6.1Saw IV (2007)

Saw IV (2007)

Despite Jigsaw's death, and in order to save the lives of two of his colleagues, Lieutenant Rigg is forced to take part in a new game, which promises to test him to the limit.

R
6.1
2007Crime93 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.430 Days of Night (2007)

30 Days of Night (2007)

This is the story of an isolated Alaskan town that is plunged into darkness for a month each year when the sun sinks below the horizon. As the last rays of light fade, the town is attacked by a bloodthirsty gang of vampires bent on an uninterrupted orgy of destruction. Only the small town's husband-and-wife Sheriff team stand between the survivors and certain destruction.

R
6.4
2007Horror113 minPlay
5.7The Heartbreak Kid (2007)

The Heartbreak Kid (2007)

Eddie, the 40-year-old confirmed bachelor finally says "I do" to the beautiful and sexy Lila. But during their honeymoon in Mexico, the woman of his dreams turns out to be a total nightmare, and the guy who could never pull the trigger realizes he’s jumped the gun.

R
5.7
2007Comedy116 minPlay
8.0Elite Squad (2007)

Elite Squad (2007)

In 1997, before the visit of the pope to Rio de Janeiro, Captain Nascimento from BOPE (Special Police Operations Battalion) is assigned to eliminate the risks of the drug dealers in a dangerous slum nearby where the pope intends to be lodged.

R
8.0
2007Action115 minPlay
6.5The Game Plan (2007)

The Game Plan (2007)

Bachelor football star Joe Kingman seems to have it all. He is wealthy and carefree, and his team is on the way to capturing a championship. Suddenly, he is tackled by some unexpected news: He has a young daughter, the result of a last fling with his ex-wife. Joe must learn to balance his personal and professional lives with the needs of his child.

PG
6.5
2007Comedy110 minPlay
7.7Into the Wild (2007)

Into the Wild (2007)

After graduating from Emory University in 1992, top student and athlete Christopher McCandless abandons his possessions, gives his entire $24,000 savings account to charity, and hitchhikes to Alaska to live in the wilderness.

R
7.7
2007Adventure148 minPlay
5.9Good Luck Chuck (2007)

Good Luck Chuck (2007)

Cursed since childhood, dentist Charlie Logan cannot find the right woman. Even worse, he learns that each of his ex-girlfriends finds true love with the man she meets after her relationship with him ends. Hearing of Charlie's reputation as a good-luck charm, women from all over line up for a quick tryst. But when Charlie meets the woman of his dreams, he must find a way to break the curse or risk losing her to the next man she meets.

R
5.9
2007Comedy96 minPlay
7Lady Ninja Kasumi 4: Birth of a Ninja (2007)

Lady Ninja Kasumi 4: Birth of a Ninja (2007)

Once again, Lady Ninja Kasumi is a candidate for a dangerous mission that will use all of her abilities as both a kunoichi and a woman. Her clan elder approaches a specific former member of their group, Sakichi, for his aid in the matter. Unfortunately, due to a tragedy and a lost love, he is unwilling to lend his help to the Sanada ninja, and Kasumi volunteers to handle the matter. Ultimately, she is captured and it is up to Sakichi to help her get to safety... but not before she settles ...

NR
7
2007Action75 minPlay
6.3Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)

Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)

Years after the Racoon City catastrophe, survivors travel across the Nevada desert, hoping to make it to Alaska. Alice joins the caravan and their fight against hordes of zombies and the evil Umbrella Corp.

R
6.3
2007Action94 minPlay
7.0The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

Outlaw Jesse James is rumored to be the 'fastest gun in the West'. An eager recruit into James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw and, when Robert and his brother sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near mythical status.

R
7.0
2007Drama160 minPlay
7.3Gone Baby Gone (2007)

Gone Baby Gone (2007)

When 4 year old Amanda McCready disappears from her home and the police make little headway in solving the case, the girl's aunt, Beatrice McCready hires two private detectives, Patrick Kenzie and Angie Gennaro. The detectives freely admit that they have little experience with this type of case, but the family wants them for two reasons—they're not cops and they know the tough neighborhood in which they all live.

R
7.3
2007Crime113 minPlay
7.3Eastern Promises (2007)

Eastern Promises (2007)

A Russian teenager living in London dies during childbirth but leaves clues in her diary that could tie her child to a rape involving a violent Russian mob family.

R
7.3
2007Crime100 minPlay
6.5The Brave One (2007)

The Brave One (2007)

A woman struggles to recover from a brutal attack by setting out on a mission for revenge.

R
6.5
2007Crime122 minPlay
7.23:10 to Yuma (2007)

3:10 to Yuma (2007)

In Arizona in the late 1800s, infamous outlaw Ben Wade and his vicious gang of thieves and murderers have plagued the Southern Railroad. When Wade is captured, Civil War veteran Dan Evans, struggling to survive on his drought-plagued ranch, volunteers to deliver him alive to the "3:10 to Yuma", a train that will take the killer to trial.

R
7.2
2007Western122 minPlay
6.5Babylon 5: The Lost Tales – Voices in the Dark (2007)

Babylon 5: The Lost Tales – Voices in the Dark (2007)

This instalment of Babylon 5 is in two parts: the first is about an entity that has possessed a worker. Colonel Lochley prevents a priest from performing an exorcism. The host is returned to Earth. The second has Galen trying to dupe President Sheridan into assassinating the future Centauri emperor to stop him from attacking Earth in around 30 years time.

NR
6.5
2007Action75 minPlay
5.4Cleopatra (2007)

Cleopatra (2007)

The great battles are the backdrop for the unfolding of the Egyptian Queen's personal life. The strategy of Cleopatra is to seduce the Roman General Julius Caesar and Mark Antony to protect their civilization.

NR
5.4
2007Drama116 minPlay
6.1Wrong Turn 2: Dead End (2007)

Wrong Turn 2: Dead End (2007)

Retired military commander Colonel Dale Murphy hosts the simulated post-apocalyptic reality show where participants are challenged to survive a remote West Virginia wasteland. But the show turns into a nightmarish showdown when each realizes they are being hunted by an inbred family of cannibals determined to make them all dinner!

R
6.1
2007Horror97 minPlay
6.4War (2007)

War (2007)

FBI agent Jack Crawford is out for revenge when his partner is killed and all clues point to the mysterious assassin Rogue. But when Rogue turns up years later to take care of some unfinished business, he triggers a violent clash of rival gangs. Will the truth come out before it's too late? And when the dust settles, who will remain standing?

R
6.4
2007Action103 minPlay
6.0The Invasion (2007)

The Invasion (2007)

Washington, D.C. psychologist Carol Bennell and her colleague Dr. Ben Driscoll are the only two people on Earth who are aware of an epidemic running rampant through the city. They discover an alien virus aboard a crashed space shuttle that transforms anyone who comes into contact with it into unfeeling drones while they sleep. Carol realizes her son holds the key to stopping the spread of the plague and she races to find him before it is too late.

PG-13
6.0
2007Horror99 minPlay
7.3Superbad (2007)

Superbad (2007)

Two co-dependent high school seniors are forced to deal with separation anxiety after their plan to stage a booze-soaked party goes awry.

R
7.3
2007Comedy113 minPlay
6Aqua Teen Hunger Force Eighty Minutes of a Whole Nother Movie (2007)

Aqua Teen Hunger Force Eighty Minutes of a Whole Nother Movie (2007)

A whole nother 80 minute plot comprised of unused animations from Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters.

NR
6
2007Action80 minPlay
7.2Stardust (2007)

Stardust (2007)

In a countryside town bordering on a magical land, a young man makes a promise to his beloved that he'll retrieve a fallen star by venturing into the magical realm. His journey takes him into a world beyond his wildest dreams and reveals his true identity.

PG-13
7.2
2007Adventure127 minPlay
6.5Rush Hour 3 (2007)

Rush Hour 3 (2007)

After a botched assassination attempt, the mismatched duo finds themselves in Paris, struggling to retrieve a precious list of names, as the murderous crime syndicate's henchmen try their best to stop them. Once more, Lee and Carter must fight their way through dangerous gangsters; however, this time, the past has come back to haunt Lee. Will the boys get the job done once and for all?

PG-13
6.5
2007Action90 minPlay
7.4The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)

The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)

Bourne is brought out of hiding once again by reporter Simon Ross who is trying to unveil Operation Blackbriar, an upgrade to Project Treadstone, in a series of newspaper columns. Information from the reporter stirs a new set of memories, and Bourne must finally uncover his dark past while dodging The Company's best efforts to eradicate him.

PG-13
7.4
2007Action115 minPlay