7.2What Dreams May Come (1998)

What Dreams May Come (1998)

After Chris Nielsen dies in a car accident, he is guided through the afterlife by his spirit guide, Albert. His new world is beautiful and can be whatever Chris imagines. Even his children are there. But, when his wife, Annie, commits suicide and is sent to hell, Chris ignores Albert's warnings and journeys there to save her. Upon arrival, Chris finds that rescuing Annie will be more difficult than he'd imagined.

PG-13
7.2
1998Drama113 minPlay
6.4Wild Things (1998)

Wild Things (1998)

When teen-socialite Kelly Van Ryan and troubled bad girl Suzie Toller accuse guidance counselor Sam Lombardo of rape, he's suspended by the school, rejected by the town, and fighting to get his life back. One cop suspects conspiracy, but nothing is what it seems...

R
6.4
1998Drama108 minPlay
7.1Who Am I? (1998)

Who Am I? (1998)

A group of covert CIA operatives trailing a potential new energy source are double-crossed by corrupt agent Morgan, who causes a helicopter crash in remote South Africa. The sole survivor, suffering severe amnesia, is nursed to recovery by a kindly native tribe who call him "Whoami" after the question he keeps asking. With the help of a mysterious reporter Christine, Whoami pieces together his past and tracks the turncoat agent and his criminal cohorts.

NR
7.1
1998Action120 minPlay
6.2Waterworld (1995)

Waterworld (1995)

In a futuristic world where the polar ice caps have melted and made Earth a liquid planet, a beautiful barmaid rescues a mutant seafarer from a floating island prison. They escape, along with her young charge, Enola, and sail off aboard his ship. But the trio soon becomes the target of a menacing pirate who covets the map to 'Dryland'—which is tattooed on Enola's back.

PG-13
6.2
1995Action135 minPlay
7.0While You Were Sleeping (1995)

While You Were Sleeping (1995)

A transit worker pulls commuter Peter off railway tracks after he's mugged, but—while he's in a coma—his family mistakenly thinks she's Peter's fiancée, and she doesn't correct them. Things get more complicated when she falls for his brother, who's not quite sure that she's who she claims to be.

PG
7.0
1995Comedy103 minPlay
7.6What’s Eating Gilbert Grape (1993)

What’s Eating Gilbert Grape (1993)

Gilbert Grape is a small-town young man with a lot of responsibility. Chief among his concerns are his mother, who is so overweight that she can't leave the house, and his mentally impaired younger brother, Arnie, who has a knack for finding trouble. Settled into a job at a grocery store and an ongoing affair with local woman Betty Carver, Gilbert finally has his life shaken up by the free-spirited Becky.

PG-13
7.6
1993Drama118 minPlay
7Wild at Heart (1990)

Wild at Heart (1990)

Young lovers Sailor and Lula hit the road to start a new life together away from the wrath of Lula’s deranged, disapproving mother, who has hired a team of hitmen to cut the lovers’ surreal honeymoon short.

R
7
1990Crime125 minPlay
5.2Wild Orchid (1989)

Wild Orchid (1989)

A woman lawyer becomes mesmerized by a self-made millionaire during an encounter in Rio setting off a series of erotic encounters.

R
5.2
1989Drama105 minPlay
7.4When Harry Met Sally… (1989)

When Harry Met Sally… (1989)

Sex always gets in the way of friendships between men and women. At least, that's what Harry Burns believes. So when Harry meets Sally Albright and a deep friendship blossoms between them, Harry's determined not to let his attraction to Sally destroy it. But when a night of weakness ends in a morning of panic, can the pair avoid succumbing to Harry's fears by remaining friends and admitting they just might be the perfect match for each other?

R
7.4
1989Comedy96 minPlay
7Willow (1988)

Willow (1988)

The evil Queen Bavmorda hunts the newborn princess Elora Danan, a child prophesied to bring about her downfall. When the royal infant is found by Willow, a timid farmer and aspiring sorcerer, he's entrusted with delivering her from evil.

PG
7
1988Action126 minPlay
7.1Wall Street (1987)

Wall Street (1987)

A young and impatient stockbroker is willing to do anything to get to the top, including trading on illegal inside information taken through a ruthless and greedy corporate raider, who takes the youth under his wing.

R
7.1
1987Crime126 minPlay
7.0WarGames (1983)

WarGames (1983)

High school student David Lightman has a talent for hacking. But while trying to hack into a computer system to play unreleased video games, he unwittingly taps into the Department of Defense's war computer and initiates a confrontation of global proportions. Together with his friend and a wizardly computer genius, David must race against time to outwit his opponent and prevent a nuclear Armageddon.

PG
7.0
1983Drama114 minPlay
4.6Women’s Prison Massacre (1983)

Women’s Prison Massacre (1983)

Emanuelle is framed by a corrupt D.A. while investigating a drug smuggling operation and has to tough it out under lock and key, dealing with a strict warden and abusive guards.

NR
4.6
1983Action88 minPlay
7.4Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)

Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)

When eccentric candy man Willy Wonka promises a lifetime supply of sweets and a tour of his chocolate factory to five lucky kids, penniless Charlie Bucket seeks the golden ticket that will make him a winner.

G
7.4
1971Comedy100 minPlay
7.5Where Eagles Dare (1968)

Where Eagles Dare (1968)

World War II is raging, and an American general has been captured and is being held hostage in the Schloss Adler, a Bavarian castle that's nearly impossible to breach. It's up to a group of skilled Allied soldiers to liberate the general before it's too late.

PG
7.5
1968Adventure155 minPlay