8.1Incendies (2010)

Incendies (2010)

A mother's last wishes send twins Jeanne and Simon on a journey to Middle East in search of their tangled roots. Adapted from Wajdi Mouawad's acclaimed play, Incendies tells the powerful and moving tale of two young adults' voyage to the core of deep-rooted hatred, never-ending wars and enduring love.

NR
8.1
2010Drama131 minPlay
6.0Resident Evil: Afterlife (2010)

Resident Evil: Afterlife (2010)

In a world ravaged by a virus infection, turning its victims into the Undead, Alice continues on her journey to find survivors and lead them to safety. Her deadly battle with the Umbrella Corporation reaches new heights, but Alice gets some unexpected help from an old friend. A new lead that promises a safe haven from the Undead takes them to Los Angeles, but when they arrive the city is overrun by thousands of Undead - and Alice and her comrades are about to step into a deadly trap.

R
6.0
2010Action97 minPlay
6.3The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009)

The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009)

After a carnival troupe saves his life, a man agrees to help its immortal leader collect five souls and win a bet with the devil.

PG-13
6.3
2009Adventure123 minPlay
6.99 (2009)

9 (2009)

When 9 first comes to life, he finds himself in a post-apocalyptic world. All humans are gone, and it is only by chance that he discovers a small community of others like him taking refuge from fearsome machines that roam the earth intent on their extinction. Despite being the neophyte of the group, 9 convinces the others that hiding will do them no good.

PG-13
6.9
2009Action79 minPlay
6.3Case 39 (2009)

Case 39 (2009)

In her many years as a social worker, Emily Jenkins believes she has seen it all, until she meets 10-year-old Lilith and the girl's cruel parents. Emily's worst fears are confirmed when the parents try to harm the child, and so Emily assumes custody of Lilith while she looks for a foster family. However, Emily soon finds that dark forces surround the seemingly innocent girl, and the more she tries to protect Lilith, the more horrors she encounters.

R
6.3
2009Horror109 minPlay
5.7Aliens in the Attic (2009)

Aliens in the Attic (2009)

A group of kids must protect their vacation home from invading aliens.

PG
5.7
2009Adventure86 minPlay
4.2Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li (2009)

Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li (2009)

As a teenager, Chun-Li witnesses the kidnapping of her father by wealthy crime lord M. Bison. Years later, she embarks on a quest for vengeance and becomes the famous crime-fighter of the Street Fighter universe.

PG-13
4.2
2009Action97 minPlay
6.2Push (2009)

Push (2009)

After his father, an assassin, is brutally murdered, Nick Gant vows revenge on Division, the covert government agency that dabbles in psychic warfare and experimental drugs. Hiding in Hong Kong's underworld, Nick assembles a band of rogue psychics dedicated to destroying Division. Together with Cassie, a teenage clairvoyant, Nick goes in search of a missing girl and a stolen suitcase that could be the key to accomplishing their mutual goal.

PG-13
6.2
2009Action111 minPlay
5.7The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008)

The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008)

A representative of an alien race that went through drastic evolution to survive its own climate change, Klaatu comes to Earth to assess whether humanity can prevent the environmental damage they have inflicted on their own planet. When barred from speaking to the United Nations, he decides humankind shall be exterminated so the planet can survive.

PG-13
5.7
2008Drama104 minPlay
5.8Punisher: War Zone (2008)

Punisher: War Zone (2008)

Waging his one-man war on the world of organized crime, ruthless vigilante-hero Frank Castle sets his sights on overeager mob boss Billy Russoti. After Russoti is left horribly disfigured by Castle, he sets out for vengeance under his new alias: Jigsaw. With the "Punisher Task Force" hot on his trail and the FBI unable to take Jigsaw in, Frank must stand up to the formidable army that Jigsaw has recruited before more of his evil deeds go unpunished.

R
5.8
2008Action102 minPlay
6.3Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)

Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)

Years after the Racoon City catastrophe, survivors travel across the Nevada desert, hoping to make it to Alaska. Alice joins the caravan and their fight against hordes of zombies and the evil Umbrella Corp.

R
6.3
2007Action94 minPlay
7.0The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

Outlaw Jesse James is rumored to be the 'fastest gun in the West'. An eager recruit into James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw and, when Robert and his brother sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near mythical status.

R
7.0
2007Drama160 minPlay
7.3Eastern Promises (2007)

Eastern Promises (2007)

A Russian teenager living in London dies during childbirth but leaves clues in her diary that could tie her child to a rape involving a violent Russian mob family.

R
7.3
2007Crime100 minPlay
7.6Barbie in the 12 Dancing Princesses (2006)

Barbie in the 12 Dancing Princesses (2006)

King Randolph sends for his cousin, Duchess Rowena, to help turn his daughters, Princess Genevieve and her eleven sisters, into royal material. But the Duchess strips the sisters of their fun, including their favorite pastime: dancing. When all hope may be lost, the sisters discover a secret passageway to a magical land where they can dance the night away.

G
7.6
2006Animation83 minPlay
6.1Everyone’s Hero (2006)

Everyone’s Hero (2006)

A boy begins a grand journey to return Babe Ruth's baseball bat before the deciding game of the 1932 World Series comes to a close.

G
6.1
2006Animation87 minPlay
6.6Silent Hill (2006)

Silent Hill (2006)

Rose, a desperate mother, takes her adopted daughter, Sharon, to the town of Silent Hill in an attempt to cure her of her ailment. After a violent car crash, Sharon disappears, and Rose embarks on a horrific journey to get her back and begins to uncover the truth behind the apocalyptic disaster that burned the town 30 years earlier.

R
6.6
2006Horror125 minPlay
6.6Slither (2006)

Slither (2006)

A small town is taken over by an alien plague, turning residents into zombies and all forms of mutant monsters.

R
6.6
2006Comedy96 minPlay
7.4Lucky Number Slevin (2006)

Lucky Number Slevin (2006)

Slevin is mistakenly put in the middle of a personal war between the city’s biggest criminal bosses. Under constant watch, Slevin must try not to get killed by an infamous assassin and come up with an idea of how to get out of his current dilemma.

R
7.4
2006Crime110 minPlay
6.1Cheaper by the Dozen 2 (2005)

Cheaper by the Dozen 2 (2005)

The Baker family, while on vacation, find themselves in competition with a rival family of eight children.

PG
6.1
2005Adventure94 minPlay
7.7Brokeback Mountain (2005)

Brokeback Mountain (2005)

In 1960s Wyoming, two men develop a strong emotional and sexual relationship that endures as a lifelong connection complicating their lives as they get married and start families of their own.

NR
7.7
2005Drama134 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.3Land of the Dead (2005)

Land of the Dead (2005)

The living dead have taken over the world, and the remaining humans live in a walled city to protect themselves as they cope with the situation.

R
6.3
2005Horror93 minPlay
TV 7.6Doctor Who (2005)

Doctor Who (2005)

The Doctor is a Time Lord: a 900 year old alien with 2 hearts, part of a gifted civilization who mastered time travel. The Doctor saves planets for a living—more of a hobby actually, and the Doctor's very, very good at it.

TV-PGBBC One
7.6
2005Action minPlay
7.4Barbie as The Princess & the Pauper (2004)

Barbie as The Princess & the Pauper (2004)

In her first animated musical featuring seven original songs, Barbie comes to life in this modern re-telling of a classic tale of mistaken identity and the power of friendship. Based on the story by Mark Twain.

G
7.4
2004Animation86 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.3Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)

Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)

As the city is locked down under quarantine, Alice finds out that the people that died from the previous incident at the Umbrella Corporation have turned into zombies. She then joins a small band of elite soldiers, who are enlisted to rescue the missing daughter of the creator of the mutating T-virus. Once lack of luck and resources happen, they begin to wage an exhilarating battle to survive and escape before the Umbrella Corporation erases its experiment from the face of the earth.

R
6.3
2004Action94 minPlay