6.9Passengers (2016)

Passengers (2016)

A spacecraft traveling to a distant colony planet and transporting thousands of people has a malfunction in its sleep chambers. As a result, two passengers are awakened 90 years early.

PG-13
6.9
2016Drama116 minPlay
7.2Collateral Beauty (2016)

Collateral Beauty (2016)

Retreating from life after a tragedy, a man questions the universe by writing to Love, Time and Death. Receiving unexpected answers, he begins to see how these things interlock and how even loss can reveal moments of meaning and beauty.

PG-13
7.2
2016Drama97 minPlay
7.8La La Land (2016)

La La Land (2016)

Mia, an aspiring actress, serves lattes to movie stars in between auditions and Sebastian, a jazz musician, scrapes by playing cocktail party gigs in dingy bars, but as success mounts they are faced with decisions that begin to fray the fragile fabric of their love affair, and the dreams they worked so hard to maintain in each other threaten to rip them apart.

PG-13
7.8
2016Comedy129 minPlay
6.8Allied (2016)

Allied (2016)

In 1942, an intelligence officer in North Africa encounters a female French Resistance fighter on a deadly mission behind enemy lines. When they reunite in London, their relationship is tested by the pressures of war.

R
6.8
2016Action124 minPlay
Adult 5.3Escape from Pleasure Planet (2016)

Escape from Pleasure Planet (2016)

A Princess has her erotic vacation interrupted when a renegade alien force, led by her arch enemy, Aria, attacks Pleasure Planet. A quick escape lands her in even more hot water as the Princess and her busty bodyguard crash land on Earth.

NC-17
5.3
2016Comedy82 minPlay
5.3Wild Awakening (2016)

Wild Awakening (2016)

Toni and Emma are brother and sister who owns a stable farm. Ramon and his son, Aaron works for them. Toni is openly gay and loves to party, Emma has a crush on Aaron who is a closeted gay who is afraid that his father might find out, but his father also has a secret.

NR
5.3
2016Drama105 minPlay
8.3A Silent Voice: The Movie (2016)

A Silent Voice: The Movie (2016)

Shouya Ishida starts bullying the new girl in class, Shouko Nishimiya, because she is deaf. But as the teasing continues, the rest of the class starts to turn on Shouya for his lack of compassion. When they leave elementary school, Shouko and Shouya do not speak to each other again... until an older, wiser Shouya, tormented by his past behaviour, decides he must see Shouko once more. He wants to atone for his sins, but is it already too late...?

NR
8.3
2016Animation129 minPlay
6.4Bridget Jones’s Baby (2016)

Bridget Jones’s Baby (2016)

After breaking up, Bridget Jones' happily-ever-after hasn't quite gone according to plan. Fortysomething and single again, she decides to focus on her job and surround herself with old friends and new. For once, Bridget has everything completely under control. Then her love life takes a turn when she meets Jack. A week later, she runs into Mark before she finds herself pregnant, but with one hitch - she's not sure of the identity of her baby's father - Mark or Jack.

R
6.4
2016Comedy123 minPlay
7.0The Light Between Oceans (2016)

The Light Between Oceans (2016)

A lighthouse keeper and his wife living off the coast of Western Australia raise a baby they rescue from an adrift rowboat.

PG-13
7.0
2016Drama133 minPlay
8.4Your Name. (2016)

Your Name. (2016)

High schoolers Mitsuha and Taki are complete strangers living separate lives. But one night, they suddenly switch places. Mitsuha wakes up in Taki’s body, and he in hers. This bizarre occurrence continues to happen randomly, and the two must adjust their lives around each other.

NR
8.4
2016Animation106 minPlay
8.1The Handmaiden (2016)

The Handmaiden (2016)

1930s Korea, in the period of Japanese occupation, a new girl, Sook-hee, is hired as a handmaiden to a Japanese heiress, Hideko, who lives a secluded life on a large countryside estate with her domineering Uncle Kouzuki. But the maid has a secret. She is a pickpocket recruited by a swindler posing as a Japanese Count to help him seduce the Lady to steal her fortune.

NR
8.1
2016Drama145 minPlay
7.9Me Before You (2016)

Me Before You (2016)

Lou Clark, a directionless 26-year-old from the English countryside, takes a job at the local castle as a caregiver and companion to a wealthy young banker, Will Traynor. Wheelchair-bound from an accident two years prior, the once adventurous Will has all but given up — that is until Lou determines to show him that life is worth living.

PG-13
7.9
2016Drama110 minPlay
6.4Café Society (2016)

Café Society (2016)

The story of a young man who arrives in Hollywood during the 1930s hoping to work in the film industry, falls in love, and finds himself swept up in the vibrant café society that defined the spirit of the age.

PG-13
6.4
2016Comedy97 minPlay
6.2How to Be Single (2016)

How to Be Single (2016)

New York City is full of lonely hearts seeking the right match, and what Alice, Robin, Lucy, Meg, Tom and David all have in common is the need to learn how to be single in a world filled with ever-evolving definitions of love.

R
6.2
2016Comedy110 minPlay
6.1Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (2016)

Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (2016)

A zombie outbreak has fallen upon the land in this reimagining of Jane Austen's classic tale of the tangled relationships between lovers from different social classes in 19th century England. Feisty heroine Elizabeth Bennet is a master of martial arts and weaponry and the handsome Mr. Darcy is a fierce zombie killer, yet the epitome of upper class prejudice. As the zombie outbreak intensifies, they must swallow their pride and join forces on the blood-soaked battlefield in order to conquer ...

PG-13
6.1
2016Comedy108 minPlay
6.6Crimson Peak (2015)

Crimson Peak (2015)

In the aftermath of a family tragedy, an aspiring author is torn between love for her childhood friend and the temptation of a mysterious outsider. Trying to escape the ghosts of her past, she is swept away to a house that breathes, bleeds… and remembers.

R
6.6
2015Drama119 minPlay
5.8Trainwreck (2015)

Trainwreck (2015)

Ever since her father drilled into her head that monogamy isn't realistic, magazine writer Amy has made promiscuity her credo. As much as she enjoys an uninhibited life free of commitment, Amy is really in a rut. While writing a profile about charming and successful sports doctor Aaron Conners, she finds herself actually falling in love for the first time -- and what's more, Aaron seems to really like her too. Amy starts to wonder if it's time to clean up her act and face her fears.

R
5.8
2015Comedy125 minPlay
6.4Love (2015)

Love (2015)

Murphy is an American living in Paris who enters a highly sexually and emotionally charged relationship with the unstable Electra. Unaware of the seismic effect it will have on their relationship, they invite their pretty neighbor into their bed.

NC-17
6.4
2015Drama134 minPlay
6.1Paper Towns (2015)

Paper Towns (2015)

Quentin Jacobsen has spent a lifetime loving the magnificently adventurous Margo Roth Spiegelman from afar. So when she cracks open a window and climbs back into his life dressed like a ninja and summoning him for an ingenious campaign of revenge, he follows. After their all-nighter ends and a new day breaks, Quentin arrives at school to discover that Margo, always an enigma, has now become a mystery. But Quentin soon learns that there are clues, and they're for him. Urged down a ...

PG-13
6.1
2015Drama109 minPlay
6.9Youth (2015)

Youth (2015)

Two lifelong friends bond whilst vacationing in a luxury Swiss Alps lodge as they ponder retirement. While Fred has no plans to resume his musical career despite the urging of his loving daughter Lena, Mick is intent on finishing the screenplay for what may be his last important film for his muse Brenda. And where will inspiration lead their younger friend Jimmy, an actor grasping to make sense of his next performance?

R
6.9
2015Comedy125 minPlay
7.4The Age of Adaline (2015)

The Age of Adaline (2015)

After 29-year-old Adaline recovers from a nearly lethal accident, she inexplicably stops growing older. As the years stretch on and on, Adaline keeps her secret to herself until she meets a man who changes her life.

PG-13
7.4
2015Drama112 minPlay
7.6The Longest Ride (2015)

The Longest Ride (2015)

The lives of a young couple intertwine with a much older man as he reflects back on a lost love while he's trapped in an automobile crash.

PG-13
7.6
2015Drama128 minPlay
6.8Cinderella (2015)

Cinderella (2015)

When her father unexpectedly passes away, young Ella finds herself at the mercy of her cruel stepmother and her daughters. Never one to give up hope, Ella's fortunes begin to change after meeting a dashing stranger in the woods.

PG
6.8
2015Drama105 minPlay
6.8Focus (2015)

Focus (2015)

Nicky, an accomplished con artist, gets romantically involved with his disciple Jess but later ends their relationship. Years later, she returns as a femme fatale to spoil his plans.

R
6.8
2015Comedy105 minPlay