7.8Logan (2017)

Logan (2017)

In the near future, a weary Logan cares for an ailing Professor X in a hideout on the Mexican border. But Logan's attempts to hide from the world and his legacy are upended when a young mutant arrives, pursued by dark forces.

R
7.8
2017Action137 minPlay
6.2Infidelity in Suburbia (2017)

Infidelity in Suburbia (2017)

With her husband away at work, and her son at school, Laura dreams of a home-renovation project to supplant her restless days. Elliott, her irresistibly hot private contractor, soon fulfills her more forbidden dreams.

PG-13
6.2
2017Thriller120 minPlay
6.3A Cure for Wellness (2017)

A Cure for Wellness (2017)

An ambitious young executive is sent to retrieve his company's CEO from an idyllic but mysterious "wellness center" at a remote location in the Swiss Alps but soon suspects that the spa's miraculous treatments are not what they seem.

NR
6.3
2017Horror146 minPlay
5.9From Straight A’s to XXX (2017)

From Straight A’s to XXX (2017)

When a change of circumstances leaves Miriam unable to pay her college tuition, she makes a surprising decision: to start performing in adult films, using the pseudonym Belle Knox. Miriam lies to her family and her friends at school, keeping her double life a secret. But soon rumours spread and Miriam becomes the subject of vicious online attacks and unwanted attention. Miriam fights back: she talks to the media, saying her new line of work empowers her as a feminist. But her confident ...

PG-13
5.9
2017Drama87 minPlay
6.8Below Her Mouth (2017)

Below Her Mouth (2017)

An unexpected affair quickly escalates into a heart-stopping reality for two women whose passionate connection changes their lives forever.

NR
6.8
2017Drama91 minPlay
6.4Fifty Shades Darker (2017)

Fifty Shades Darker (2017)

When a wounded Christian Grey tries to entice a cautious Ana Steele back into his life, she demands a new arrangement before she will give him another chance. As the two begin to build trust and find stability, shadowy figures from Christian’s past start to circle the couple, determined to destroy their hopes for a future together.

R
6.4
2017Drama118 minPlay
7.2The Lego Batman Movie (2017)

The Lego Batman Movie (2017)

A cooler-than-ever Batman must face the usual villains as the Joker plots a takeover of Gotham City. But when Bruce Wayne accidentally adopts a teenage orphan who wishes to become his sidekick, he’s forced to give up his lone-vigilante ways and learn to work with others.

PG
7.2
2017Action104 minPlay
7.3John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)

John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)

John Wick is forced out of retirement by a former associate looking to seize control of a shadowy international assassins’ guild. Bound by a blood oath to aid him, Wick travels to Rome and does battle against some of the world’s most dangerous killers.

R
7.3
2017Action122 minPlay
7The Space Between Us (2017)

The Space Between Us (2017)

A young man raised by scientists on Mars returns to Earth to find his father.

PG-13
7
2017Drama121 minPlay
7.3Split (2017)

Split (2017)

Though Kevin has evidenced 23 personalities to his trusted psychiatrist, Dr. Fletcher, there remains one still submerged who is set to materialize and dominate all the others. Compelled to abduct three teenage girls led by the willful, observant Casey, Kevin reaches a war for survival among all of those contained within him — as well as everyone around him — as the walls between his compartments shatter apart.

NR
7.3
2017Horror117 minPlay
7.6A Dog’s Purpose (2017)

A Dog’s Purpose (2017)

A dog goes on quest to discover his purpose in life over the course of several lifetimes with multiple owners.

PG
7.6
2017Adventure100 minPlay
6.1xXx: Return of Xander Cage (2017)

xXx: Return of Xander Cage (2017)

Xander Cage is left for dead after an incident, though he secretly returns to action for a new, tough assignment with his handler Augustus Gibbons.

PG-13
6.1
2017Action107 minPlay
8.0The Invisible Guest (2017)

The Invisible Guest (2017)

Barcelona, Spain. Adrián Doria, a young and successful businessman accused of murder, meets one night with Virginia Goodman, an expert interrogation lawyer, in order to devise a defense strategy.

NR
8.0
2017Drama107 minPlay