6.1Neighbors (2014)

Neighbors (2014)

A couple with a newborn baby face unexpected difficulties after they are forced to live next to a fraternity house.

R
6.1
2014Comedy97 minPlay
7.1Chef (2014)

Chef (2014)

When Chef Carl Casper suddenly quits his job at a prominent Los Angeles restaurant after refusing to compromise his creative integrity for its controlling owner, he is left to figure out what's next. Finding himself in Miami, he teams up with his ex-wife, his friend and his son to launch a food truck. Taking to the road, Chef Carl goes back to his roots to reignite his passion for the kitchen -- and zest for life and love.

NR
7.1
2014Comedy114 minPlay
8Mall Klender (2014)

Mall Klender (2014)

Obsessed with the supernatural world, 4 ghosthunters search for the existence of supernatural activities in places rumored to be haunted. Unable to get any real evidence for their planned TV show, they decide to give up and apply for real jobs...until a challenge for a mall owner comes to them. The challenge: survive 24 hours in a haunted mall and they will receive US$ 50,000. Deciding that this is their final chance to get the evidence they need for their TV show, they accept. But what ...

NR
8
2014Horror98 minPlay
5.7Let Us Prey (2014)

Let Us Prey (2014)

Rachel, a rookie cop, is about to begin her first night shift in a neglected police station in a Scottish, backwater town. The kind of place where the tide has gone out and stranded a motley bunch of the aimless, the forgotten, the bitter-and-twisted who all think that, really, they deserve to be somewhere else. They all think they're there by accident and that, with a little luck, life is going to get better. Wrong, on both counts. Six is about to arrive - and All Hell Will Break Loose!

R
5.7
2014Horror92 minPlay
6.1A Haunted House 2 (2014)

A Haunted House 2 (2014)

After exorcising the demons of his ex, Malcolm starts afresh with his new girlfriend and her two children. After moving into their dream home, Malcolm is once again plagued by bizarre paranormal events.

R
6.1
2014Comedy87 minPlay
6.4The Other Woman (2014)

The Other Woman (2014)

After discovering her boyfriend is married, Carly soon meets the wife he's been cheating on. And when yet another affair is discovered, all three women team up to plot mutual revenge on the three-timing SOB.

PG-13
6.4
2014Comedy109 minPlay
6.5The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)

The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)

For Peter Parker, life is busy. Between taking out the bad guys as Spider-Man and spending time with the person he loves, Gwen Stacy, high school graduation cannot come quickly enough. Peter has not forgotten about the promise he made to Gwen’s father to protect her by staying away, but that is a promise he cannot keep. Things will change for Peter when a new villain, Electro, emerges, an old friend, Harry Osborn, returns, and Peter uncovers new clues about his past.

PG-13
6.5
2014Action141 minPlay
6.0Transcendence (2014)

Transcendence (2014)

Two leading computer scientists work toward their goal of Technological Singularity, as a radical anti-technology organization fights to prevent them from creating a world where computers can transcend the abilities of the human brain.

PG-13
6.0
2014Drama119 minPlay
6.1Crows Explode (2014)

Crows Explode (2014)

A month after Genji Takiya graduates, a new battle for supremacy at Suzuran All-Boys High School begins. Transfer student Kaburagi Kazeo combats Kagami Ryohei for the coveted top spot, amidst a brewing inter-school conflict with Kurosaki Industrial High.

PG-13
6.1
2014Action129 minPlay
6.8Locke (2014)

Locke (2014)

Ivan Locke has worked hard to craft a good life for himself. Tonight, that life will collapse around him. On the eve of the biggest challenge of his career, Ivan receives a phone call that sets in motion a series of events that will unravel his family, job, and soul.

R
6.8
2014Drama85 minPlay
7.2Coherence (2014)

Coherence (2014)

Four couples gather for dinner the night a mysterious and powerful comet passes overhead.

NR
7.2
2014Science Fiction89 minPlay
BLU-RAY 7.6The Raid 2 (2014)

The Raid 2 (2014)

After fighting his way through an apartment building populated by an army of dangerous criminals and escaping with his life, SWAT team member Rama goes undercover, joining a powerful Indonesian crime syndicate to protect his family and uncover corrupt members of his own force.

R
7.6
2014Action150 minPlay
BLU-RAY 7.6Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)

Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)

After the cataclysmic events in New York with The Avengers, Steve Rogers, aka Captain America is living quietly in Washington, D.C. and trying to adjust to the modern world. But when a S.H.I.E.L.D. colleague comes under attack, Steve becomes embroiled in a web of intrigue that threatens to put the world at risk. Joining forces with the Black Widow, Captain America struggles to expose the ever-widening conspiracy while fighting off professional assassins sent to silence him at every turn. ...

PG-13
7.6
2014Action136 minPlay
6.5Rio 2 (2014)

Rio 2 (2014)

It's a jungle out there for Blu, Jewel and their three kids after they're hurtled from Rio de Janeiro to the wilds of the Amazon. As Blu tries to fit in, he goes beak-to-beak with the vengeful Nigel, and meets the most fearsome adversary of all: his father-in-law.

G
6.5
2014Adventure101 minPlay
TV 7.8The 100 (2014)

The 100 (2014)

100 years in the future, when the Earth has been abandoned due to radioactivity, the last surviving humans live on an ark orbiting the planet — but the ark won't last forever. So the repressive regime picks 100 expendable juvenile delinquents to send down to Earth to see if the planet is still habitable.

TV-14The CW
7.8
2014Action42 minPlay
6.8Enemy (2014)

Enemy (2014)

A mild-mannered college professor discovers a look-alike actor and delves into the other man's private affairs.

R
6.8
2014Mystery91 minPlay
6.8Divergent (2014)

Divergent (2014)

In a world divided into factions based on personality types, Tris learns that she's been classified as Divergent and won't fit in. When she discovers a plot to destroy Divergents, Tris and the mysterious Four must find out what makes Divergents dangerous before it's too late.

PG-13
6.8
2014Action140 minPlay
6.1Under the Skin (2014)

Under the Skin (2014)

A seductive stranger prowls the streets of Glasgow in search of prey: unsuspecting men who fall under her spell.

NR
6.1
2014Drama108 minPlay
6.4Need for Speed (2014)

Need for Speed (2014)

The film revolves around a local street-racer who partners with a rich and arrogant business associate, only to find himself framed by his colleague and sent to prison. After he gets out, he joins a New York-to-Los Angeles race to get revenge. But when the ex-partner learns of the scheme, he puts a massive bounty on the racer's head, forcing him to run a cross-country gauntlet of illegal racers in all manner of supercharged vehicles.

PG-13
6.4
2014Action132 minPlay
5.6Noah (2014)

Noah (2014)

A man who suffers visions of an apocalyptic deluge takes measures to protect his family from the coming flood.

PG-13
5.6
2014Adventure138 minPlay
6.1300: Rise of an Empire (2014)

300: Rise of an Empire (2014)

Greek general Themistocles attempts to unite all of Greece by leading the charge that will change the course of the war. Themistocles faces the massive invading Persian forces led by mortal-turned-god, Xerxes and Artemesia, the vengeful commander of the Persian navy.

R
6.1
2014Action102 minPlay
8.0The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)

The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)

The Grand Budapest Hotel tells of a legendary concierge at a famous European hotel between the wars and his friendship with a young employee who becomes his trusted protégé. The story involves the theft and recovery of a priceless Renaissance painting, the battle for an enormous family fortune and the slow and then sudden upheavals that transformed Europe during the first half of the 20th century.

R
8.0
2014Comedy100 minPlay
6.8Non-Stop (2014)

Non-Stop (2014)

Bill Marks is a Federal Air Marshall for whom every day is the same until this one. On this plane ride, he starts receiving text messages from someone claiming to be on the flight and threatening to kill passengers. In a race against the clock, he must identify and stop the killer to save everyone on board.

PG-13
6.8
2014Action107 minPlay
6.13 Days to Kill (2014)

3 Days to Kill (2014)

A dangerous international spy is determined to give up his high stakes life to finally build a closer relationship with his estranged wife and daughter. But first, he must complete one last mission - even if it means juggling the two toughest assignments yet: hunting down the world's most ruthless terrorist and looking after his teenage daughter for the first time in ten years, while his wife is out of town.

PG-13
6.1
2014Action113 minPlay