7Buried in Barstow (2022)

Buried in Barstow (2022)

Hazel King is a single mother determined to shield her daughter from the life she once had as a hit woman while defending and protecting those who can't protect themselves. Her dark past comes back to haunt her, despite her desire for a quiet life in Barstow.

PG-13
7
2022Action85 minPlay
5.94 Horsemen: Apocalypse (2022)

4 Horsemen: Apocalypse (2022)

A small team of scientists must race against time to stop what seems to be a cascade of global disasters signaling the possible apocalypse and end of days.

NR
5.9
2022Horror86 minPlay
6.8Curious Caterer: Dying for Chocolate (2022)

Curious Caterer: Dying for Chocolate (2022)

Goldy is a spirited single mom who’s thrust into the role of town sleuth to help solve a friend’s mysterious death. With the clock ticking to find the culprit, Goldy strikes up an unlikely partnership with Detective Tom Schultz, who leans into Goldy’s local knowledge. As their relationship shows signs of becoming something more, the suspect list rises. Will Goldy narrow in on the killer before the killer narrows in on her?

PG
6.8
2022Crime84 minPlay
6.9Cruel Instruction (2022)

Cruel Instruction (2022)

The story of 16-year-old Kayla Adams, whose mother, Karen is advised by the school’s counselor to send Kayla to get treatment at a youth residential treatment center after she gets expelled from school. Kayla arrives at the Utah facility on the same day as her roommate Amanda, a treatment program veteran who knows exactly what the girls were in for. Led by headmistress Miss Connie, the staff uses draconian methods including force-feeding medications, arbitrary punishments, solitary ...

PG-13
6.9
2022Drama85 minPlay
6.7Caught in His Web (2022)

Caught in His Web (2022)

Three women join forces to take back their lives after they become the target of a cyberbully who harasses them and tracks their every move, so they decide to seek help from a detective.

PG-13
6.7
2022Drama84 minPlay
5.5Rogue Hostage (2021)

Rogue Hostage (2021)

A former Marine races against time to save a group of hostages -- including his young daughter and a congressman — when armed militants take over his stepfather's store.

NR
5.5
2021Action94 minPlay
5.8Ape vs. Monster (2021)

Ape vs. Monster (2021)

An ape crash-lands on Earth, which creates a sludge that makes him and a passing lizard grow to giant-size, resulting in a fight for dominance.

NR
5.8
2021Action90 minPlay
7.5Girl in the Basement (2021)

Girl in the Basement (2021)

Sara is a teen girl who is looking forward to her 18th birthday to move away from her controlling father Don. But before she could even blow out the candles, Don imprisons her in the basement of their home.

PG-13
7.5
2021Crime88 minPlay
7.6Descendants 3 (2019)

Descendants 3 (2019)

The teenagers of Disney's most infamous villains return to the Isle of the Lost to recruit a new batch of villainous offspring to join them at Auradon Prep.

PG
7.6
2019Adventure106 minPlay
7.1Girl in the Bunker (2018)

Girl in the Bunker (2018)

When Elizabeth is abducted by a fugitive sexual predator, she realizes she must take matters into her own hands and plot her escape. Based on a true story.

NR
7.1
2018Drama88 minPlay
7.3Descendants 2 (2017)

Descendants 2 (2017)

When the pressure to be royal becomes too much for Mal, she returns to the Isle of the Lost where her archenemy Uma, Ursula's daughter, has taken her spot as self-proclaimed queen.

G
7.3
2017Adventure111 minPlay
6.2Infidelity in Suburbia (2017)

Infidelity in Suburbia (2017)

With her husband away at work, and her son at school, Laura dreams of a home-renovation project to supplant her restless days. Elliott, her irresistibly hot private contractor, soon fulfills her more forbidden dreams.

PG-13
6.2
2017Thriller120 minPlay
5.9From Straight A’s to XXX (2017)

From Straight A’s to XXX (2017)

When a change of circumstances leaves Miriam unable to pay her college tuition, she makes a surprising decision: to start performing in adult films, using the pseudonym Belle Knox. Miriam lies to her family and her friends at school, keeping her double life a secret. But soon rumours spread and Miriam becomes the subject of vicious online attacks and unwanted attention. Miriam fights back: she talks to the media, saying her new line of work empowers her as a feminist. But her confident ...

PG-13
5.9
2017Drama87 minPlay
6.7Girl in the Box (2016)

Girl in the Box (2016)

The true story of 20-year-old Colleen Stan, a hitchhiking woman abducted by a young couple and held captive for seven years, during which time she's tortured and forced to live as a slave to her captors.

NR
6.7
2016Drama87 minPlay
7.1Descendants (2015)

Descendants (2015)

A present-day idyllic kingdom where the benevolent teenage son of King Adam and Queen Belle offers a chance of redemption for the troublemaking offspring of Disney's classic villains: Cruella De Vil (Carlos), Maleficent (Mal), the Evil Queen (Evie) and Jafar (Jay).

G
7.1
2015Adventure112 minPlay
8.1Doctor Who: The Time of the Doctor (2013)

Doctor Who: The Time of the Doctor (2013)

Orbiting a quiet backwater planet, the massed forces of the universe's deadliest species gather, drawn to a mysterious message that echoes out to the stars. And amongst them, the Doctor. Rescuing Clara from a family Christmas dinner, the Time Lord and his best friend must learn what this enigmatic signal means for his own fate and that of the universe.

NR
8.1
2013Drama60 minPlay
5.1Home Alone: The Holiday Heist (2012)

Home Alone: The Holiday Heist (2012)

10-year-old Finn is terrified to learn his family is relocating from sunny California to Maine in the scariest house he has ever seen! Convinced that his new house is haunted, Finn sets up a series of elaborate traps to catch the “ghost” in action. Left home alone with his sister while their parents are stranded across town, Finn’s traps catch a new target – a group of thieves who have targeted Finn’s house.

PG
5.1
2012Comedy90 minPlay
6.4Blue Lagoon: The Awakening (2012)

Blue Lagoon: The Awakening (2012)

Two high school students become stranded on a tropical island and must rely on each other for survival. They learn more about themselves and each other while falling in love.

PG-13
6.4
2012Adventure85 minPlay
5.7Open Season 3 (2010)

Open Season 3 (2010)

Boog, Elliot, and their forest friends return with an all-new adventure, this time in a Big Top Circus! The comedy begins when Boog's pals choose their family obligations over the annual guy's trip, and a disappointed Boog decides to take a trip of his own, which leads him right into the middle of a circus ring...literally. When he switches places with a devious look-a-like circus grizzly and falls for an alluring Russian troupe member, he'll come to realize that maybe you don't have to ...

PG
5.7
2010Adventure75 minPlay
8.0Prayers for Bobby (2009)

Prayers for Bobby (2009)

Bobby Griffith was his mother's favorite son, the perfect all-American boy growing up under deeply religious influences in Walnut Creek, California. Bobby was also gay. Struggling with a conflict no one knew of, much less understood, Bobby finally came out to his family.

PG
8.0
2009Drama89 minPlay
4.6Anaconda 3: Offspring (2008)

Anaconda 3: Offspring (2008)

A mercenary-for-hire accepts a mission from a billionaire to capture a dangerous snake that could possibly help cure a terminal illness.

NR
4.6
2008Adventure91 minPlay
5.9Open Season 2 (2008)

Open Season 2 (2008)

After falling head over hooves in love with Giselle, Elliot's road to the altar takes a slight detour when Mr. Weenie is kidnapped by a group of pampered pets determined to return him to his owners.

PG
5.9
2008Adventure76 minPlay
4.4The Perfect Assistant (2008)

The Perfect Assistant (2008)

Rachel Parsons is the perfect assistant, but she's completely in love with her boss. She's got a secret obsession... to be his wife and have kids. The problem is that he already has a family.

NR
4.4
2008Crime95 minPlay
6.4Wicked Minds (2003)

Wicked Minds (2003)

Holden returns home from college and is surprised to find his overpowering competitive father married to a much younger woman Lana. Holden quickly falls for the beauty and charisma of his step mother. A passionate affair begins between son and stepmother.

PG-13
6.4
2003Drama93 minPlay