7.0Escape from New York (1981)

Escape from New York (1981)

In a world ravaged by crime, the entire island of Manhattan has been converted into a walled prison where brutal prisoners roam free. After the US president crash-lands inside, war hero Snake Plissken has 24 hours to bring him back.

R
7.0
1981Action99 minPlay
5.7Green Ice (1981)

Green Ice (1981)

A down on his luck engineer gets involved in an adventure with a mysterious woman and an emerald magnate.

PG
5.7
1981Action116 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.7Superman II (1980)

Superman II (1980)

Three Kryptonian criminals led by General Zod team up with Lex Luthor to conquer Earth, forcing a depowered Superman to regain his strength and stop them.

PG
6.7
1980Action127 minPlay
7.2The Muppet Movie (1979)

The Muppet Movie (1979)

The Muppets gather to watch their newly-finished big-budget rich-and-famous feature film: a talent agent persuades Kermit the Frog to leave the swamp to pursue a career in Hollywood. On his way there, he meets a bear, a pig, a whatever (his future muppet crew), and some special celebrity guest stars, while being chased by the desperate owner of a frog-leg restaurant!

G
7.2
1979Adventure97 minPlay
BLU-RAY 7.1Superman (1978)

Superman (1978)

Mild-mannered Clark Kent works as a reporter at the Daily Planet alongside his crush, Lois Lane. Clark must summon his superhero alter-ego when the nefarious Lex Luthor launches a plan to take over the world.

PG
7.1
1978Action144 minPlay
6.8The Spy Who Loved Me (1977)

The Spy Who Loved Me (1977)

Russian and British submarines with nuclear missiles on board both vanish from sight without a trace. England and Russia both blame each other as James Bond tries to solve the riddle of the disappearing ships. But the KGB also has an agent on the case.

PG
6.8
1977Action125 minPlay
7.4The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975)

The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975)

After getting a flat tire in the middle of nowhere, newly engaged couple Brad and Janet encounter the eerie mansion of the flamboyant, seductive Dr Frank-N-Furter and a variety of eccentric characters. Through elaborate dance and rock music, the mad scientist unveils his latest creation: a perfect, muscular man.

R
7.4
1975Comedy100 minPlay
7.3The Wicker Man (1973)

The Wicker Man (1973)

Police sergeant Neil Howie is called to an island village in search of a missing girl whom the locals claim never existed. The investigation is further complicated as Howie’s religious views clash with those of the island’s residents.

R
7.3
1973Horror93 minPlay
6.5Live and Let Die (1973)

Live and Let Die (1973)

James Bond must investigate a mysterious murder case of a British agent in New Orleans. Soon he finds himself up against a gangster boss named Mr. Big.

PG
6.5
1973Action121 minPlay
8.2A Clockwork Orange (1971)

A Clockwork Orange (1971)

In a near-future Britain, young Alexander DeLarge and his pals get their kicks beating and raping anyone they please. When not destroying the lives of others, Alex swoons to the music of Beethoven. The state, eager to crack down on juvenile crime, gives an incarcerated Alex the option to undergo an invasive procedure that'll rob him of all personal agency. In a time when conscience is a commodity, can Alex change his tune?

NC-17
8.2
1971Crime137 minPlay
7.5Where Eagles Dare (1968)

Where Eagles Dare (1968)

World War II is raging, and an American general has been captured and is being held hostage in the Schloss Adler, a Bavarian castle that's nearly impossible to breach. It's up to a group of skilled Allied soldiers to liberate the general before it's too late.

PG
7.5
1968Adventure155 minPlay
6.5You Only Live Twice (1967)

You Only Live Twice (1967)

A mysterious spacecraft captures Russian and American space capsules and brings the two superpowers to the brink of war. James Bond investigates the case in Japan and comes face to face with his archenemy Blofeld.

PG
6.5
1967Action117 minPlay
7.8The Third Man (1949)

The Third Man (1949)

In postwar Vienna, Austria, Holly Martins, a writer of pulp Westerns, arrives penniless as a guest of his childhood chum Harry Lime, only to learn he has died. Martins develops a conspiracy theory after learning of a "third man" present at the time of Harry's death, running into interference from British officer Major Calloway, and falling head-over-heels for Harry's grief-stricken lover, Anna.

NR
7.8
1949Mystery105 minPlay