7.3Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (1995)

Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (1995)

The Z Warriors discover an unopenable music box and are told to open it with the Dragon Balls. The contents turn out to be a warrior named Tapion who had sealed himself inside along with a monster called Hildegarn. Goku must now perfect a new technique to defeat the evil monster.

PG
7.3
1995Action51 minPlay
5.9Under Siege 2: Dark Territory (1995)

Under Siege 2: Dark Territory (1995)

A passenger train has been hijacked by an electronics expert and turned into an untraceable command center for a weapons satellite. He has planned to blow up Washington DC and only one man can stop him, former Navy SEAL Casey Ryback.

R
5.9
1995Action99 minPlay
5.9Species (1995)

Species (1995)

In 1993, the Search for Extra Terrestrial Intelligence Project receives a transmission detailing an alien DNA structure, along with instructions on how to splice it with human DNA. The result is Sil, a sensual but deadly creature who can change from a beautiful woman to an armour-plated killing machine in the blink of an eye.

R
5.9
1995Action108 minPlay
7.5Apollo 13 (1995)

Apollo 13 (1995)

The true story of technical troubles that scuttle the Apollo 13 lunar mission in 1970, risking the lives of astronaut Jim Lovell and his crew, with the failed journey turning into a thrilling saga of heroism. Drifting more than 200,000 miles from Earth, the astronauts work furiously with the ground crew to avert tragedy.

PG
7.5
1995Drama140 minPlay
5.8Judge Dredd (1995)

Judge Dredd (1995)

In a dystopian future where Judges maintain law and order by acting as judge, jury, and executioner, Dredd fights to prove his innocence after being falsely accused of murder.

R
5.8
1995Action96 minPlay
5.4Batman Forever (1995)

Batman Forever (1995)

Batman faces off against two foes: the schizophrenic, horribly scarred former District Attorney Harvey Dent, aka Two-Face, and the Riddler, a disgruntled ex-Wayne Enterprises inventor seeking revenge against his former employer by unleashing his brain-sucking weapon on Gotham City's residents. As the caped crusader also copes with tortured memories of his parents' murder, he has a new romance, with psychologist Chase Meridian.

PG-13
5.4
1995Action121 minPlay
6.9Pocahontas (1995)

Pocahontas (1995)

Pocahontas, daughter of a Native American tribe chief, falls in love with an English soldier as colonists invade 17th century Virginia.

G
6.9
1995Adventure81 minPlay
7.3A Walk in the Clouds (1995)

A Walk in the Clouds (1995)

World War II vet Paul Sutton falls for a pregnant and unwed woman who persuades him -- during their first encounter -- to pose as her husband so she can face her family.

PG-13
7.3
1995Drama103 minPlay
6.3Casper (1995)

Casper (1995)

Casper is a kind young ghost who peacefully haunts a mansion in Maine. When specialist James Harvey arrives to communicate with Casper and his fellow spirits, he brings along his teenage daughter, Kat. Casper quickly falls in love with Kat, but their budding relationship is complicated not only by his transparent state, but also by his troublemaking apparition uncles and their mischievous antics.

PG
6.3
1995Comedy100 minPlay
7.9Braveheart (1995)

Braveheart (1995)

Enraged at the slaughter of Murron, his new bride and childhood love, Scottish warrior William Wallace slays a platoon of the local English lord's soldiers. This leads the village to revolt and, eventually, the entire country to rise up against English rule.

R
7.9
1995Drama178 minPlay
7.2Die Hard: With a Vengeance (1995)

Die Hard: With a Vengeance (1995)

New York detective John McClane is back and kicking bad-guy butt in the third installment of this action-packed series, which finds him teaming with civilian Zeus Carver to prevent the loss of innocent lives. McClane thought he'd seen it all, until a genius named Simon engages McClane, his new "partner" -- and his beloved city -- in a deadly game that demands their concentration.

R
7.2
1995Action128 minPlay
7.1Crimson Tide (1995)

Crimson Tide (1995)

After the Cold War, a breakaway Russian republic with nuclear warheads becomes a possible worldwide threat. U.S. submarine Capt. Frank Ramsey signs on a relatively green but highly recommended Lt. Cmdr. Ron Hunter to the USS Alabama, which may be the only ship able to stop a possible Armageddon. When Ramsey insists that the Alabama must act aggressively, Hunter, fearing they will start rather than stop a disaster, leads a potential mutiny to stop him.

R
7.1
1995Action116 minPlay
7.1Friday (1995)

Friday (1995)

Craig and Smokey are two guys in Los Angeles hanging out on their porch on a Friday afternoon, smoking and drinking, looking for something to do.

R
7.1
1995Comedy91 minPlay
7.0While You Were Sleeping (1995)

While You Were Sleeping (1995)

A transit worker pulls commuter Peter off railway tracks after he's mugged, but—while he's in a coma—his family mistakenly thinks she's Peter's fiancée, and she doesn't correct them. Things get more complicated when she falls for his brother, who's not quite sure that she's who she claims to be.

PG
7.0
1995Comedy103 minPlay
6.8Bad Boys (1995)

Bad Boys (1995)

Marcus Burnett is a henpecked family man. Mike Lowrey is a footloose and fancy free ladies' man. Both Miami policemen, they have 72 hours to reclaim a consignment of drugs stolen from under their station's nose. To complicate matters, in order to get the assistance of the sole witness to a murder, they have to pretend to be each other.

R
6.8
1995Action119 minPlay
7.0A Goofy Movie (1995)

A Goofy Movie (1995)

Goofy’s teenage son Max is desperate to impress his crush and fit in at school. After well-meaning but ignorant Goofy suddenly whisks him away on a cross-country road trip—messing up Max’s first date plans in the process—Goofy’s old-school parenting and Max’s desire for independence lead to a vacation of hilarious mishaps, as they both learn to see eye to eye and listen to each other.

G
7.0
1995Adventure78 minPlay
7.8Love Letter (1995)

Love Letter (1995)

Hiroko attends the memorial service of her fiancé, Itsuki Fujii, who died in a mountain-climbing incident. Although Itsuki's mother says that their old house is gone, Hiroko records the address listed under his name in his yearbook and sends him a letter. Surprisingly, she receives a reply, and discovers it came from his old classmate, a girl who also happens to be called Itsuki Fujii.

PG
7.8
1995Drama117 minPlay
6.5Outbreak (1995)

Outbreak (1995)

A deadly airborne virus finds its way into the USA and starts killing off people at an epidemic rate. Col. Sam Daniels' job is to stop the virus spreading from a small town, which must be quarantined, and to prevent an over reaction by the White House.

R
6.5
1995Action129 minPlay
6.5All Things Fair (1995)

All Things Fair (1995)

In 1943 Malmö, 15-year-old Stig is attracted to his teacher Viola, 22 years his senior, who, drawn to his youth and innocence, believes the lad is a God-sent relief from her miserable marriage to a drunken, unfaithful lout.

NR
6.5
1995Drama125 minPlay
6.5The Quick and the Dead (1995)

The Quick and the Dead (1995)

A mysterious woman comes to compete in a quick-draw elimination tournament, in a town taken over by a notorious gunman.

R
6.5
1995Action107 minPlay
TV 6.9Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1995)

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1995)

The legendary son of Zeus journeys across the earth fighting monsters and helping people.

NRSyndication
6.9
1995Action44 minPlay
7.9Before Sunrise (1995)

Before Sunrise (1995)

An unexpected meeting on a train leads two travelers to spend an evening wandering through Vienna. As the night unfolds, they share stories and conversations about life and love, exploring new ideas while a quiet intimacy grows between them, knowing it may be their only night together.

NR
7.9
1995Drama101 minPlay