6.4Untold Scandal (2003)

Untold Scandal (2003)

In late 1700s Korea, Lady Cho challenges the playboy Lord Jo-won into seducing and sleeping with her husband's coming young, virgin concubine. Lady Cho agrees to sleep with him if he succeeds.

NR
6.4
2003Drama124 minPlay
6.8Under the Tuscan Sun (2003)

Under the Tuscan Sun (2003)

Frances Mayes, a 35-year-old professor and writer from San Francisco, decides to take a tour of Tuscany following a difficult divorce. After impulsively buying a run-down villa in the Italian countryside, she begins to piece her life back together in unexpected ways.

PG-13
6.8
2003Comedy113 minPlay
7.3Lost in Translation (2003)

Lost in Translation (2003)

Two lost souls visiting Tokyo -- the young, neglected wife of a photographer and a washed-up movie star shooting a TV commercial -- find an odd solace and pensive freedom to be real in each other's company, away from their lives in America.

R
7.3
2003Comedy102 minPlay
7.0Love Actually (2003)

Love Actually (2003)

Eight very different couples deal with their love lives in various loosely interrelated tales all set during a frantic month before Christmas in London.

R
7.0
2003Comedy135 minPlay
6.2American Wedding (2003)

American Wedding (2003)

With high school a distant memory, Jim and Michelle are getting married — and in a hurry, since Jim's grandmother is sick and wants to see him walk down the aisle — prompting Stifler to throw the ultimate bachelor party. And Jim's dad is reliable as ever, doling out advice no one wants to hear.

R
6.2
2003Comedy103 minPlay
5.7Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde (2003)

Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde (2003)

Now a rising young lawyer, Elle Woods is about to make partner at her firm, but when she finds out her dog's relatives are being used as cosmetic test subjects, she heads to Washington D.C. to fight for animal rights.

PG-13
5.7
2003Comedy95 minPlay
6.3What a Girl Wants (2003)

What a Girl Wants (2003)

American Daphne Reynolds heads to Europe in search of the father she's never met. But instead of finding a British version of her boho mother, she learns the love of her mom's life is an uptight politician. The only problem now is that her long-lost father is engaged to a fiercely territorial social climber with a daughter who makes Daphne's life miserable.

PG
6.3
2003Comedy105 minPlay
6.4Wicked Minds (2003)

Wicked Minds (2003)

Holden returns home from college and is surprised to find his overpowering competitive father married to a much younger woman Lana. Holden quickly falls for the beauty and charisma of his step mother. A passionate affair begins between son and stepmother.

PG-13
6.4
2003Drama93 minPlay
6.8How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003)

How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003)

It's the battle of wills, as Andie needs to prove she can dump a guy in 10 days, whereas Ben needs to prove he can win a girl in 10 days. Now, the clock is ticking—and the wildly entertaining comedy smash is off and running in this irresistible tale of sex, lies and outrageous romantic fireworks!

PG-13
6.8
2003Comedy116 minPlay
6.3Two Weeks Notice (2002)

Two Weeks Notice (2002)

Dedicated environmental lawyer Lucy Kelson goes to work for billionaire George Wade as part of a deal to preserve a community center. Indecisive and weak-willed George grows dependent on Lucy's guidance on everything from legal matters to clothing. Exasperated, Lucy gives notice and picks Harvard graduate June Carter as her replacement. As Lucy's time at the firm nears an end, she grows jealous of June and has second thoughts about leaving George.

PG-13
6.3
2002Comedy101 minPlay
7.1Punch-Drunk Love (2002)

Punch-Drunk Love (2002)

A socially awkward and volatile small business owner meets the love of his life after being threatened by a gang of scammers.

R
7.1
2002Comedy96 minPlay
5.9Swingers (2002)

Swingers (2002)

Despite Diana's insecure nature, she and her husband Julian agree with the idea to sexually experiment with another couple. They put out an ad on the net to which the well experienced Alex and Timo react. We follow Diana and Julian as they prepare for the arrival of Alex and Timo, who they have invited to their home for the weekend. Diana is nervous. As soon as she is confronted with the self-confident and ravishingly sexy Alex, her insecurity increases even more. Timo seems disinterested, ...

NR
5.9
2002Drama93 minPlay
6.4Sweet Home Alabama (2002)

Sweet Home Alabama (2002)

New York fashion designer Melanie Carmichael suddenly finds herself engaged to the city's most eligible bachelor. But her past holds many secrets—including Jake, the redneck husband she married in high school, who refuses to divorce her. Bound and determined to end their contentious relationship once and for all, Melanie sneaks back home to Alabama to confront her past.

PG-13
6.4
2002Comedy108 minPlay
6.7Secretary (2002)

Secretary (2002)

A young woman, recently released from a mental hospital, gets a job as a secretary to a demanding lawyer, where their employer-employee relationship turns into a sexual, sadomasochistic one.

NR
6.7
2002Comedy111 minPlay
5.9Mr. Deeds (2002)

Mr. Deeds (2002)

When Longfellow Deeds, a small-town pizzeria owner and poet, inherits $40 billion from his deceased uncle, he quickly begins rolling in a different kind of dough. Moving to the big city, Deeds finds himself besieged by opportunists all gunning for their piece of the pie. Babe, a television tabloid reporter, poses as an innocent small-town girl to do an exposé on Deeds.

PG-13
5.9
2002Comedy97 minPlay
6.7Unfaithful (2002)

Unfaithful (2002)

A New York suburban couple's marriage goes dangerously awry when the wife indulges in an adulterous fling.

R
6.7
2002Drama124 minPlay
5.3The Hunchback of Notre Dame II (2002)

The Hunchback of Notre Dame II (2002)

Now that Frollo is gone, Quasimodo rings the bell with the help of his new friend and Esmeralda and Phoebus' little son, Zephyr. But when Quasi stops by a traveling circus owned by evil magician Sarousch, he falls for Madellaine, Sarouch's assistant.

G
5.3
2002Animation68 minPlay
7.7A Walk to Remember (2002)

A Walk to Remember (2002)

When the popular, restless Landon Carter is forced to participate in the school drama production, he falls in love with Jamie Sullivan, the daughter of the town's minister. Jamie has a "to-do" list for her life, as well as a very big secret she must keep from Landon.

PG
7.7
2002Drama102 minPlay
6.8Vanilla Sky (2001)

Vanilla Sky (2001)

David Aames has it all: wealth, good looks and gorgeous women on his arm. But just as he begins falling for the warmhearted Sofia, his face is horribly disfigured in a car accident. That's just the beginning of his troubles as the lines between illusion and reality, between life and death, are blurred.

R
6.8
2001Mystery136 minPlay
7.8A Beautiful Mind (2001)

A Beautiful Mind (2001)

From the heights of notoriety to the depths of depravity, John Forbes Nash Jr. experiences it all. As a brilliant but socially awkward mathematician, he made a groundbreaking discovery early in his career and stands on the brink of international acclaim. But as the handsome and arrogant Nash accepts secret work in cryptography, he becomes entangled in a mysterious conspiracy. His life takes a nightmarish turn and he soon finds himself on a painful and harrowing journey of self-discovery.

PG-13
7.8
2001Drama135 minPlay
6.9Serendipity (2001)

Serendipity (2001)

Although already in relationships, two strangers realize they have genuine chemistry after a chance encounter – but part company soon after. Years later, they each yearn to reunite, despite being destined for the altar. But to give true love a chance, they have to find one another again.

PG-13
6.9
2001Comedy90 minPlay
7.3The Piano Teacher (2001)

The Piano Teacher (2001)

Erika Kohut, a sexually repressed piano teacher living with her domineering mother, meets a young man who starts romantically pursuing her.

R
7.3
2001Drama131 minPlay
6.2American Pie 2 (2001)

American Pie 2 (2001)

After a year apart - attending different schools, meeting different people - the guys rent a beach house and vow to make this the best summer ever. As it turns out, whether that will happen or not has a lot to do with the girls. Between the wild parties, outrageous revelations and yes, a trip to band camp, they discover that times change and people change, but in the end, it's all about sticking together.

R
6.2
2001Comedy111 minPlay
6.9The Princess Diaries (2001)

The Princess Diaries (2001)

A socially awkward but very bright 15-year-old girl being raised by a single mom discovers that she is the princess of a small European country because of the recent death of her long-absent father, who, unknown to her, was the crown prince of Genovia. She must make a choice between continuing the life of a San Francisco teen or stepping up to the throne.

G
6.9
2001Comedy115 minPlay