6.1Dark Shadows (2012)

Dark Shadows (2012)

Vampire Barnabas Collins is inadvertently freed from his tomb and emerges into the very changed world of 1972. He returns to Collinwood Manor to find that his once-grand estate and family have fallen into ruin.

PG-13
6.1
2012Comedy113 minPlay
BLU-RAY 8.0The Avengers (2012)

The Avengers (2012)

When an unexpected enemy emerges and threatens global safety and security, Nick Fury, director of the international peacekeeping agency known as S.H.I.E.L.D., finds himself in need of a team to pull the world back from the brink of disaster. Spanning the globe, a daring recruitment effort begins!

PG-13
8.0
2012Action143 minPlay
7.1The Lucky One (2012)

The Lucky One (2012)

A Marine travels to Louisiana after serving three tours in Iraq and searches for the unknown woman he believes was his good luck charm during the war.

PG-13
7.1
2012Drama101 minPlay
6.5Safe (2012)

Safe (2012)

After a former elite agent rescues a 12-year-old Chinese girl who's been abducted, they find themselves in the middle of a standoff between Triads, the Russian Mafia and high-level corrupt New York City politicians and police.

R
6.5
2012Action94 minPlay
6.6The Cabin in the Woods (2012)

The Cabin in the Woods (2012)

Five friends set out for a weekend at a remote cabin in the woods, expecting nothing more than fun and relaxation. As night falls, they discover that something far more unsettling is at work and that nothing about their getaway is what it seems.

R
6.6
2012Comedy95 minPlay
5.9Lockout (2012)

Lockout (2012)

Set in the near future, Lockout follows a falsely convicted ex-government agent , whose one chance at obtaining freedom lies in the dangerous mission of rescuing the President's daughter from rioting convicts at an outer space maximum security prison.

PG-13
5.9
2012Action95 minPlay
5.9Battleship (2012)

Battleship (2012)

When mankind beams a radio signal into space, a reply comes from ‘Planet G’, in the form of several alien crafts that splash down in the waters off Hawaii. Lieutenant Alex Hopper is a weapons officer assigned to the USS John Paul Jones, part of an international naval coalition which becomes the world's last hope for survival as they engage the hostile alien force of unimaginable strength. While taking on the invaders, Hopper must also try to live up to the potential that his brother, and ...

PG-13
5.9
2012Action131 minPlay
6.3American Reunion (2012)

American Reunion (2012)

The characters we met a little more than a decade ago return to East Great Falls for their high school reunion. In one long-overdue weekend, they will discover what has changed, who hasn’t, and that time and distance can’t break the bonds of friendship.

R
6.3
2012Comedy113 minPlay
5.3[REC]³ Genesis (2012)

[REC]³ Genesis (2012)

A pair of newlyweds must fight to survive when their wedding reception descends into chaos and carnage when their guests become infected by a virus that turns them into hungry zombies.

R
5.3
2012Horror80 minPlay
5.7Wrath of the Titans (2012)

Wrath of the Titans (2012)

Perseus tries to live a quieter life as a village fisherman while – dangerously weakened by humanity's lack of devotion – the gods are losing control of the long-imprisoned Titans and their ferocious leader, Kronos.

PG-13
5.7
2012Action99 minPlay
WEB-DL 7.4The Raid (2012)

The Raid (2012)

Deep in the heart of Jakarta's slums lies an impenetrable safe house for the world's most dangerous killers and gangsters. Until now, the run-down apartment block has been considered untouchable to even the bravest of police. Cloaked under the cover of pre-dawn darkness and silence, an elite swat team is tasked with raiding the safe house in order to take down the notorious drug lord that runs it. But when a chance encounter with a spotter blows their cover and news of their assault ...

R
7.4
2012Action101 minPlay
6.6Get the Gringo (2012)

Get the Gringo (2012)

A career criminal nabbed by Mexican authorities is placed in a tough prison where he learns to survive with the help of a 9-year-old boy.

R
6.6
2012Action96 minPlay
5.7Red Dawn (2012)

Red Dawn (2012)

A city in Washington state awakens to the surreal sight of foreign paratroopers dropping from the sky—shockingly, the U.S. has been invaded and their hometown is the initial target. Quickly and without warning, the citizens find themselves prisoners and their town under enemy occupation. Determined to fight back, a group of young patriots seek refuge in the surrounding woods, training and reorganizing themselves into a guerrilla group of fighters.

PG-13
5.7
2012Action93 minPlay
5.9Mirror Mirror (2012)

Mirror Mirror (2012)

After she spends all her money, an evil enchantress queen schemes to marry a handsome, wealthy prince. There's just one problem - he's in love with a beautiful princess, Snow White. Now, joined by seven rebellious dwarves, Snow White launches an epic battle of good vs. evil...

PG
5.9
2012Adventure106 minPlay
6.821 Jump Street (2012)

21 Jump Street (2012)

When cops Schmidt and Jenko join the secret Jump Street unit, they use their youthful appearances to go undercover as high school students. They trade in their guns and badges for backpacks, and set out to shut down a dangerous drug ring. But, as time goes on, Schmidt and Jenko discover that high school is nothing like it was just a few years earlier -- and, what's more, they must again confront the teenage terror and anxiety they thought they had left behind.

R
6.8
2012Action109 minPlay
7.2The Hunger Games (2012)

The Hunger Games (2012)

In a dystopian society where the Capitol forces each district to send two young tributes to fight to the death in a televised spectacle, a girl volunteers to take her sister’s place, setting the stage for a struggle of survival and defiance.

PG-13
7.2
2012Action142 minPlay
6.3John Carter (2012)

John Carter (2012)

John Carter is a war-weary, former military captain who's inexplicably transported to the mysterious and exotic planet of Barsoom (Mars) and reluctantly becomes embroiled in an epic conflict. It's a world on the brink of collapse, and Carter rediscovers his humanity when he realizes the survival of Barsoom and its people rests in his hands.

PG-13
6.3
2012Action132 minPlay
6.9Project X (2012)

Project X (2012)

Three high school seniors throw a party to make a name for themselves. As the night progresses, things spiral out of control as word of the party spreads.

R
6.9
2012Comedy88 minPlay
6.5Act of Valor (2012)

Act of Valor (2012)

When a covert mission to rescue a kidnapped CIA operative uncovers a chilling plot, an elite, highly trained U.S. SEAL team speeds to hotspots around the globe, racing against the clock to stop a deadly terrorist attack.

R
6.5
2012Action110 minPlay
6.8Flight (2012)

Flight (2012)

Commercial airline pilot Whip Whitaker has a problem with drugs and alcohol, though so far he's managed to complete his flights safely. His luck runs out when a disastrous mechanical malfunction sends his plane hurtling toward the ground. Whip pulls off a miraculous crash-landing that results in only six lives lost. Shaken to the core, Whip vows to get sober -- but when the crash investigation exposes his addiction, he finds himself in an even worse situation.

R
6.8
2012Drama138 minPlay
6.1This Means War (2012)

This Means War (2012)

Two top CIA operatives wage an epic battle against one another after they discover they are dating the same woman.

PG-13
6.1
2012Action98 minPlay
6.4Safe House (2012)

Safe House (2012)

A dangerous CIA renegade resurfaces after a decade on the run. When the safe house he's remanded to is attacked by mercenaries, a rookie operative escapes with him. Now, the unlikely allies must stay alive long enough to uncover who wants them dead.

R
6.4
2012Action115 minPlay
6.1The Woman in Black (2012)

The Woman in Black (2012)

The story follows a young lawyer, Arthur Kipps, who is ordered to travel to a remote village and sort out a recently deceased client’s papers. As he works alone in the client’s isolated house, Kipps begins to uncover tragic secrets, his unease growing when he glimpses a mysterious woman dressed only in black. Receiving only silence from the locals, Kipps is forced to uncover the true identity of the Woman in Black on his own, leading to a desperate race against time when he discovers her ...

PG-13
6.1
2012Drama95 minPlay
6.8Chronicle (2012)

Chronicle (2012)

Three high school students make an incredible discovery, leading to their developing uncanny powers beyond their understanding. As they learn to control their abilities and use them to their advantage, their lives start to spin out of control, and their darker sides begin to take over.

PG-13
6.8
2012Drama84 minPlay