5.6The House Bunny (2008)

The House Bunny (2008)

Shelley is living a carefree life until a rival gets her tossed out of the Playboy Mansion. With nowhere to go, fate delivers her to the sorority girls from Zeta Alpha Zeta. Unless they can sign a new pledge class, the seven socially clueless women will lose their house to the scheming girls of Phi Iota Mu. In order to accomplish their goal, they need Shelley to teach them the ways of makeup and men; at the same time, Shelley needs some of what the Zetas have - a sense of individuality. The ...

PG-13
5.6
2008Comedy97 minPlay
6.9Mamma Mia! (2008)

Mamma Mia! (2008)

A spirited young bride-to-be living with her single mother on a small Greek island secretly invites three of her mother's ex-boyfriends in hope of finding her biological father to walk her down the aisle.

PG-13
6.9
2008Comedy108 minPlay
6.5Sex and the City (2008)

Sex and the City (2008)

When Carrie's big step forward in her relationship goes awry, best friends Charlotte, Miranda and Samantha are there to help her pick up the pieces.

R
6.5
2008Comedy146 minPlay
6.1What Happens in Vegas (2008)

What Happens in Vegas (2008)

During a wild vacation in Las Vegas, career woman Joy McNally and playboy Jack Fuller come to the sober realization that they have married each other after a night of drunken abandon. They are then compelled, for legal reasons, to live life as a couple for a limited period of time. At stake is a large amount of money.

PG-13
6.1
2008Comedy99 minPlay
6.4Made of Honor (2008)

Made of Honor (2008)

Tom and Hannah have been platonic friends for 10 years. He's a serial dater, while she wants marriage but hasn't found Mr. Right. Just as Tom is starting to think that he is relationship material after all, Hannah gets engaged. When she asks Tom to be her 'maid' of honor, he reluctantly agrees just so he can attempt to stop the wedding and woo her.

PG-13
6.4
2008Comedy101 minPlay
6.5Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008)

Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008)

When actress Sarah Marshall dumps aspiring musician Peter Bretter for rock star Aldous Snow, Peter's world comes crashing down. His best friend Brian suggests that Peter should get away from everything and to fly off to Hawaii to escape all his problems. After arriving in Hawaii and meeting the beautiful receptionist Rachel Jansen, Peter is shocked to see not only Aldous in Hawaii, but also Sarah.

R
6.5
2008Comedy111 minPlay
6.7The Other Boleyn Girl (2008)

The Other Boleyn Girl (2008)

A sumptuous and sensual tale of intrigue, romance and betrayal set against the backdrop of a defining moment in European history: two beautiful sisters, Anne and Mary Boleyn, driven by their family's blind ambition, compete for the love of the handsome and passionate King Henry VIII.

PG-13
6.7
2008Drama116 minPlay
6.7Step Up 2: The Streets (2008)

Step Up 2: The Streets (2008)

When rebellious street dancer Andie West lands at the elite Maryland School of the Arts, she finds herself fighting to fit in while also trying to hold onto her old life. When she joins forces with the school's hottest dancer, Chase Collins, to form a crew of fellow outcasts to compete in Baltimore's underground dance battle The Streets.

PG-13
6.7
2008Drama98 minPlay
6.9Definitely, Maybe (2008)

Definitely, Maybe (2008)

When Will decides to tell his daughter the story of how he met her mother, he discovers that a second look at the past might also give him a second chance at the future.

PG-13
6.9
2008Comedy112 minPlay
5.8Fool’s Gold (2008)

Fool’s Gold (2008)

Treasure hunter Ben "Finn" Finnegan has sunk his marriage to Tess and his trusty boat in his obsessive quest to find the legendary Queen's Dowry. When he finds a vital clue that may finally pinpoint the treasure's whereabouts, he drags Tess and her boss, billionaire Nigel Honeycutt, along on the hunt. But Finn is not the only one interested in the gold; his former mentor-turned-enemy Moe Fitch, hired by rapper-turned-gangster Bigg Bunny, will stop at nothing to beat him to it.

PG-13
5.8
2008Adventure112 minPlay
6.527 Dresses (2008)

27 Dresses (2008)

Altruistic Jane finds herself facing her worst nightmare as her younger sister announces her engagement to the man Jane secretly adores.

PG-13
6.5
2008Comedy111 minPlay
5Virgin Territory (2007)

Virgin Territory (2007)

In Black Death era Tuscany, as in the Decameron, ten young Florentines take refuge from the plague. But instead of telling stories, they have lusty adventures, bawdy exchanges, romance, swordplay, randy nuns, Saracen pirates, and a sexy cow.

R
5
2007Action93 minPlay
6.8Enchanted (2007)

Enchanted (2007)

The beautiful princess Giselle is banished by an evil queen from her magical, musical animated land and finds herself in the gritty reality of the streets of modern-day Manhattan. Shocked by this strange new environment that doesn't operate on a "happily ever after" basis, Giselle is now adrift in a chaotic world badly in need of enchantment. But when Giselle begins to fall in love with a charmingly flawed divorce lawyer who has come to her aid - even though she is already promised to a ...

PG
6.8
2007Comedy107 minPlay
7.1P.S. I Love You (2007)

P.S. I Love You (2007)

A young widow discovers that her late husband has left her 10 messages intended to help ease her pain and start a new life.

PG-13
7.1
2007Drama126 minPlay
6.5Lost in Beijing (2007)

Lost in Beijing (2007)

A look at modern-day life in China's capital centered on a ménage-a-quatre involving a young woman, her boss, her husband and her boss's wife.

NR
6.5
2007Drama112 minPlay
5.7The Heartbreak Kid (2007)

The Heartbreak Kid (2007)

Eddie, the 40-year-old confirmed bachelor finally says "I do" to the beautiful and sexy Lila. But during their honeymoon in Mexico, the woman of his dreams turns out to be a total nightmare, and the guy who could never pull the trigger realizes he’s jumped the gun.

R
5.7
2007Comedy116 minPlay
5.9Good Luck Chuck (2007)

Good Luck Chuck (2007)

Cursed since childhood, dentist Charlie Logan cannot find the right woman. Even worse, he learns that each of his ex-girlfriends finds true love with the man she meets after her relationship with him ends. Hearing of Charlie's reputation as a good-luck charm, women from all over line up for a quick tryst. But when Charlie meets the woman of his dreams, he must find a way to break the curse or risk losing her to the next man she meets.

R
5.9
2007Comedy96 minPlay
5.4Cleopatra (2007)

Cleopatra (2007)

The great battles are the backdrop for the unfolding of the Egyptian Queen's personal life. The strategy of Cleopatra is to seduce the Roman General Julius Caesar and Mark Antony to protect their civilization.

NR
5.4
2007Drama116 minPlay
7.2Stardust (2007)

Stardust (2007)

In a countryside town bordering on a magical land, a young man makes a promise to his beloved that he'll retrieve a fallen star by venturing into the magical realm. His journey takes him into a world beyond his wildest dreams and reveals his true identity.

PG-13
7.2
2007Adventure127 minPlay
6.0I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)

I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)

Firefighters Chuck Ford and Larry Valentine are guy's guys, loyal to the core—which is why when widower Larry asks Chuck to pose as his lover so that he can get domestic partner benefits for his kids, his buddy agrees. However, things get dicey when a bureaucrat comes calling, and the boys are forced to present a picture of domestic bliss.

PG-13
6.0
2007Comedy115 minPlay
6.2Sex and Death 101 (2007)

Sex and Death 101 (2007)

A guy's life is turned around by an email, which includes the names of everyone he's had sex with and ever will have sex with. His situation gets worse when he encounters a femme fatale who targets men guilty of sex crime.

R
6.2
2007Comedy117 minPlay
6.7No Reservations (2007)

No Reservations (2007)

Master chef Kate Armstrong runs her life and her kitchen with intimidating intensity. However, a recipe for disaster may be in the works when she becomes the guardian of her young niece while crossing forks with the brash sous-chef who just joined her staff. Though romance blooms in the face of rivalry, Kate needs to look outside the kitchen to find true happiness.

PG
6.7
2007Comedy104 minPlay
6.3Knocked Up (2007)

Knocked Up (2007)

A slacker and a career-driven woman accidentally conceive a child after a one-night stand. As they try to make the relationship work, they must navigate the challenges of parenthood and their differences in lifestyle and maturity.

R
6.3
2007Comedy129 minPlay
7.6Atonement (2007)

Atonement (2007)

A young girl irrevocably changes the course of several lives when she accuses her older sister's lover of a crime he did not commit.

R
7.6
2007Drama123 minPlay