10First Position (2023)

First Position (2023)

A person who hates all their clothes struggles to decide what to wear to a house party. At the party they see their ex-it’s-complicated with a new partner. A tense interaction sparks a nascent lifestyle change.

NR
10
2023Drama5 minPlay
5.8Maggie Moore(s) (2023)

Maggie Moore(s) (2023)

Bizarre back-to-back murders in an otherwise quiet Arizona desert town has rattled local Police Chief Jordan Sanders. The two dead women have no connection to each other – except they’re both named Maggie Moore. While unravelling a web of small-town lies and mysteries, the investigation gets even more complicated when Sanders begins a romantic relationship with one of the murdered women's neighbor, Rita.

NR
5.8
2023Comedy99 minPlay
6.1Greatest Days (2023)

Greatest Days (2023)

Based on the Take That musical, five best friends have the night of their lives seeing their favourite boy band in concert. Twenty-five years later, their lives have changed in many different ways as they reunite for one more epic show by their beloved band, to relight their friendship and discover that maybe their greatest days are ahead of them.

NR
6.1
2023Comedy112 minPlay
Adult 8Kelas Bintang – Staycation Part 2 (2023)

Kelas Bintang – Staycation Part 2 (2023)

NR
8
2023Drama0 minPlay
8.0Black Clover: Sword of the Wizard King (2023)

Black Clover: Sword of the Wizard King (2023)

As a lionhearted boy who can't wield magic strives for the title of Wizard King, four banished Wizard Kings of yore return to crush the Clover Kingdom.

PG-13
8.0
2023Action113 minPlay
7.4Carl’s Date (2023)

Carl’s Date (2023)

Carl Fredricksen reluctantly agrees to go on a date with a lady friend—but admittedly has no idea how dating works these days. Ever the helpful friend, Dug steps in to calm Carl's pre-date jitters and offer some tried-and-true tips for making friends—if you're a dog.

G
7.4
2023Animation9 minPlay
6.6No Hard Feelings (2023)

No Hard Feelings (2023)

On the brink of losing her childhood home, Maddie discovers an intriguing job listing: wealthy helicopter parents looking for someone to “date” their introverted 19-year-old son, Percy, before he leaves for college. To her surprise, Maddie soon discovers the awkward Percy is no sure thing.

R
6.6
2023Comedy103 minPlay
5.4Jagged Mind (2023)

Jagged Mind (2023)

When Billie finds herself reliving different versions of the same first date, she must break out of a series of loops created by her manipulative ex-girlfriend.

NR
5.4
2023Horror88 minPlay
7.5Elemental (2023)

Elemental (2023)

In a city where fire, water, land and air residents live together, a fiery young woman and a go-with-the-flow guy will discover something elemental: how much they have in common.

PG
7.5
2023Animation102 minPlay
Adult 8Kelas Bintang – Staycation (2023)

Kelas Bintang – Staycation (2023)

Kelas Bintang is back with this pack of drama called Staycation.

NR
8
2023Drama35 minPlay
Adult 0Ayam Kampus (2023)

Ayam Kampus (2023)

NR
0
2023Drama0 minPlay
7.4Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Cosmos the Movie Part 1 (2023)

Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Cosmos the Movie Part 1 (2023)

The Sailor Guardians enjoy a brief moment of peace until Mamoru's Golden Crystal is stolen by Sailor Galaxia and the mysterious Sailor Starlights appear. One by one, Sailor Moon’s friends and loved ones are targeted by a formidable new enemy who threatens to destroy everything and rule over the cosmos.

R
7.4
2023Action80 minPlay
7.3Extraction 2 (2023)

Extraction 2 (2023)

Back from the brink of death, highly skilled commando Tyler Rake takes on another dangerous mission: saving the imprisoned family of a ruthless gangster.

R
7.3
2023Action122 minPlay
TV 8.5Bloodhounds (2023)

Bloodhounds (2023)

Faced with ruthless foes with a violent thirst, two young boxers band together — risking life and limb to bring justice and protect their loved ones.

TV-MANetflix
8.5
2023Action61 minPlay
6.4Asteroid City (2023)

Asteroid City (2023)

In an American desert town circa 1955, the itinerary of a Junior Stargazer/Space Cadet convention is spectacularly disrupted by world-changing events.

PG-13
6.4
2023Comedy105 minPlay
7.7My Fault (2023)

My Fault (2023)

Noah must leave her city, boyfriend, and friends to move into William Leister's mansion, the flashy and wealthy husband of her mother Rafaela. As a proud and independent 17 year old, Noah resists living in a mansion surrounded by luxury. However, it is there where she meets Nick, her new stepbrother, and the clash of their strong personalities becomes evident from the very beginning.

NR
7.7
2023Drama116 minPlay
5.4Downtown Owl (2023)

Downtown Owl (2023)

In 1983 Owl, North Dakota, the lives of three residents – elderly Horace, who spends his afternoons reminiscing in the local coffee shop; teenage Mitch, depressed backup quarterback star player-power-horse; and newly appointed high school English teacher Julia – along with those of the town's other residents, are upended by a historic whiteout blizzard.

NR
5.4
2023Comedy88 minPlay
7.1Transformers: Rise of the Beasts (2023)

Transformers: Rise of the Beasts (2023)

When a new threat capable of destroying the entire planet emerges, Optimus Prime and the Autobots must team up with a powerful faction known as the Maximals. With the fate of humanity hanging in the balance, humans Noah and Elena will do whatever it takes to help the Transformers as they engage in the ultimate battle to save Earth.

PG-13
7.1
2023Action127 minPlay
7.9Monster (2023)

Monster (2023)

After an outburst at school involving her son, a concerned single mother demands answers, triggering a sequence of deepening suspicion and turmoil.

PG-13
7.9
2023Drama125 minPlay
Adult 3Tante Siska (2023)

Tante Siska (2023)

NR
3
2023Drama0 minPlay
7.6Past Lives (2023)

Past Lives (2023)

After decades apart, childhood friends Nora and Hae Sung are reunited in New York for one fateful weekend as they confront notions of destiny, love, and the choices that make a life.

NR
7.6
2023Drama106 minPlay
6.8A Beautiful Life (2023)

A Beautiful Life (2023)

When a young fisherman with a hidden talent gets discovered by a music producer, he must decide if he's ready to open himself up to stardom — and love.

R
6.8
2023Drama99 minPlay
7.2The Roundup: No Way Out (2023)

The Roundup: No Way Out (2023)

Detective Ma Seok-do changes his affiliation from the Geumcheon Police Station to the Metropolitan Investigation Team, in order to eradicate Japanese gangsters who enter Korea to commit heinous crimes.

NR
7.2
2023Action105 minPlay
6.4The Boogeyman (2023)

The Boogeyman (2023)

Still reeling from the tragic death of their mother, a teenage girl and her younger sister find themselves plagued by a sadistic presence in their house and struggle to get their grieving father to pay attention before it’s too late.

PG-13
6.4
2023Horror99 minPlay