6.6Unknown (2011)

Unknown (2011)

A man awakens from a coma, only to discover that someone has taken on his identity and that no one, (not even his wife), believes him. With the help of a young woman, he sets out to prove who he is.

PG-13
6.6
2011Action113 minPlay
6.6Unstoppable (2010)

Unstoppable (2010)

When a massive, unmanned locomotive roars out of control, the threat is more ominous than just a derailment. The train is laden with toxic chemicals, and an accident would decimate human life and cause an environmental disaster. The only hope of bringing the train to a safe stop is in the hands of veteran engineer Frank Barnes, and young conductor Will Colson, who must risk their lives to save those in the runaway's path. Inspired by true events.

PG-13
6.6
2010Action98 minPlay
7.6Undisputed III: Redemption (2010)

Undisputed III: Redemption (2010)

Russian inmate Boyka, now severely hobbled by the knee injury suffered at the end of Undisputed 2. No longer the feared prison fighter he was, he has declined so far that he is now good only for cleaning toilets. But when a new prison fight tournament begins - an international affair, matching the best fighters from prisons around the globe, enticing them with the promise of freedom for the winner - Boyka must reclaim his dignity and fight for his position in the tournament.

R
7.6
2010Action96 minPlay
6.9Up in the Air (2009)

Up in the Air (2009)

Corporate downsizing expert Ryan Bingham spends his life in planes, airports, and hotels, but just as he’s about to reach a milestone of ten million frequent flyer miles, he meets a woman who causes him to rethink his transient life.

R
6.9
2009Drama110 minPlay
6.5Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009)

Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (2009)

A prequel to the first two Underworld films, this fantasy explains the origins of the feud between the Vampires and the Lycans. Aided by his secret love, Sonja, courageous Lucian leads the Lycans in battle against brutal Vampire king Viktor. Determined to break the king's enslavement of his people, Lucian faces off against the Death Dealer army in a bid for Lycan independence.

R
6.5
2009Action92 minPlay
7.4Undisputed II: Last Man Standing (2006)

Undisputed II: Last Man Standing (2006)

Heavyweight Champ George "Iceman" Chambers is sent to a Russian jail on trumped-up drug charges. In order to win his freedom he must fight against the jailhouse fighting champ Uri Boyka in a battle to the death. This time he is not fighting for a title, he is fighting for his life!

R
7.4
2006Action93 minPlay
6.6Underworld: Evolution (2006)

Underworld: Evolution (2006)

As the war between the vampires and the Lycans rages on, Selene, a former member of the Death Dealers (an elite vampire special forces unit that hunts werewolves), and Michael, the werewolf hybrid, work together in an effort to unlock the secrets of their respective bloodlines.

R
6.6
2006Action106 minPlay
6.4Untold Scandal (2003)

Untold Scandal (2003)

In late 1700s Korea, Lady Cho challenges the playboy Lord Jo-won into seducing and sleeping with her husband's coming young, virgin concubine. Lady Cho agrees to sleep with him if he succeeds.

NR
6.4
2003Drama124 minPlay
6.8Under the Tuscan Sun (2003)

Under the Tuscan Sun (2003)

Frances Mayes, a 35-year-old professor and writer from San Francisco, decides to take a tour of Tuscany following a difficult divorce. After impulsively buying a run-down villa in the Italian countryside, she begins to piece her life back together in unexpected ways.

PG-13
6.8
2003Comedy113 minPlay
6.8Underworld (2003)

Underworld (2003)

Vampires and werewolves have waged a nocturnal war against each other for centuries. But all bets are off when a female vampire warrior named Selene, who's famous for her strength and werewolf-hunting prowess, becomes smitten with a peace-loving male werewolf, Michael, who wants to end the war.

R
6.8
2003Action122 minPlay
7.0Uptown Girls (2003)

Uptown Girls (2003)

Molly Gunn, the freewheeling daughter of a deceased rock legend, is forced to get a job when her manager steals her money. As nanny to Ray - the precocious, oft-ignored daughter of a music executive - she learns what it means to be an adult while teaching Ray how to be a child.

PG-13
7.0
2003Comedy92 minPlay
6.5Undisputed (2002)

Undisputed (2002)

Monroe Hutchens is the heavyweight champion of Sweetwater, a maximum security prison. He was convicted to a life sentence due to a passionate crime. Iceman Chambers is the heavyweight champion, who lost his title due to a rape conviction to ten years in Sweetwater. When these two giants collide in the same prison, they fight against each other disputing who is the real champion.

R
6.5
2002Action96 minPlay
6.7Unfaithful (2002)

Unfaithful (2002)

A New York suburban couple's marriage goes dangerously awry when the wife indulges in an adulterous fling.

R
6.7
2002Drama124 minPlay
7.1Unbreakable (2000)

Unbreakable (2000)

An ordinary man makes an extraordinary discovery when a train accident leaves his fellow passengers dead — and him unscathed. The answer to this mystery could lie with the mysterious Elijah Price, a man who suffers from a disease that renders his bones as fragile as glass.

PG-13
7.1
2000Drama106 minPlay
6.5U.S. Marshals (1998)

U.S. Marshals (1998)

U.S. Marshal Sam Gerard is accompanying a plane load of convicts from Chicago to New York. The plane crashes spectacularly, and Mark Sheridan escapes. But when Diplomatic Security Agent John Royce is assigned to help Gerard recapture Sheridan, it becomes clear that Sheridan is more than just another murderer.

PG-13
6.5
1998Action131 minPlay
5.9Under Siege 2: Dark Territory (1995)

Under Siege 2: Dark Territory (1995)

A passenger train has been hijacked by an electronics expert and turned into an untraceable command center for a weapons satellite. He has planned to blow up Washington DC and only one man can stop him, former Navy SEAL Casey Ryback.

R
5.9
1995Action99 minPlay
6.3Under Siege (1992)

Under Siege (1992)

A disgruntled ex-CIA operative, his assistant and their assembled group of terrorists seize a battleship with nuclear blackmail in mind. They've planned for every contingency but ignore the ship's cook, former Navy SEAL Casey Ryback—an error that could be fatal.

R
6.3
1992Action102 minPlay
7.9Unforgiven (1992)

Unforgiven (1992)

William Munny is a retired, once-ruthless killer turned gentle widower and hog farmer. To help support his two motherless children, he accepts one last bounty-hunter mission to find the men who brutalized a prostitute. Joined by his former partner and a cocky greenhorn, he takes on a corrupt sheriff.

R
7.9
1992Western130 minPlay
6.3Universal Soldier (1992)

Universal Soldier (1992)

An American soldier who had been killed during the Vietnam War is revived 25 years later by the military as a semi-android, UniSols, a high-tech soldier of the future. After the failure of the initiative to erase all the soldier's memories, he begins to experience flashbacks that are forcing him to recall his past.

R
6.3
1992Action103 minPlay
6Under Suspicion (1991)

Under Suspicion (1991)

In the late 1950s, British police officer Tony Aaron resigns from the force after sleeping with Hazel, wife of the man whose house he was supposed to guard. In his new job as a fake private investigator, he helps couples get divorces by photographing Hazel having "affairs" with the husband. When she is murdered during a job, Tony begins having an affair with the dead man's mistress, Angeline, while trying to prove his innocence.

R
6
1991Crime99 minPlay
6.8Uncle Buck (1989)

Uncle Buck (1989)

Buck Russell, a lovable but slovenly bachelor, suddenly becomes the temporary caretaker of his nephew and nieces after a family emergency. His freewheeling attitude soon causes tension with his older niece Tia, loyal girlfriend Chanice, and just about everyone else who crosses his path.

PG
6.8
1989Comedy100 minPlay