7The House (2022)

The House (2022)

Across different eras, a poor family, an anxious developer and a fed-up landlady become tied to the same mysterious house in this animated dark comedy.

PG-13
7
2022Animation97 minPlay
6.1Gold (2022)

Gold (2022)

In the not-too-distant future, two drifters traveling through the desert stumble across the biggest gold nugget ever found and the dream of immense wealth and greed takes hold. They hatch a plan to excavate their bounty, with one man leaving to secure the necessary tools while the other remains with the gold. The man who remains must endure harsh desert elements, ravenous wild dogs, and mysterious intruders, while battling the sinking suspicion that he has been abandoned to his fate.

R
6.1
2022Action97 minPlay
4.8Brazen (2022)

Brazen (2022)

Mystery writer Grace Miller has killer instincts when it comes to motive - and she'll need every bit of expertise to help solve her sister's murder.

NR
4.8
2022Drama94 minPlay
6.6Scream (2022)

Scream (2022)

Twenty-five years after a streak of brutal murders shocked the quiet town of Woodsboro, a new killer has donned the Ghostface mask and begins targeting a group of teenagers to resurrect secrets from the town’s deadly past.

R
6.6
2022Horror114 minPlay
7.1Special Delivery (2022)

Special Delivery (2022)

A black-market cabbie drives criminals at breakneck speeds until she is left in charge of a fugitive's son.

NR
7.1
2022Action109 minPlay
5Demonios (2022)

Demonios (2022)

Old feelings fill Father Tobias with guilt, preventing him from being completely absolved of his sins. As he walks through the cathedral, Sathya's presence becomes more and more present and torments him, demanding his confession.

NR
5
2022Drama0 minPlay
5.7The Commando (2022)

The Commando (2022)

An elite DEA agent returns home after a failed mission when his family makes an unexpected discovery in their house – a stash of money worth $3 million. They soon face the danger and threat of a newly released criminal and his crew, who will do whatever it takes to retrieve the money, including kidnap the agent’s daughters. Stakes are high and lives are at risk in this head-to-head battle as the agent stops at nothing to protect his family against the money-hungry criminals.

R
5.7
2022Action93 minPlay
5.8The Legend of La Llorona (2022)

The Legend of La Llorona (2022)

While vacationing in Mexico, a couple discovers their son's disappearance is tied to a supernatural curse.

R
5.8
2022Horror98 minPlay
5.3American Siege (2022)

American Siege (2022)

An ex-NYPD officer-turned-sheriff of a small rural Georgia town has to contend with a gang of thieves who have taken a wealthy doctor hostage.

R
5.3
2022Action91 minPlay
7New Initial D the Movie: Battle Digest (2022)

New Initial D the Movie: Battle Digest (2022)

Features the battle scenes from the Initial D Legends films with a new soundtrack, in a similar fashion to the Battle Stages. While the original films featured a J-Rock soundtrack, this film features a Eurobeat soundtrack.

NR
7
2022Action47 minPlay
6See for Me (2022)

See for Me (2022)

When blind former Olympic skier Sophie Scott cat-sits in a secluded mansion, she gets caught in the crossfire of a home invasion scheme. She must rely on a sighted Army veteran via the See for Me app to help her survive the night.

NR
6
2022Crime92 minPlay
5.6Project Gemini (2022)

Project Gemini (2022)

After depleting Earth's resources for centuries, humankind's survival requires an exodus to outer space. An international expedition is quickly formed to find a suitable new planet, but when plans go awry, the crew is suddenly stranded without power on a strange planet, where something unimaginable lies in wait.

NR
5.6
2022Science Fiction98 minPlay
5.6Book of Love (2022)

Book of Love (2022)

Henry, an English writer who has written a new book that has become a failure in the U.K, gets notified that the dull book has been highly trending over in Mexico. Little does he know that Maria, a Spanish translator, turned the book into an erotic novel. Henry and Maria then swerve around Mexico to do a book tour and go through a wind of events.

NR
5.6
2022Comedy106 minPlay
6.0The 355 (2022)

The 355 (2022)

A group of top female agents from American, British, Chinese, Colombian, and German government agencies are drawn together to try and stop an organization from acquiring a deadly weapon to send the world into chaos.

PG-13
6.0
2022Action122 minPlay
7.3Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts (2022)

Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts (2022)

An enchanting making-of story told through all-new in-depth interviews and cast conversations, inviting fans on a magical first-person journey through one of the most beloved film franchises of all time.

PG-13
7.3
2022Documentary103 minPlay