6.4Ice Princess (2005)

Ice Princess (2005)

With the help of her coach, her mom, and the boy who drives the Zamboni, nothing can stop Casey Carlyle from realizing her dream to be a champion figure skater.

G
6.4
2005Comedy98 minPlay
6.9I, Robot (2004)

I, Robot (2004)

In 2035, where robots are commonplace and abide by the three laws of robotics, a technophobic cop investigates an apparent suicide. Suspecting that a robot may be responsible for the death, his investigation leads him to believe that humanity may be in danger.

PG-13
6.9
2004Action115 minPlay
7.1Identity (2003)

Identity (2003)

Complete strangers stranded at a remote desert motel during a raging storm soon find themselves the target of a deranged murderer. As their numbers thin out, the travelers begin to turn on each other, as each tries to figure out who the killer is.

R
7.1
2003Mystery90 minPlay
6.9Insomnia (2002)

Insomnia (2002)

Two Los Angeles homicide detectives are dispatched to a northern town where the sun doesn't set to investigate the methodical murder of a local teen.

R
6.9
2002Crime118 minPlay
0Initial D: Battle Stage (2002)

Initial D: Battle Stage (2002)

It is a collection of all the battles in the first 3 stages. It features completely reanimated versions of First Stage races, as well as the races from Second and Third Stage with minimal character dialogue.

NR
0
2002Action40 minPlay
7.3Ice Age (2002)

Ice Age (2002)

Manny the mammoth, Sid the loquacious sloth, and Diego the sabre-toothed tiger go on a comical quest to return a human baby back to his father, across a world on the brink of an ice age.

PG
7.3
2002Adventure81 minPlay
7.5I Am Sam (2001)

I Am Sam (2001)

Sam, a neurodivergent man, has a daughter with a homeless woman who abandons them when they leave the hospital, leaving Sam to raise Lucy on his own. But as Lucy grows up, Sam's limitations as a parent start to become a problem and the authorities take her away. Sam convinces high-priced lawyer Rita to take his case pro bono and in turn teaches her the value of love and family.

PG-13
7.5
2001Drama132 minPlay
6.1Intimacy (2001)

Intimacy (2001)

Failed musician Jay abandoned his family and now earns a living as head bartender in a trendy London pub. Every Wednesday afternoon, a woman comes to his house for graphic, almost wordless, sex. One day, Jay follows her and learns about her. This eventually disrupts their relationship.

NR
6.1
2001Drama120 minPlay
6.9Initial D: Third Stage (2001)

Initial D: Third Stage (2001)

With high school graduation right around the corner, Takumi Fujiwara has a lot on his mind and a lot to prepare for. Everything becomes even more complicated when Takumi is offered a spot on Ryosuke Takahashi's elite Kengai Racing Team, which seeks to assemble the greatest racers in the Gunma area for a tour of Japan's mountain passes. Before he can accept however, Takumi feels the need to settle the score with the Lancer Evo driving Emperor team, defend his downhill-racer crown against the ...

NR
6.9
2001Action104 minPlay
8.3Initial D Extra Stage (2000)

Initial D Extra Stage (2000)

An Initial D side story OAV which follows the lives of Mako and Sayuki, the "Impact Blue" SilEighty team from Usui and their troubles with racers and romance.

NR
8.3
200055 minPlay
8.0In the Mood for Love (2000)

In the Mood for Love (2000)

In 1960s Hong Kong, two neighbors form an intimate bond after making a discovery about their spouses in this visually stunning tale of unrequited love.

PG
8.0
2000Drama99 minPlay
5.9In All Innocence (1998)

In All Innocence (1998)

High-profile lawyer Michel takes on the defence of a young and pretty small-time thief, Cécile, after the botched hold-up of a jewellery shop. As predicted by his elegant art-dealer and sculptress wife Viviane, Michel goes well beyond his brief, jeopardising his career and ruining his marriage of 18 years.

NR
5.9
1998Drama98 minPlay
5.3I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998)

I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998)

Ever since killing the Fisherman one year ago, Julie James is still haunted by images of him after her. When her best friend Karla wins free tickets to the Bahamas, Julie finds this a perfect opportunity to finally relax. But someone is waiting for her. Someone who she thought was dead. Someone who is out again for revenge.

R
5.3
1998Horror100 minPlay
6.9Independence Day (1996)

Independence Day (1996)

Strange phenomena surface around the globe. The skies ignite. Terror races through the world's major cities. As these extraordinary events unfold, it becomes increasingly clear that a force of incredible magnitude has arrived. Its mission: total annihilation over the Fourth of July weekend. The last hope to stop the destruction is an unlikely group of people united by fate and unimaginable circumstances.

PG-13
6.9
1996Action145 minPlay
6.5It Takes Two (1995)

It Takes Two (1995)

Identical 9-year-olds from very different backgrounds: orphaned Amanda and wealthy Alyssa meet at summer camp and decide to switch places -- and play matchmaker between Alyssa's dad, Roger, and the kind social worker who cares for Amanda.

PG
6.5
1995Comedy101 minPlay
7.3Interview with the Vampire (1994)

Interview with the Vampire (1994)

A vampire relates his epic life story of love, betrayal, loneliness, and dark hunger to an over-curious reporter.

R
7.3
1994Drama123 minPlay
6.9In the Line of Fire (1993)

In the Line of Fire (1993)

Veteran Secret Service agent Frank Horrigan is a man haunted by his failure to save President Kennedy while serving protection detail in Dallas. Thirty years later, a man calling himself "Booth" threatens the life of the current President, forcing Horrigan to come back to protection detail to confront the ghosts from his past.

R
6.9
1993Action128 minPlay
6.4Indecent Proposal (1993)

Indecent Proposal (1993)

John Gage offers a down-on-his-luck yuppie husband $1 million for the opportunity to spend the night with the man's wife.

R
6.4
1993Drama117 minPlay
7.9Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989)

Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989)

In 1938, an art collector appeals to eminent archaeologist Dr. Indiana Jones to embark on a search for the Holy Grail. Indy learns that a medieval historian has vanished while searching for it, and the missing man is his own father, Dr. Henry Jones Sr.. He sets out to rescue his father by following clues in the old man's notebook, which his father had mailed to him before he went missing. Indy arrives in Venice, where he enlists the help of a beautiful academic, Dr. Elsa Schneider, along ...

PG-13
7.9
1989Action127 minPlay
7.3Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984)

Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984)

After arriving in India, Indiana Jones is asked by a desperate village to find a mystical stone. He agrees – and stumbles upon a secret cult plotting a terrible plan in the catacombs of an ancient palace.

PG
7.3
1984Action118 minPlay