107 minPlay
8.2Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (1997)

Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (1997)

SEELE orders an all-out attack on NERV, aiming to destroy the Evas before Gendo can advance his own plans for the Human Instrumentality Project. Shinji is pushed to the limits of his sanity as he is forced to decide the fate of humanity.

R
8.2
1997Action87 minPlay
7.0Natural Born Killers (1994)

Natural Born Killers (1994)

Two victims of traumatized childhoods become lovers and serial murderers irresponsibly glorified by the mass media.

R
7.0
1994Crime119 minPlay
6.5Naked Gun 33⅓: The Final Insult (1994)

Naked Gun 33⅓: The Final Insult (1994)

Frank Drebin is persuaded out of retirement to go undercover in a state prison. There he has to find out what top terrorist, Rocco, has planned for when he escapes. Adding to his problems, Frank's wife, Jane, is desperate for a baby.

PG-13
6.5
1994Comedy83 minPlay
6Neo Chinpira 2: Zoom Goes the Bullet (1991)

Neo Chinpira 2: Zoom Goes the Bullet (1991)

In the sequel to 1990's classic Neo Chinpira, Junko (Sho Aikawa) attempts to take out Kazama and then goes on the run. However, he quickly begins to feel homesick, and returns home to find that almost everything has changed. Noriko is now a bar mama with a lavish lifestyle, Yumeko is nowhere to be found, and his boss (Toru Minegishi) seems to have sinister plans involving Junko and his uncle (Jo Shishido).

NR
6
199193 minPlay
6.1Nine 1/2 Weeks (1986)

Nine 1/2 Weeks (1986)

An erotic story about a woman, the assistant of an art gallery, who gets involved in an impersonal affair with a man. She barely knows about his life, only about the sex games they play, so the relationship begins to get complicated.

R
6.1
1986Drama117 minPlay