5.9Planet 51 (2009)

Planet 51 (2009)

When Earth astronaut Capt. Chuck Baker arrives on Planet 51 -- a world reminiscent of American suburbia circa 1950 -- he tries to avoid capture, recover his spaceship and make it home safely, all with the help of an empathetic little green being.

PG
5.9
2009Adventure91 minPlay
6.6[REC]² (2009)

[REC]² (2009)

The action continues from [REC], with the medical officer and a SWAT team outfitted with video cameras are sent into the sealed off apartment to control the situation.

R
6.6
2009Horror84 minPlay
5.6Diary of a Nymphomaniac (2008)

Diary of a Nymphomaniac (2008)

A chronicle of the life of a middle-class French girl's sexual adventures, her then fall into prostitution, and her ultimate redemption.

NR
5.6
2008Drama102 minPlay
7.2[REC] (2007)

[REC] (2007)

A television reporter and cameraman follow emergency workers into a dark apartment building and are quickly locked inside with something terrifying.

R
7.2
2007Horror78 minPlay
7.2The Orphanage (2007)

The Orphanage (2007)

A woman brings her family back to her childhood home, which used to be an orphanage, intent on reopening it. Before long, her son starts to communicate with a new invisible friend.

R
7.2
2007Drama105 minPlay
7.5The Machinist (2004)

The Machinist (2004)

Trevor, an insomniac lathe operator, experiences unusual occurrences at work and home. A strange man follows him everywhere, but no one else seems to notice him.

R
7.5
2004Drama102 minPlay
7.6The Others (2001)

The Others (2001)

Grace is a woman who lives in an old house kept dark because her two children, Anne and Nicholas, have a rare sensitivity to light. When the family begins to suspect the house is haunted, Grace fights to protect her children at any cost in the face of strange events and disturbing visions.

PG-13
7.6
2001Horror101 minPlay
6.4The Ninth Gate (1999)

The Ninth Gate (1999)

A rare book dealer finds himself at the heart of a string of paranormal events when he is hired to find the last two copies of a text, The Nine Gates of the Kingdom of Shadows, capable of summoning the Devil.

R
6.4
1999Horror133 minPlay
7.5Open Your Eyes (1997)

Open Your Eyes (1997)

Handsome 25-year-old Cesar had it all -- a successful career, expensive cars, a swank bachelor's pad, and an endless string of beautiful and willing women -- until he is thrown into a strange psychological mystery after a car accident scars his face and lands him in prison.

R
7.5
1997Drama117 minPlay