6The Key (1983)

The Key (1983)

In 1940s Venice, after twenty years' marriage, retired art critic Nino Rolfe and his younger wife Teresa feel their passion waning. To help her shed her inhibitions and rekindle their relationship, the professor records his sexual fantasies in a diary.

NR
6
1983Drama110 minPlay
4.9Sweet Hot Lisa (1980)

Sweet Hot Lisa (1980)

80's Italian sleaze with the luscious Claudia Rocchi, Italian porno regular Guia Lauri Filzi, and softcore actress Annj Goren. The film is about Lisa, a young pretty wife stuck with an older husband who cannot satisfy her sexually nor in other ways. She becomes bored with her everyday life and cheats on her husband sleeping with another older man. Still not satisfied she hooks up with a rich man (Enzo Fisichella) who introduces her to a young stud (Mario Cutini) and his two lesbian ...

NC-17
4.9
1980Drama84 minPlay
5.2Madness (1980)

Madness (1980)

An escaped convicted murderer invades the cottage of a man, his wife and the wife's sister, whereupon he proceeds to torment this already dysfunctional trio with rape and violence.

NR
5.2
1980Action89 minPlay
7.4Suspiria (1977)

Suspiria (1977)

An American newcomer to a prestigious German ballet academy comes to realize that the school is a front for something sinister amid a series of grisly murders.

R
7.4
1977Horror99 minPlay
4.6Black Maid (1976)

Black Maid (1976)

Major Galeazzo, Chancellor Enea, the goalkeeper Placido, journalist Antenor and others living in a building of the city. All are drawn to the morbid fascination of Mariolina, exuberant waitress Venetian. But soon Aminta, maid of color, dispossess irreparably.

NR
4.6
1976Comedy99 minPlay
7.6Duck, You Sucker (1971)

Duck, You Sucker (1971)

At the beginning of the 1913 Mexican Revolution, greedy bandit Juan Miranda and idealist John H. Mallory, an Irish Republican Army explosives expert on the lam from the British, fall in with a band of revolutionaries plotting to strike a national bank. When it turns out that the government has been using the bank as a hiding place for illegally detained political prisoners -- who are freed by the blast -- Miranda becomes a revolutionary hero against his will.

PG
7.6
1971Western157 minPlay
8.2Once Upon a Time in the West (1968)

Once Upon a Time in the West (1968)

As the railroad builders advance unstoppably through the Arizona desert on their way to the sea, Jill arrives in the small town of Flagstone with the intention of starting a new life.

NR
8.2
1968Drama166 minPlay