6.7Girl in the Box (2016)

Girl in the Box (2016)

The true story of 20-year-old Colleen Stan, a hitchhiking woman abducted by a young couple and held captive for seven years, during which time she's tortured and forced to live as a slave to her captors.

NR
6.7
2016Drama87 minPlay
6.7Green Room (2016)

Green Room (2016)

Members of a punk rock band and a tough young woman are forced to fight for survival after witnessing an act of violence at a skinhead bar.

R
6.7
2016Crime95 minPlay
5.6Gods of Egypt (2016)

Gods of Egypt (2016)

A common thief joins a mythical god on a quest through Egypt.

PG-13
5.6
2016Action127 minPlay
5.9Grimsby (2016)

Grimsby (2016)

Wrongfully accused and on the run, a top MI6 assassin joins forces with his long-lost, football hooligan brother to save the world from a sinister plot.

R
5.9
2016Action83 minPlay
6.3Goosebumps (2015)

Goosebumps (2015)

After moving to a small town, Zach Cooper finds a silver lining when he meets next door neighbor Hannah, the daughter of bestselling Goosebumps series author R.L. Stine. When Zach unintentionally unleashes real monsters from their manuscripts and they begin to terrorize the town, it’s suddenly up to Stine, Zach and Hannah to get all of them back in the books where they belong.

PG
6.3
2015Adventure103 minPlay
6GirlHouse (2014)

GirlHouse (2014)

In an attempt to make some extra cash while away at College, Kylie moves into a house that streams content to an X-rated website. After a deranged fan hacks in to determine the house's location, she finds herself in a terrifying fight for her life.

NR
6
2014Horror100 minPlay
7.8Gone Girl (2014)

Gone Girl (2014)

With his wife's disappearance having become the focus of an intense media circus, a man sees the spotlight turned on him when it's suspected that he may not be innocent.

R
7.8
2014Drama149 minPlay
7.9Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)

Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)

Light years from Earth, 26 years after being abducted, Peter Quill finds himself the prime target of a manhunt after discovering an orb wanted by Ronan the Accuser.

PG-13
7.9
2014Action121 minPlay
6.4Godzilla (2014)

Godzilla (2014)

Ford Brody, a Navy bomb expert, has just reunited with his family in San Francisco when he is forced to go to Japan to help his estranged father, Joe. Soon, both men are swept up in an escalating crisis when an ancient alpha predator arises from the sea to combat malevolent adversaries that threaten the survival of humanity. The creatures leave colossal destruction in their wake, as they make their way toward their final battleground: San Francisco.

PG-13
6.4
2014Action123 minPlay
7.1Gravity (2013)

Gravity (2013)

Dr Ryan Stone, an engineer on her first space mission, and Matt Kowalski, an astronaut on his final expedition, have to survive in space after they are hit by debris while spacewalking.

PG-13
7.1
2013Drama91 minPlay
6.1Grown Ups 2 (2013)

Grown Ups 2 (2013)

Lenny has relocated his family back to the small town where he and his friends grew up. This time around, the grown ups are the ones learning lessons from their kids on a day notoriously full of surprises—the last day of school.

PG-13
6.1
2013Comedy101 minPlay
5.6G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013)

G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013)

Framed for crimes against the country, the G.I. Joe team is terminated by Presidential order. This forces the G.I. Joes into not only fighting their mortal enemy Cobra; they are forced to contend with threats from within the government that jeopardize their very existence.

PG-13
5.6
2013Action110 minPlay
6.3Gangster Squad (2013)

Gangster Squad (2013)

Los Angeles, 1949. Ruthless, Brooklyn-born mob king Mickey Cohen runs the show in this town, reaping the ill-gotten gains from the drugs, the guns, the prostitutes and — if he has his way — every wire bet placed west of Chicago. And he does it all with the protection of not only his own paid goons, but also the police and the politicians who are under his control. It’s enough to intimidate even the bravest, street-hardened cop… except, perhaps, for the small, secret crew of LAPD outsiders ...

R
6.3
2013Action113 minPlay
6.6Get the Gringo (2012)

Get the Gringo (2012)

A career criminal nabbed by Mexican authorities is placed in a tough prison where he learns to survive with the help of a 9-year-old boy.

R
6.6
2012Action96 minPlay
5.0Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011)

Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011)

When the devil resurfaces with aims to take over the world in human form, Johnny Blaze reluctantly comes out of hiding to transform into the flame-spewing supernatural hero Ghost Rider -- and rescue a 10-year-old boy from an unsavory end.

PG-13
5.0
2011Action96 minPlay
5.2Green Lantern (2011)

Green Lantern (2011)

For centuries, a small but powerful force of warriors called the Green Lantern Corps has sworn to keep intergalactic order. Each Green Lantern wears a ring that grants him superpowers. But when a new enemy called Parallax threatens to destroy the balance of power in the Universe, their fate and the fate of Earth lie in the hands of the first human ever recruited.

PG-13
5.2
2011Action114 minPlay
6.6Green Lantern: Emerald Knights (2011)

Green Lantern: Emerald Knights (2011)

As the home planet of the Green Lantern Corps faces a battle with an ancient enemy, Hal Jordan prepares new recruit Arisia for the coming conflict by relating stories of the first Green Lantern and several of Hal's comrades.

PG
6.6
2011Action84 minPlay
TV 8.4Game of Thrones (2011)

Game of Thrones (2011)

Seven noble families fight for control of the mythical land of Westeros. Friction between the houses leads to full-scale war. All while a very ancient evil awakens in the farthest north. Amidst the war, a neglected military order of misfits, the Night's Watch, is all that stands between the realms of men and icy horrors beyond.

TV-MAHBO
8.4
2011Action minPlay
5.9Gnomeo & Juliet (2011)

Gnomeo & Juliet (2011)

A version of Shakespeare's play, set in the world of warring indoor and outdoor gnomes. Garden gnomes Gnomeo and Juliet have as many obstacles to overcome as their quasi namesakes when they are caught up in a feud between neighbors. But with plastic pink flamingos and lawnmower races in the mix, can this young couple find lasting happiness?

G
5.9
2011Animation84 minPlay
6.0Going the Distance (2010)

Going the Distance (2010)

Erin and Garrett are very much in love. When Erin moves to San Francisco to finish her journalism degree and Garrett stays behind in New York to work in the music industry, they gamely keep the romance alive with webcams and frequent-flyer miles. But just when it seems the lovers will soon be reunited, they each score a big break that could separate them for good.

R
6.0
2010Comedy102 minPlay
4.5Gal Avatar (2010)

Gal Avatar (2010)

An ordinary high school student– with an incontinent grandmother and extremely horny dad, are visited by an extremely pretty avatar to preform a “mind transfer” on Grandma. But before too long, Dad’s sniffing round to get it on with the great-shaped avatar.

NR
4.5
2010Science Fiction71 minPlay
5.7G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)

G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)

From the Egyptian desert to deep below the polar ice caps, the elite G.I. JOE team uses the latest in next-generation spy and military equipment to fight the corrupt arms dealer Destro and the growing threat of the mysterious Cobra organization to prevent them from plunging the world into chaos.

PG-13
5.7
2009Action118 minPlay
5.4G-Force (2009)

G-Force (2009)

A team of trained secret agent animals, guinea pigs Darwin, Hurley, Juarez, Blaster, mole Speckles, and fly Mooch takes on a mission for the US government to stop evil Leonard Saber, who plans to destroy the world with household appliances. But the government shuts them down and they are sentenced to a pet shop. Can they escape to defeat the villain and save the world?

PG
5.4
2009Action88 minPlay
Adult 6.8Graphic Sexual Horror (2009)

Graphic Sexual Horror (2009)

Graphic Sexual Horror takes a peek behind the terrifying facade behind the most notorious of bondage websites, exploring the dark mind of its artistic creator and asking hard questions about personal responsibility. Interviews reveal deep fascinations with bondage and sadomasochism that run parallel, and in fact become irreversibly entwined with the lure of money.

NR
6.8
2009Documentary86 minPlay