6.4Mr. Bean’s Holiday (2007)

Mr. Bean’s Holiday (2007)

Mr. Bean wins a trip to Cannes where he unwittingly separates a young boy from his father and must help the two reunite. On the way he discovers France, bicycling and true love, among other things.

G
6.4
2007Comedy90 minPlay
6.9Cashback (2007)

Cashback (2007)

After a painful breakup, Ben develops insomnia. To kill time, he starts working the late night shift at the local supermarket, where his artistic imagination runs wild.

NR
6.9
2007Comedy102 minPlay
7.8Doctor Who: The Runaway Bride (2006)

Doctor Who: The Runaway Bride (2006)

A young bride in the midst of her wedding finds herself mysteriously transported to the TARDIS. The Doctor must discover what her connection is with the Empress of the Racnoss's plan to destroy the world.

NR
7.8
2006Science Fiction60 minPlay
7.6Apocalypto (2006)

Apocalypto (2006)

Set in the Mayan civilization, when a man's idyllic presence is brutally disrupted by a violent invading force, he is taken on a perilous journey to a world ruled by fear and oppression where a harrowing end awaits him. Through a twist of fate and spurred by the power of his love for his woman and his family he will make a desperate break to return home and to ultimately save his way of life.

R
7.6
2006Action138 minPlay
7.5Casino Royale (2006)

Casino Royale (2006)

Le Chiffre, a banker to the world's terrorists, is scheduled to participate in a high-stakes poker game in Montenegro, where he intends to use his winnings to establish his financial grip on the terrorist market. M sends Bond—on his maiden mission as a 00 Agent—to attend this game and prevent Le Chiffre from winning. With the help of Vesper Lynd and Felix Leiter, Bond enters the most important poker game in his already dangerous career.

PG-13
7.5
2006Action144 minPlay
6.3Flushed Away (2006)

Flushed Away (2006)

London high-society mouse, Roddy is flushed down the toilet by Sid, a common sewer rat. Hang on for a madcap adventure deep in the sewer bowels of Ratropolis, where Roddy meets the resourceful Rita, the rodent-hating Toad and his faithful thugs, Spike and Whitey.

PG
6.3
2006Adventure85 minPlay
8.2The Prestige (2006)

The Prestige (2006)

A mysterious story of two magicians whose intense rivalry leads them on a life-long battle for supremacy -- full of obsession, deceit and jealousy with dangerous and deadly consequences.

PG-13
8.2
2006Drama130 minPlay
7.6Children of Men (2006)

Children of Men (2006)

In 2027, in a chaotic world in which humans can no longer procreate, a former activist agrees to help transport a miraculously pregnant woman to a sanctuary at sea, where her child's birth may help scientists save the future of humankind.

R
7.6
2006Action109 minPlay
5.6Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties (2006)

Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties (2006)

Jon and Garfield visit the United Kingdom, where a case of mistaken cat identity finds Garfield ruling over a castle. His reign is soon jeopardized by the nefarious Lord Dargis, who has designs on the estate.

PG
5.6
2006Adventure86 minPlay
7.1The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)

Four kids travel through a wardrobe to the land of Narnia and learn of their destiny to free it with the guidance of a mystical lion.

PG
7.1
2005Adventure143 minPlay
7.8Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

When his name emerges from the Goblet of Fire, Harry Potter becomes a competitor in a grueling battle for glory among three wizarding schools. Signs of Voldemort's return emerge as Harry's friends help him prepare for the Triwizard Tournament.

PG-13
7.8
2005Adventure157 minPlay
7.3Match Point (2005)

Match Point (2005)

Chris, a former tennis pro, takes a job as an instructor and befriends his wealthy young student, Tom. After being introduced to his family, Chris is soon engaged to Tom's sister, Chloe. Despite the professional and financial advantages that this relationship affords him, Chris becomes obsessed with Tom's fiancee, American actress Nola.

R
7.3
2005Drama124 minPlay
6.6Nanny McPhee (2005)

Nanny McPhee (2005)

Widower Cedric Brown hires Nanny McPhee to care for his seven rambunctious children, who have chased away all previous nannies. Taunted by Simon and his siblings, Nanny McPhee uses mystical powers to instill discipline. And when the children's great-aunt and benefactor, Lady Adelaide Stitch, threatens to separate the kids, the family pulls together under the guidance of Nanny McPhee.

PG
6.6
2005Comedy97 minPlay
6.2In Her Shoes (2005)

In Her Shoes (2005)

Irresponsible party girl Maggie is kicked out of her father's and stepmother's home—where she lives for free—and is taken in by her hard-working sister, Philadelphia lawyer Rose. After Maggie's disruptive ways ruin her sister's love life, Rose turns her out as well. But when their grandmother, who they never knew existed, comes into their lives, the sisters face some complicated truths about themselves and their family.

PG-13
6.2
2005Comedy130 minPlay
7.1Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005)

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005)

Cheese-loving eccentric Wallace and his cunning canine pal Gromit run a business ridding the town of garden pests. Using only humane methods, which turns their home into a halfway house for evicted vermin, the pair stumble upon a mystery involving a voracious vegetarian monster that threatens to ruin the annual veggie-growing contest.

G
7.1
2005Adventure85 minPlay
7.5Corpse Bride (2005)

Corpse Bride (2005)

In a 19th-century European village, a young man about to be married is whisked away to the underworld and wed to a mysterious corpse bride, while his real bride waits bereft in the land of the living.

PG
7.5
2005Animation77 minPlay
7.0Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)

A young boy wins a tour through the most magnificent chocolate factory in the world, led by the world's most unusual candy maker.

PG
7.0
2005Adventure115 minPlay
6.9The Descent (2005)

The Descent (2005)

After a personal tragedy, Sarah joins her friends on a caving expedition in the Appalachian Mountains. But when a rockfall traps them deep underground, their adventure turns into a nightmare. As they search for a way out, the group discovers they are not alone—lurking in the darkness are savage, cave-dwelling creatures. With rising tension and dwindling trust, the women must fight to survive against both the predators and each other.

R
6.9
2005Adventure100 minPlay
7.7Batman Begins (2005)

Batman Begins (2005)

Driven by tragedy, billionaire Bruce Wayne dedicates his life to uncovering and defeating the corruption that plagues his home, Gotham City. Unable to work within the system, he instead creates a new identity, a symbol of fear for the criminal underworld - The Batman.

PG-13
7.7
2005Action140 minPlay
6.6The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy (2005)

The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy (2005)

Mere seconds before the Earth is to be demolished by an alien construction crew, Arthur Dent is swept off the planet by his friend Ford Prefect, a researcher penning a new edition of "The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy."

PG
6.6
2005Adventure109 minPlay
7.3The Phantom of the Opera (2004)

The Phantom of the Opera (2004)

A young soprano becomes the obsession of a disfigured and murderous musical genius who lives beneath the Paris Opera House.

PG-13
7.3
2004Drama141 minPlay
6.9Cashback (2004)

Cashback (2004)

Ben is an art college student in London, whose imagination runs wild as he works the late-night shift at the local supermarket. What do he and his colleagues do to pass the long, endless hours of the night?

NR
6.9
2004Comedy18 minPlay
5.59 Songs (2004)

9 Songs (2004)

Matt, a young glaciologist, soars across the vast, silent, icebound immensities of the South Pole as he recalls his love affair with Lisa. They meet at a mobbed rock concert in a vast music hall - London's Brixton Academy. They are in bed at night's end. Together, over a period of several months, they pursue a mutual sexual passion whose inevitable stages unfold in counterpoint to nine live-concert songs.

NR
5.5
2004Drama70 minPlay
8.0Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)

Harry Potter's life is in danger once more as dangerous wizard Sirius Black has escaped from Azkaban Prison and is heading to Hogwarts.

PG
8.0
2004Adventure141 minPlay