4.9Jeepers Creepers 3 (2017)

Jeepers Creepers 3 (2017)

Taking place on the last day of the Creeper’s twenty-three-day feeding frenzy, as the skeptical Sergeant Tubbs teams up with a task force hellbent on destroying the Creeper for good. The Creeper fights back in gory glory as its enemies grow closer than ever before to learning the secret of its dark origins.

R
4.9
2017Horror100 minPlay
6.7Jungle (2017)

Jungle (2017)

In 1981, an enthusiastic young adventurer follows his dreams into the Bolivian Amazon jungle with two friends and a guide with a mysterious past. Their journey quickly turns into a terrifying ordeal as the darkest elements of human nature and the deadliest threats of the wilderness lead to an all-out fight for survival.

R
6.7
2017Adventure115 minPlay
7.3John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)

John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)

John Wick is forced out of retirement by a former associate looking to seize control of a shadowy international assassins’ guild. Bound by a blood oath to aid him, Wick travels to Rome and does battle against some of the world’s most dangerous killers.

R
7.3
2017Action122 minPlay
6.0Jack Reacher: Never Go Back (2016)

Jack Reacher: Never Go Back (2016)

Years after resigning command of an elite military police unit, the nomadic, righter-of-wrongs Reacher is drawn back into the life he left behind when his friend and successor, Major Susan Turner is framed for espionage. Reacher will stop at nothing to prove her innocence and to expose the real perpetrators behind the killings of his former soldiers.

PG-13
6.0
2016Action118 minPlay
6.3Jason Bourne (2016)

Jason Bourne (2016)

The most dangerous former operative of the CIA is drawn out of hiding to uncover hidden truths about his past.

PG-13
6.3
2016Action123 minPlay
6.5Joy (2015)

Joy (2015)

A story based on the life of a struggling Long Island single mom who became one of the country's most successful entrepreneurs.

PG-13
6.5
2015Drama124 minPlay
6.7Jurassic World (2015)

Jurassic World (2015)

Twenty-two years after the events of Jurassic Park, Isla Nublar now features a fully functioning dinosaur theme park, Jurassic World, as originally envisioned by John Hammond.

PG-13
6.7
2015Adventure124 minPlay
5.4Jupiter Ascending (2015)

Jupiter Ascending (2015)

In a universe where human genetic material is the most precious commodity, an impoverished young Earth woman becomes the key to strategic maneuvers and internal strife within a powerful dynasty…

PG-13
5.4
2015Action127 minPlay
7.4John Wick (2014)

John Wick (2014)

Ex-hitman John Wick comes out of retirement to track down the gangsters that took everything from him.

R
7.4
2014Action101 minPlay
6.1Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (2014)

Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (2014)

Jack Ryan, as a young covert CIA analyst, uncovers a Russian plot to crash the U.S. economy with a terrorist attack.

PG-13
6.1
2014Action105 minPlay
5.9Jack the Giant Slayer (2013)

Jack the Giant Slayer (2013)

The story of an ancient war that is reignited when a young farmhand unwittingly opens a gateway between our world and a fearsome race of giants. Unleashed on the Earth for the first time in centuries, the giants strive to reclaim the land they once lost, forcing the young man, Jack into the battle of his life to stop them. Fighting for a kingdom, its people, and the love of a brave princess, he comes face to face with the unstoppable warriors he thought only existed in legend–and gets the ...

PG-13
5.9
2013Action114 minPlay
6.6Jack Reacher (2012)

Jack Reacher (2012)

One morning in an ordinary town, five people are shot dead in a seemingly random attack. All evidence points to a single suspect: an ex-military sniper who is quickly brought into custody. The interrogation yields one written note: 'Get Jack Reacher!'. Reacher, an enigmatic ex-Army investigator, believes the authorities have the right man but agrees to help the sniper's defense attorney. However, the more Reacher delves into the case, the less clear-cut it appears. So begins an ...

PG-13
6.6
2012Action130 minPlay
6.3John Carter (2012)

John Carter (2012)

John Carter is a war-weary, former military captain who's inexplicably transported to the mysterious and exotic planet of Barsoom (Mars) and reluctantly becomes embroiled in an epic conflict. It's a world on the brink of collapse, and Carter rediscovers his humanity when he realizes the survival of Barsoom and its people rests in his hands.

PG-13
6.3
2012Action132 minPlay
6.1Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (2012)

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (2012)

Sean Anderson partners with his mom's boyfriend on a mission to find his grandfather, who is thought to be missing on a mythical island.

PG
6.1
2012Action94 minPlay
4.3Jack and Jill (2011)

Jack and Jill (2011)

Jack Sadelstein, a successful advertising executive in Los Angeles with a beautiful wife and kids, dreads one event each year: the Thanksgiving visit of his twin sister Jill. Jill's neediness and passive-aggressiveness is maddening to Jack, turning his normally tranquil life upside down.

PG
4.3
2011Comedy91 minPlay
6.2Johnny English Reborn (2011)

Johnny English Reborn (2011)

The most prominent heads of state in the world begin gathering for a conference that could have a major impact on global politics. When MI-7 receives word that the Chinese premier has become the target of some high-powered killers, it falls on Johnny English to save the day. Armed with the latest high-tech weaponry and gadgets that would make even James Bond jealous, the once-disgraced agent uncovers evidence of a massive conspiracy involving some of the world's most powerful organisations, ...

PG
6.2
2011Action101 minPlay
6.7Just Go with It (2011)

Just Go with It (2011)

While romancing Palmer, a much younger schoolteacher, plastic surgeon Danny Maccabee enlists his loyal assistant Katherine to pretend to be his soon to be ex-wife, in order to cover up a careless lie. When more lies backfire, Katherine's kids become involved, and everyone heads off for a weekend in Hawaii that will change all their lives.

PG-13
6.7
2011Comedy117 minPlay
4.9Jonah Hex (2010)

Jonah Hex (2010)

Gunslinger Jonah Hex is appointed by President Ulysses Grant to track down terrorist Quentin Turnbull, a former Confederate officer determined on unleashing hell on earth. Jonah not only secures freedom by accepting this task, he also gets revenge on the man who slew his wife and child.

PG-13
4.9
2010Fantasy81 minPlay
6.0Jennifer’s Body (2009)

Jennifer’s Body (2009)

Jennifer, a gorgeous, seductive cheerleader takes evil to a whole new level after she's possessed by a sinister demon. Now it's up to her best friend to stop Jennifer's reign of terror before it's too late.

R
6.0
2009Comedy107 minPlay
6.7Julie & Julia (2009)

Julie & Julia (2009)

Julia Child and Julie Powell – both of whom wrote memoirs – find their lives intertwined. Though separated by time and space, both women are at loose ends... until they discover that with the right combination of passion, fearlessness and butter, anything is possible.

PG-13
6.7
2009Drama123 minPlay
6.1Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008)

Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008)

On a quest to find out what happened to his missing brother, a scientist, his nephew and their mountain guide discover a fantastic and dangerous lost world in the center of the earth.

PG
6.1
2008Action93 minPlay
6.1Jumper (2008)

Jumper (2008)

David Rice is a man who knows no boundaries, a Jumper, born with the uncanny ability to teleport instantly to anywhere on Earth. When he discovers others like himself, David is thrust into a dangerous and bloodthirsty war while being hunted by a sinister and determined group of zealots who have sworn to destroy all Jumpers. Now, David’s extraordinary gift may be his only hope for survival!

PG-13
6.1
2008Action88 minPlay
6.1Just My Luck (2006)

Just My Luck (2006)

Manhattanite Ashley is known to many as the luckiest woman around. After a chance encounter with a down-and-out young man, however, she realizes that she's swapped her fortune for his.

PG-13
6.1
2006Comedy103 minPlay
6.2Just Friends (2005)

Just Friends (2005)

While visiting his hometown during Christmas, a man comes face-to-face with his old high school crush whom he was best friends with – a woman whose rejection of him turned him into a ferocious womanizer.

PG-13
6.2
2005Comedy94 minPlay