6.7Sleepless in Seattle (1993)

Sleepless in Seattle (1993)

After the death of his mother, a young boy calls a radio station in an attempt to set his father up on a date. Across the country, an engaged woman becomes convinced that they belong together, despite their never having met. Will their paths collide despite the odds?

PG
6.7
1993Comedy105 minPlay
6.4Last Action Hero (1993)

Last Action Hero (1993)

After his father's death, a young boy finds solace in action movies featuring an indestructible cop. Given a magic ticket by a theater manager, he is transported into the film and teams up with the cop to stop a villain who escapes into the real world.

PG-13
6.4
1993Action131 minPlay
7.9Jurassic Park (1993)

Jurassic Park (1993)

A wealthy entrepreneur secretly creates a theme park featuring living dinosaurs drawn from prehistoric DNA. Before opening day, he invites a team of experts and his two eager grandchildren to experience the park and help calm anxious investors. However, the park is anything but amusing as the security systems go off-line and the dinosaurs escape.

PG-13
7.9
1993Adventure127 minPlay
6.5Cliffhanger (1993)

Cliffhanger (1993)

A year after losing his friend in a tragic 4,000-foot fall, former ranger Gabe Walker and his partner, Hal, are called to return to the same peak to rescue a group of stranded climbers, only to learn the climbers are actually thieving hijackers who are looking for boxes full of money.

R
6.5
1993Action113 minPlay
7.3The Piano (1993)

The Piano (1993)

When an arranged marriage brings Ada and her spirited pre-teen daughter Flora to the wilderness of 19th-century New Zealand, she finds herself locked in a battle of wills with both her controlling husband and a rugged frontiersman to whom she develops a forbidden attraction.

R
7.3
1993Drama120 minPlay
6.5Hard Target (1993)

Hard Target (1993)

When a woman's father goes missing, she enlists a local to aid in her search. The pair soon discover that her father has died at the hands of a wealthy sportsman who hunts homeless men as a form of recreation.

R
6.5
1993Action99 minPlay
7.1This Boy’s Life (1993)

This Boy’s Life (1993)

When a son and mother move to Seattle in hopes for a better life, the mother meets a seemingly polite man. Things go south when the man turns out to be abusive, endangering their lives. As the mother struggles to maintain hope in an impossible situation, the son has plans to escape.

R
7.1
1993Drama115 minPlay
6.4Indecent Proposal (1993)

Indecent Proposal (1993)

John Gage offers a down-on-his-luck yuppie husband $1 million for the opportunity to spend the night with the man's wife.

R
6.4
1993Drama117 minPlay
7.5The Sandlot (1993)

The Sandlot (1993)

During a summer of friendship and adventure, one boy becomes a part of the gang, nine boys become a team and their leader becomes a legend by confronting the terrifying mystery beyond the right field wall.

PG
7.5
1993Comedy101 minPlay
6.7Fire in the Sky (1993)

Fire in the Sky (1993)

After clearing brush for the government, a group of men return to town claiming their friend was abducted. Despite no apparent motive or evidence of foul play, no-one believes their story and his disappearance is treated as murder.

PG-13
6.7
1993Drama109 minPlay
7.3Falling Down (1993)

Falling Down (1993)

An ordinary man frustrated with the various flaws he sees in society begins to psychotically and violently lash out against them.

R
7.3
1993Crime113 minPlay
8.2Bound by Honor (1993)

Bound by Honor (1993)

Based on the true life experiences of poet Jimmy Santiago Baca, the film focuses on half-brothers Paco and Cruz, and their bi-racial cousin Miklo. It opens in 1972, as the three are members of an East L.A. gang known as the "Vatos Locos", and the story focuses on how a violent crime and the influence of narcotics alter their lives. Miklo is incarcerated and sent to San Quentin, where he makes a "home" for himself. Cruz becomes an exceptional artist, but a heroin addiction overcomes him with ...

R
8.2
1993Crime190 minPlay
7.0Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey (1993)

Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey (1993)

Before the Seavers leave for a family vacation to San Francisco, they drop off their pets -- Chance, an adventurous American bulldog; Shadow, a wise golden retriever; and Sassy, a cautious cat -- at a friend's ranch. But when the animals start to worry that they've been left for good, the three embark together on a treacherous and thrilling journey to find their way back home through the California wilderness.

G
7.0
1993Adventure84 minPlay
TV 6.8Raw (1993)

Raw (1993)

A regularly scheduled, live, year-round program featuring some of the biggest WWE Superstars.

TV-PGUSA Network
6.8
1993Reality minPlay
4.7Just Like a Cat (1993)

Just Like a Cat (1993)

A couple is looking for distractions: Julia creates relationships with her daughter’s boyfriend Nancy and with her bodyguard Frank, James seeks contact with her friend Baby Ryan, and so on, between maids, secretaries, girls and men of the house.

NR
4.7
1993Thriller75 minPlay