6.2The Kid Who Would Be King (2019)

The Kid Who Would Be King (2019)

Old-school magic meets the modern world when young Alex stumbles upon the mythical sword Excalibur. He soon unites his friends and enemies, and they become knights who join forces with the legendary wizard Merlin. Together, they must save mankind from the wicked enchantress Morgana and her army of supernatural warriors.

PG
6.2
2019Action120 minPlay
6.5Mary Queen of Scots (2018)

Mary Queen of Scots (2018)

In 1561, Mary Stuart, widow of the King of France, returns to Scotland, reclaims her rightful throne and menaces the future of Queen Elizabeth I as ruler of England, because she has a legitimate claim to the English throne. Betrayals, rebellions, conspiracies and their own life choices imperil both Queens. They experience the bitter cost of power, until their tragic fate is finally fulfilled.

R
6.5
2018Drama124 minPlay
6.4Mowgli: Legend of the Jungle (2018)

Mowgli: Legend of the Jungle (2018)

A human child raised by wolves, must face off against a menacing tiger named Shere Khan, as well as his own origins.

PG-13
6.4
2018Adventure105 minPlay
6.8Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018)

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018)

Gellert Grindelwald has escaped imprisonment and has begun gathering followers to his cause—elevating wizards above all non-magical beings. The only one capable of putting a stop to him is the wizard he once called his closest friend, Albus Dumbledore. However, Dumbledore will need to seek help from the wizard who had thwarted Grindelwald once before, his former student Newt Scamander, who agrees to help, unaware of the dangers that lie ahead. Lines are drawn as love and loyalty are tested, ...

PG-13
6.8
2018Adventure134 minPlay
6.4Widows (2018)

Widows (2018)

A police shootout leaves four thieves dead during an explosive armed robbery attempt in Chicago. Their widows have nothing in common except a debt left behind by their spouses' criminal activities. Hoping to forge a future on their own terms, they join forces to pull off a heist.

R
6.4
2018Crime129 minPlay
BLU-RAY 5.3Patient Zero (2018)

Patient Zero (2018)

After an unprecedented global pandemic has turned the majority of humankind into violent infected beings, Morgan, a man gifted with the ability to speak the infected's new language, leads the last survivors on a hunt for patient zero and a cure.

NR
5.3
2018Action87 minPlay
6.1Final Score (2018)

Final Score (2018)

When a stadium is seized by a group of heavily armed criminals during a major sporting event, an ex-soldier must use all his military skills to save both the daughter of a fallen comrade and the huge crowd unaware of the danger.

R
6.1
2018Action105 minPlay
6.2Johnny English Strikes Again (2018)

Johnny English Strikes Again (2018)

Disaster strikes when a criminal mastermind reveals the identities of all active undercover agents in Britain. The secret service can now rely on only one man - Johnny English. Currently teaching at a minor prep school, Johnny springs back into action to find the mysterious hacker. For this mission to succeed, he’ll need all of his skills - what few he has - as the man with yesterday’s analogue methods faces off against tomorrow’s digital technology.

PG
6.2
2018Action88 minPlay
7.0Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again (2018)

Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again (2018)

Five years after meeting her three fathers, Sophie Sheridan prepares to open her mother’s hotel. In 1979, young Donna Sheridan meets the men who each could be Sophie’s biological father.

PG-13
7.0
2018Comedy114 minPlay
5.8The Debt Collector (2018)

The Debt Collector (2018)

A classically-trained martial artist goes to work as a debt collector for the mob. The job seems easy enough, until one “client” pulls him into a situation deeper than could ever be expected.

NR
5.8
2018Action96 minPlay
5.87 Days in Entebbe (2018)

7 Days in Entebbe (2018)

In 1976, four hijackers take over an Air France airplane en route from Tel Aviv to Paris and force it to land in Entebbe, Uganda. With 248 passengers on board, one of the most daring rescue missions ever is set in motion.

PG-13
5.8
2018Crime107 minPlay
6.4Annihilation (2018)

Annihilation (2018)

A biologist signs up for a dangerous, secret expedition into a mysterious zone where the laws of nature don't apply.

R
6.4
2018Horror115 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.3Accident Man (2018)

Accident Man (2018)

Mike Fallon, the Accident Man, is a stone cold killer. When a loved one is murdered by his own crew, Fallon is forced to avenge the one person who actually meant something to him.

R
6.3
2018Action105 minPlay
6.1Early Man (2018)

Early Man (2018)

Dug, along with his sidekick Hognob, unite a cavemen tribe to save their hidden valley from being spoiled and, all together as a team, to face the menace of a mysterious and mighty enemy, on the turf of an ancient and sacred sport.

PG
6.1
2018Adventure89 minPlay
8.0Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (2017)

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (2017)

After seven months have passed without a culprit in her daughter's murder case, Mildred Hayes makes a bold move, painting three signs leading into her town with a controversial message directed at Bill Willoughby, the town's revered chief of police. When his second-in-command Officer Jason Dixon, an immature mother's boy with a penchant for violence, gets involved, the battle between Mildred and Ebbing's law enforcement is only exacerbated.

R
8.0
2017Crime115 minPlay
7.4Darkest Hour (2017)

Darkest Hour (2017)

In May 1940, the fate of World War II hangs on Winston Churchill, who must decide whether to negotiate with Adolf Hitler or fight on knowing that it could mean the end of the British Empire.

PG-13
7.4
2017Drama125 minPlay
6.9Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017)

Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017)

When an attack on the Kingsman headquarters takes place and a new villain rises, Eggsy and Merlin are forced to work together with the American agency known as the Statesman to save the world.

R
6.9
2017Action141 minPlay
6.3Crooked House (2017)

Crooked House (2017)

A private investigator helps a former flame solve the murder of her wealthy grandfather, who lived in a sprawling estate surrounded by his idiosyncratic family.

PG-13
6.3
2017Crime115 minPlay
7.4Dunkirk (2017)

Dunkirk (2017)

The story of the miraculous evacuation of Allied soldiers from Belgium, Britain, Canada and France, who were cut off and surrounded by the German army from the beaches and harbour of Dunkirk between May 26th and June 4th 1940 during World War II.

PG-13
7.4
2017Action107 minPlay
6.5Tulip Fever (2017)

Tulip Fever (2017)

An artist falls for a married young woman while he's commissioned to paint her portrait. The two invest in the risky tulip market in hopes to build a future together.

R
6.5
2017Drama107 minPlay
7.4Baby Driver (2017)

Baby Driver (2017)

After being coerced into working for a crime boss, a young getaway driver finds himself taking part in a heist doomed to fail.

R
7.4
2017Action113 minPlay
7.9Gifted (2017)

Gifted (2017)

Frank, a single man raising his child prodigy niece Mary, is drawn into a custody battle with his mother.

PG-13
7.9
2017Comedy101 minPlay
6.8The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016)

The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016)

Father and son coroners receive a mysterious unidentified corpse with no apparent cause of death. As they attempt to examine the "Jane Doe," they discover increasingly bizarre clues that hold the key to her terrifying secrets.

NR
6.8
2016Horror86 minPlay
7.3Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016)

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016)

In 1926, Newt Scamander arrives at the Magical Congress of the United States of America with a magically expanded briefcase, which houses a number of dangerous creatures and their habitats. When the creatures escape from the briefcase, it sends the American wizarding authorities after Newt, and threatens to strain even further the state of magical and non-magical relations.

PG-13
7.3
2016Adventure133 minPlay