8.1Justice League Dark: Apokolips War (2020)

Justice League Dark: Apokolips War (2020)

Earth is decimated after intergalactic tyrant Darkseid has devastated the Justice League in a poorly executed war by the DC Super Heroes. Now the remaining bastions of good – the Justice League, Teen Titans, Suicide Squad and assorted others – must regroup, strategize and take the war to Darkseid in order to save the planet and its surviving inhabitants.

R
8.1
2020Action90 minPlay
4.6Youngest Sister Class (2020)

Youngest Sister Class (2020)

Lim Da-yeong, the older sister, intercepted the lover of her younger sister, Lim Da-jeong, who is Yoon Tae-jin. As if this were not enough, Da-yeong imprisoned her younger sister in a mental hospital and lived a happy married life with Tae-jin. Then one day, the Da-jeong escapes from the mental hospital and conspires with helper Jo Yong-hwan, who is her ward friend, to exact cruel revenge on her older sister and her former lover. Both Da-yeong and Tae-jin endure Da-jeong's bloody ...

NR
4.6
2020Drama73 minPlay
7.2Extraction (2020)

Extraction (2020)

A hardened gun-for-hire's latest mission becomes a soul-searching race to survive when he's sent into Bangladesh to rescue a drug lord's kidnapped son.

R
7.2
2020Action116 minPlay
7.1I Don’t Like Younger Men 5 (2020)

I Don’t Like Younger Men 5 (2020)

Ha-neul haven't seen her friend, Ye-sol for a long time, and so they spent a good time together. That time, Ye-sol's father, Min-soo enters the house. Ha-neul sees the young-looking Min-soo and makes a fuss. Ye-sol who is a little bit tipsy tells Ha-neul that he is her stepfather. That night, Ha-neul secretly entered sexy Min-soo's room...

NR
7.1
2020Romance81 minPlay
TV 6.9Born Again (2020)

Born Again (2020)

Life, death and second chances take center stage in this story about three people whose intertwined destinies travel through space and time with haunting results. It’s the 1980s and Detective Cha Hyung Bin has devoted his life to criminal justice, and his heart to Ha Eun, a bookshop owner suffering from heart disease who keeps her illness a secret. But Cha Hyung Bin isn’t the only one pining after Ha Eun: serial killer Gong Ji Chul has also fallen in love with her. Their lives collide with ...

NRKBS2
6.9
2020Drama35 minPlay
7.6Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth (2020)

Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth (2020)

On the eve of Earth Day, a precocious seven-year-old learns about the wonders of the planet from his parents—and a mysterious exhibit at the aptly named Museum of Everything.

G
7.6
2020Animation37 minPlay
8.0Mortal Kombat Legends: Scorpion’s Revenge (2020)

Mortal Kombat Legends: Scorpion’s Revenge (2020)

After the vicious slaughter of his family by stone-cold mercenary Sub-Zero, Hanzo Hasashi is exiled to the torturous Netherrealm. There, in exchange for his servitude to the sinister Quan Chi, he’s given a chance to avenge his family – and is resurrected as Scorpion, a lost soul bent on revenge. Back on Earthrealm, Lord Raiden gathers a team of elite warriors – Shaolin monk Liu Kang, Special Forces officer Sonya Blade, and action star Johnny Cage – an unlikely band of heroes with one chance ...

R
8.0
2020Action80 minPlay
6.5Housekeeper (2020)

Housekeeper (2020)

Min-woo, the consulate general of the overseas consulate, was determined to be Japan's next consulate. For this reason, Min-woo becomes determined to learn Japanese and lives with his wife's friend, Mika, and learns Japanese. Min-woo's assistant, Ji-sung, has a brief relationship with the consul general. The more the unfamiliar is revealed, the more deeply the story of the four-way relationship becomes irreversible.

NR
6.5
2020Romance68 minPlay
7.5I Still Believe (2020)

I Still Believe (2020)

The true-life story of Christian music star Jeremy Camp and his journey of love and loss that looks to prove there is always hope.

PG
7.5
2020Drama115 minPlay
7.2Trolls World Tour (2020)

Trolls World Tour (2020)

Queen Poppy and Branch make a surprising discovery — there are other Troll worlds beyond their own, and their distinct differences create big clashes between these various tribes. When a mysterious threat puts all of the Trolls across the land in danger, Poppy, Branch, and their band of friends must embark on an epic quest to create harmony among the feuding Trolls to unite them against certain doom.

PG
7.2
2020Adventure91 minPlay
7.6Onward (2020)

Onward (2020)

In a suburban fantasy world, two teenage elf brothers embark on an extraordinary quest to discover if there is still a little magic left out there.

PG
7.6
2020Adventure102 minPlay
7.1The Invisible Man (2020)

The Invisible Man (2020)

When Cecilia's abusive ex takes his own life and leaves her his fortune, she suspects his death was a hoax. As a series of coincidences turn lethal, Cecilia works to prove that she is being hunted by someone nobody can see.

R
7.1
2020Horror124 minPlay
WEB-DL 7.1Superman: Red Son (2020)

Superman: Red Son (2020)

Set in the thick of the Cold War, Red Son introduces us to a Superman who landed in the USSR during the 1950s and grows up to become a Soviet symbol that fights for the preservation of Stalin’s brand of communism.

PG-13
7.1
2020Action84 minPlay
5.8Brahms: The Boy II (2020)

Brahms: The Boy II (2020)

After a family moves into the Heelshire Mansion, their young son soon makes friends with a life-like doll called Brahms.

PG-13
5.8
2020Horror87 minPlay
7.5The Call of the Wild (2020)

The Call of the Wild (2020)

Buck is a big-hearted dog whose blissful domestic life is turned upside down when he is suddenly uprooted from his California home and transplanted to the exotic wilds of the Yukon during the Gold Rush of the 1890s. As the newest rookie on a mail delivery dog sled team—and later its leader—Buck experiences the adventure of a lifetime, ultimately finding his true place in the world and becoming his own master.

PG
7.5
2020Adventure100 minPlay
6.1The Night Clerk (2020)

The Night Clerk (2020)

Hotel night clerk Bart Bromley is a highly intelligent young man on the Autism spectrum. When a woman is murdered during his shift, Bart becomes the prime suspect. As the police investigation closes in, Bart makes a personal connection with a beautiful guest named Andrea, but soon realises he must stop the real murderer before she becomes the next victim.

R
6.1
2020Crime90 minPlay
7.2Sonic the Hedgehog (2020)

Sonic the Hedgehog (2020)

Powered with incredible speed, Sonic The Hedgehog embraces his new home on Earth. That is, until Sonic sparks the attention of super-uncool evil genius Dr. Robotnik. Now it’s super-villain vs. super-sonic in an all-out race across the globe to stop Robotnik from using Sonic’s unique power for world domination.

PG
7.2
2020Action99 minPlay
5.7Fantasy Island (2020)

Fantasy Island (2020)

A group of contest winners arrive at an island hotel to live out their dreams, only to find themselves trapped in nightmare scenarios.

PG-13
5.7
2020Adventure109 minPlay
6.9365 Days (2020)

365 Days (2020)

A woman falls victim to a dominant mafia boss, who imprisons her and gives her one year to fall in love with him.

R
6.9
2020Crime114 minPlay
6.8Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn) (2020)

Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn) (2020)

Harley Quinn joins forces with a singer, an assassin and a police detective to help a young girl who had a hit placed on her after she stole a rare diamond from a crime lord.

R
6.8
2020Action109 minPlay
6.0Gretel & Hansel (2020)

Gretel & Hansel (2020)

A long time ago in a distant fairy tale countryside, a young girl leads her little brother into a dark wood in desperate search of food and work, only to stumble upon a nexus of terrifying evil.

PG-13
6.0
2020Fantasy87 minPlay
5.5Run Sweetheart Run (2020)

Run Sweetheart Run (2020)

A woman runs for her life though the streets of Los Angeles after her blind date suddenly turns violent.

NR
5.5
2020Horror104 minPlay
7.0The Courier (2020)

The Courier (2020)

Cold War spy Greville Wynne and his Russian source try to put an end to the Cuban Missile Crisis.

NR
7.0
2020Drama112 minPlay
7.1Bad Boys for Life (2020)

Bad Boys for Life (2020)

Marcus and Mike are forced to confront new threats, career changes, and midlife crises as they join the newly created elite team AMMO of the Miami police department to take down the ruthless Armando Armas, the vicious leader of a Miami drug cartel.

R
7.1
2020Action124 minPlay