WEB-DL 5.3Dusun Mayit (2025)

Dusun Mayit (2025)

Four hikers become trapped in a mysterious village after getting lost in a mountain foot market said to be an interdimensional gateway. There, the world turns strange—graveyards with no headstones, grinning bald figures, puppets with no puppeteer, and cult rituals dancing atop corpses. It all leads to one chilling truth: those who are trapped can never leave. The village is preparing a dark ritual to fill the hamlet with the dead. Faced with harrowing choices, can they survive—and make it ...

NR
5.3
2025Adventure95 minPlay
WEB-DL 3.8Rego Nyowo (2025)

Rego Nyowo (2025)

Lena and her brother, Benhur, moved from Jakarta to Malang for college and stayed in a cozy boarding house owned by Mrs. Astri and Mr. Wiryo. Every week, all tenants gathered for a communal dinner. However, the peace turned into terror when a tenant had a strange dream and claimed the house was haunted, even seeing a hanging pocong. At first, no one believed it—until Lena saw it herself. This was no ordinary boarding house. The price to stay wasn’t money, but lives.

NR
3.8
2025Horror105 minPlay
6.3Poison Sangga: The Homewrecker’s Curse (2024)

Poison Sangga: The Homewrecker’s Curse (2024)

Soon after getting married, couple Maya and Andi begin to experience eerie disturbances from unseen malevolent forces.

NR
6.3
2024Horror118 minPlay
WEB-DL 7.2Sumala (2024)

Sumala (2024)

An evil spirit seeking vengeance returns to plague the town that wronged her sister. Based on a chilling urban legend.

NR
7.2
2024Horror113 minPlay
6.2Jurnal Risa by Risa Saraswati (2024)

Jurnal Risa by Risa Saraswati (2024)

When a woman becomes possessed by an evil spirit, a team of horror-mystery journalists goes to the village that the spirit came from to try to free her.

NR
6.2
2024Documentary92 minPlay
4.7The Train of Death (2024)

The Train of Death (2024)

Newly cancer-free, Purnama heads to a resort getaway. But her train ride quickly turns ghastly as passengers start to vanish—one carriage at a time.

NR
4.7
2024Horror103 minPlay
WEB-DL 6Mumun (2022)

Mumun (2022)

Mumun and Juned are lovers, but Juned feels terrible after losing Mumun in a horrible accident. The gravedigger, however, forgot to fulfill Mumun's burial procession properly, and now he has risen from the grave.

NR
6
2022Comedy106 minPlay