6.8Sister Act (1992)

Sister Act (1992)

When lively lounge singer Deloris sees her mobster beau commit murder, she is relocated for her protection. Set up in the guise of a nun in a California convent, she proceeds to upend the quiet lives of the resident sisters.

PG
6.8
1992Comedy100 minPlay
6.3Alien³ (1992)

Alien³ (1992)

After escaping with Newt and Hicks from the alien planet, Ripley crash lands on Fiorina 161, a prison planet and host to a correctional facility. Unfortunately, although Newt and Hicks do not survive the crash, a more unwelcome visitor does. The prison does not allow weapons of any kind, and with aid being a long time away, the prisoners must simply survive in any way they can.

R
6.3
1992Action114 minPlay
6.7Far and Away (1992)

Far and Away (1992)

A young free-spirited Irish woman from an affluent Protestant family spontaneously befriends a street-smart commoner cheated by her family’s hostile land takeovers. They escape to America, ready to take advantage of the 19th century Oklahoma land rush.

PG-13
6.7
1992Adventure140 minPlay
6.7Lethal Weapon 3 (1992)

Lethal Weapon 3 (1992)

Riggs and Murtaugh pursue a former officer who uses his knowledge of police procedure and policies to steal and sell confiscated guns and ammunition to local street gangs.

R
6.7
1992Action118 minPlay
7.2The Player (1992)

The Player (1992)

A Hollywood studio executive is being sent death threats by a writer whose script he rejected - but which one?

NR
7.2
1992Comedy124 minPlay
6.9Basic Instinct (1992)

Basic Instinct (1992)

Catherine, a novelist with an insatiable sexual appetite, becomes a prime suspect when her boyfriend is brutally murdered -- a crime she had described in her latest story.

R
6.9
1992Mystery128 minPlay
7.5My Cousin Vinny (1992)

My Cousin Vinny (1992)

Two carefree pals traveling through rural Alabama on their way back to college are mistakenly arrested and charged with murder. Fortunately, one of them has a cousin who's a lawyer - Vincent Gambini, a former auto mechanic from Brooklyn who has just passed his bar exam after his sixth try. When he arrives with his leather-clad girlfriend to try his first case, it's a real shock - for him and the Deep South!

R
7.5
1992Comedy119 minPlay
7.0The Lover (1992)

The Lover (1992)

A poor French teenage girl engages in an illicit affair with a wealthy Chinese heir in 1920s Saigon. For the first time in her young life she has control, and she wields it deftly over her besotted lover throughout a series of clandestine meetings and torrid encounters.

R
7.0
1992Drama115 minPlay
6.9The Hand That Rocks the Cradle (1992)

The Hand That Rocks the Cradle (1992)

A suburban family chooses seemingly sweet Peyton Flanders as their newborn's nanny. Only much later does the infant's mother, Claire Bartel, realize Peyton's true intentions -- to destroy Claire and replace her in the family. The nail-biting suspense builds quickly in this chilling psychological thriller about deception and bitter revenge.

R
6.9
1992Drama110 minPlay