8.0Das Boot (1981)

Das Boot (1981)

A German submarine hunts allied ships during the Second World War, but it soon becomes the hunted. The crew tries to survive below the surface, while stretching both the boat and themselves to their limits.

R
8.0
1981Drama150 minPlay
7.8Kagemusha (1980)

Kagemusha (1980)

A feudal epic presenting the tale of a petty thief who is recruited to impersonate Shingen, an aging warlord, in order to avoid attacks by competing clans. The impostor becomes comfortable living his life among nobility, but his responsibilities to his station grow more demanding the longer he occupies it.

PG
7.8
1980Action180 minPlay
8.2Apocalypse Now (1979)

Apocalypse Now (1979)

At the height of the Vietnam war, Captain Benjamin Willard is sent on a dangerous mission that, officially, "does not exist, nor will it ever exist." His goal is to locate - and eliminate - a mysterious Green Beret Colonel named Walter Kurtz, who has been leading his personal army on illegal guerrilla missions into enemy territory.

R
8.2
1979Drama147 minPlay
4.9Captive Women 4 (1977)

Captive Women 4 (1977)

To improve the morale of the German officers, a train with beautiful girls is arranged to entertain them when on leave.

NR
4.9
1977Horror90 minPlay
5She Devils of the SS (1973)

She Devils of the SS (1973)

In the last days of WW2, women are volunteering from all over Germany to serve in the front lines by having sex with the brave Nazi soldiers. But when they start having sex with each other, things get complicated. Especially with the increasing danger from the revengeful Soviet army!

NR
5
1973Drama95 minPlay
7.5Where Eagles Dare (1968)

Where Eagles Dare (1968)

World War II is raging, and an American general has been captured and is being held hostage in the Schloss Adler, a Bavarian castle that's nearly impossible to breach. It's up to a group of skilled Allied soldiers to liberate the general before it's too late.

PG
7.5
1968Adventure155 minPlay
7.6The Longest Day (1962)

The Longest Day (1962)

The retelling of June 6, 1944, from the perspectives of the Germans, US, British, Canadians, and the Free French. Marshall Erwin Rommel, touring the defenses being established as part of the Reich's Atlantic Wall, notes to his officers that when the Allied invasion comes they must be stopped on the beach. "For the Allies as well as the Germans, it will be the longest day"

PG
7.6
1962Drama178 minPlay
8.2Paths of Glory (1957)

Paths of Glory (1957)

A commanding officer defends three scapegoats on trial for a failed offensive that occurred within the French Army in 1916.

NR
8.2
1957Drama88 minPlay