7.3Old Henry (2021)

Old Henry (2021)

A widowed farmer and his son warily take in a mysterious, injured man with a satchel of cash. When a posse of men claiming to be the law come for the money, the farmer must decide who to trust. Defending a siege of his homestead, the farmer reveals a talent for gun-slinging that surprises everyone calling his true identity into question.

NR
7.3
2021Drama99 minPlay
7.2Spirit Untamed (2021)

Spirit Untamed (2021)

Lucky Prescott's life is changed forever when she moves from her home in the city to a small frontier town and befriends a wild mustang named Spirit.

PG
7.2
2021Adventure88 minPlay
6.9News of the World (2020)

News of the World (2020)

A Texan traveling across the wild West bringing the news of the world to local townspeople, agrees to help rescue a young girl who was kidnapped.

PG-13
6.9
2020Adventure118 minPlay
7.1The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (2018)

The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (2018)

Vignettes weaving together the stories of six individuals in the old West at the end of the Civil War. Following the tales of a sharp-shooting songster, a wannabe bank robber, two weary traveling performers, a lone gold prospector, a woman traveling the West to an uncertain future, and a motley crew of strangers undertaking a carriage ride.

R
7.1
2018Comedy132 minPlay
6.8The Sisters Brothers (2018)

The Sisters Brothers (2018)

Oregon, 1851. Hermann Kermit Warm, a chemist and aspiring gold prospector, keeps a profitable secret that the Commodore wants to know, so he sends the Sisters brothers, two notorious assassins, to capture him on his way to California.

R
6.8
2018Comedy121 minPlay
6.5The Magnificent Seven (2016)

The Magnificent Seven (2016)

Looking to mine for gold, greedy industrialist Bartholomew Bogue seizes control of the Old West town of Rose Creek. With their lives in jeopardy, Emma Cullen and other desperate residents turn to bounty hunter Sam Chisolm for help. Chisolm recruits an eclectic group of gunslingers to take on Bogue and his ruthless henchmen. With a deadly showdown on the horizon, the seven mercenaries soon find themselves fighting for more than just money once the bullets start to fly.

PG-13
6.5
2016Action132 minPlay
7.3Hell or High Water (2016)

Hell or High Water (2016)

A divorced dad and his ex-con brother resort to a desperate scheme in order to save their family's farm in West Texas.

R
7.3
2016Crime102 minPlay
7.5The Revenant (2015)

The Revenant (2015)

In the 1820s, a frontiersman, Hugh Glass, sets out on a path of vengeance against those who left him for dead after a bear mauling.

R
7.5
2015Adventure157 minPlay
7.7The Hateful Eight (2015)

The Hateful Eight (2015)

Bounty hunters seek shelter from a raging blizzard and get caught up in a plot of betrayal and deception.

R
7.7
2015Drama188 minPlay
6.8Bone Tomahawk (2015)

Bone Tomahawk (2015)

During a shootout in a saloon, Sheriff Hunt injures a suspicious stranger. The doctor's assistant, wife of the local foreman, tends to him in prison. That night, the town is attacked and they both disappear—only the arrow of a cannibal tribe is found. Hunt and a few of his men go in search of the prisoner and the foreman's wife.

NR
6.8
2015Drama133 minPlay
6.0A Million Ways to Die in the West (2014)

A Million Ways to Die in the West (2014)

As a cowardly farmer begins to fall for the mysterious new woman in town, he must put his new-found courage to the test when her husband, a notorious gun-slinger, announces his arrival.

R
6.0
2014Comedy116 minPlay
6.1The Lone Ranger (2013)

The Lone Ranger (2013)

The Texas Rangers chase down a gang of outlaws led by Butch Cavendish, but the gang ambushes the Rangers, seemingly killing them all. One survivor is found, however, by an American Indian named Tonto, who nurses him back to health. The Ranger, donning a mask and riding a white stallion named Silver, teams up with Tonto to bring the unscrupulous gang and others of that ilk to justice.

PG-13
6.1
2013Action149 minPlay
8.1Django Unchained (2012)

Django Unchained (2012)

With the help of a German bounty hunter, a freed slave sets out to rescue his wife from a brutal Mississippi plantation owner.

R
8.1
2012Drama165 minPlay
7.0Lawless (2012)

Lawless (2012)

In 1931, the Bondurant brothers of Franklin County, Virginia, run a multipurpose backwoods establishment that hides their true business — bootlegging. Middle brother Forrest is the brain of the operation; older Howard is the brawn, and younger Jack, the lookout. Though the local police have taken bribes and left the brothers alone, a violent war erupts when a sadistic lawman from Chicago arrives and tries to shut down the Bondurants operation.

R
7.0
2012Crime115 minPlay
5.7Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

A stranger stumbles into the desert town of Absolution with no memory of his past and a futuristic shackle around his wrist. With the help of mysterious beauty Ella and the iron-fisted Colonel Dolarhyde, he finds himself leading an unlikely posse of cowboys, outlaws, and Apache warriors against a common enemy from beyond this world in an epic showdown for survival.

PG-13
5.7
2011Science Fiction119 minPlay
6.9Rango (2011)

Rango (2011)

When Rango, a lost family pet, accidentally winds up in the gritty, gun-slinging Western town of Dirt, the theater-loving lizard suddenly finds himself the newly appointed sheriff. Welcomed as the last hope the town has been waiting for, Rango is forced to play his new role to the hilt and uncover the truth behind a looming water crisis—before his act catches up with him.

PG
6.9
2011Adventure107 minPlay
7.3True Grit (2010)

True Grit (2010)

Following the murder of her father by a hired hand, a 14-year-old farm girl sets out to capture the killer. To aid her, she hires the toughest U.S. Marshal she can find—a man with 'true grit'—Reuben J. 'Rooster' Cogburn.

PG-13
7.3
2010Adventure110 minPlay
4.9Jonah Hex (2010)

Jonah Hex (2010)

Gunslinger Jonah Hex is appointed by President Ulysses Grant to track down terrorist Quentin Turnbull, a former Confederate officer determined on unleashing hell on earth. Jonah not only secures freedom by accepting this task, he also gets revenge on the man who slew his wife and child.

PG-13
4.9
2010Fantasy81 minPlay
7.9No Country for Old Men (2007)

No Country for Old Men (2007)

Llewelyn Moss stumbles upon dead bodies, $2 million and a hoard of heroin in a Texas desert, but methodical killer Anton Chigurh comes looking for it, with local sheriff Ed Tom Bell hot on his trail. The roles of prey and predator blur as the violent pursuit of money and justice collide.

R
7.9
2007Crime122 minPlay
7.0The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

Outlaw Jesse James is rumored to be the 'fastest gun in the West'. An eager recruit into James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw and, when Robert and his brother sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near mythical status.

R
7.0
2007Drama160 minPlay
7.23:10 to Yuma (2007)

3:10 to Yuma (2007)

In Arizona in the late 1800s, infamous outlaw Ben Wade and his vicious gang of thieves and murderers have plagued the Southern Railroad. When Wade is captured, Civil War veteran Dan Evans, struggling to survive on his drought-plagued ranch, volunteers to deliver him alive to the "3:10 to Yuma", a train that will take the killer to trial.

R
7.2
2007Western122 minPlay
6.1The Legend of Zorro (2005)

The Legend of Zorro (2005)

Despite trying to keep his swashbuckling to a minimum, a threat to California's pending statehood causes the adventure-loving Don Alejandro de la Vega and his wife, Elena, to take action.

PG
6.1
2005Action130 minPlay
6.1Shanghai Knights (2003)

Shanghai Knights (2003)

When a Chinese rebel murders Chon's estranged father and escapes to England, Chon and Roy make their way to London with revenge on their minds.

PG-13
6.1
2003Adventure115 minPlay
7.7Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002)

Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002)

A captured mustang remains determined to return to his herd no matter what.

G
7.7
2002Adventure83 minPlay