8.2Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)

Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)

Ten years after the events of the original, a reprogrammed T-800 is sent back in time to protect young John Connor from the shape-shifting T-1000. Together with his mother Sarah, he fights to stop Skynet from triggering a nuclear apocalypse.

R
8.2
1991Action137 minPlay
6.7DuckTales: The Movie – Treasure of the Lost Lamp (1990)

DuckTales: The Movie – Treasure of the Lost Lamp (1990)

With his nephews and niece, everyone's favorite rich uncle, Scrooge McDuck, treks from his mansion home in Duckburg in search of the long-lost loot of the thief Collie Baba. But finding the goods isn't quite what it's "quacked" up to be! Their thrilling adventure leads to comical chaos, magical mayhem, and a lesson about what is far more valuable than money, gold and jewels.

G
6.7
1990Adventure74 minPlay
7.4The Big Blue (1988)

The Big Blue (1988)

Childhood friends Jacques and Enzo share a passion for the danger of free diving. Jacques, following in the footsteps of his father, who died at sea when Jacques was a boy, harbors a remarkable ability to adjust his heart rate and breathing patterns in the water, with his vital signs more closely resembling those of dolphins than men.

PG-13
7.4
1988Adventure168 minPlay
6.1Exploits of a Young Don Juan (1986)

Exploits of a Young Don Juan (1986)

In 1914, sixteen year old Roger returned home from boarding school during vacation to find his puberty hit hard in a house filled with beautiful women. These women have previous engagements with other men who are away, and during this time, Roger impregnates them all, including his aunt and sister, then devises plans to cuckold the men.

NR
6.1
1986Comedy100 minPlay
4.6Women’s Prison Massacre (1983)

Women’s Prison Massacre (1983)

Emanuelle is framed by a corrupt D.A. while investigating a drug smuggling operation and has to tough it out under lock and key, dealing with a strict warden and abusive guards.

NR
4.6
1983Action88 minPlay
7.3Possession (1981)

Possession (1981)

A young woman left her family for an unspecified reason. The husband determines to find out the truth and starts following his wife. At first, he suspects that a man is involved. But gradually, he finds out more and more strange behaviors and bizarre incidents that indicate something more than a possessed love affair.

R
7.3
1981Horror124 minPlay
5.3The Lady Banker (1980)

The Lady Banker (1980)

Ambitious Emma Eckhert successfully makes her way into a world previously reserved for men: that of high finance. She quickly becomes popular with small savers, but leads a scandalous life that will cost her.

NR
5.3
1980Comedy131 minPlay
6.1Moonraker (1979)

Moonraker (1979)

After Drax Industries' Moonraker space shuttle is hijacked, secret agent James Bond is assigned to investigate, traveling to California to meet the company's owner, the mysterious Hugo Drax. With the help of scientist Dr. Holly Goodhead, Bond soon uncovers Drax's nefarious plans for humanity, all the while fending off an old nemesis, Jaws, and venturing to Venice, Rio, the Amazon...and even outer space.

PG
6.1
1979Action126 minPlay
4.9Captive Women 4 (1977)

Captive Women 4 (1977)

To improve the morale of the German officers, a train with beautiful girls is arranged to entertain them when on leave.

NR
4.9
1977Horror90 minPlay
5.1Erotic Sex Games (1977)

Erotic Sex Games (1977)

A nurse who married a wealthy industrialist, feels very attracted to the son of her husband with whom she will maintain a love relationship.

NR
5.1
1977Drama85 minPlay