6.8A Beautiful Life (2023)

A Beautiful Life (2023)

When a young fisherman with a hidden talent gets discovered by a music producer, he must decide if he's ready to open himself up to stardom — and love.

R
6.8
2023Drama99 minPlay
6.5Aaron Carter: The Little Prince of Pop (2023)

Aaron Carter: The Little Prince of Pop (2023)

Famous by age 9, struggling by age 20 and dead at ripe age of 34, this documentary dives deep into the life of pop singer Aaron Carter. He became a mainstay of the early 2000s pop scene, touring the world as a child solo artist with chart-topping hits like “I Want Candy” and earning the title “The Little Prince of Pop” from Michael Jackson. Just a few years after his rise to fame, Carter began a cycle of mental health struggles, experienced family turmoil, and grappled with addiction ― ...

PG-13
6.5
2023Documentary57 minPlay
5.5Spinning Gold (2023)

Spinning Gold (2023)

A biopic of 1970s record producer Neil Bogart, co-founder of Casablanca Records.

R
5.5
2023Drama137 minPlay
7Encanto at the Hollywood Bowl (2022)

Encanto at the Hollywood Bowl (2022)

Step into Casa Madrigal for a special concert spectacular as the original voice cast of Disney Animation's Oscar®-winning "Encanto," Stephanie Beatriz, Adassa, Carolina Gaitán, Jessica Darrow, Diane Guerrero, Mauro Castillo, Angie Cepeda and Olga Merediz, along with special guests including Colombian superstar Carlos Vives, reunites for "Encanto at the Hollywood Bowl." This unprecedented concert experience gives you a front-row seat to the musical extravaganza celebrating the global phenomenon.

G
7
2022Documentary45 minPlay
6.9Whitney Houston: I Wanna Dance with Somebody (2022)

Whitney Houston: I Wanna Dance with Somebody (2022)

The joyous, emotional, heartbreaking celebration of the life and music of Whitney Houston, the greatest female R&B pop vocalist of all time. Tracking her journey from obscurity to musical superstardom.

PG-13
6.9
2022Drama144 minPlay
6.8Beauty and the Beast: A 30th Celebration (2022)

Beauty and the Beast: A 30th Celebration (2022)

In honor of the 30th anniversary of the animated classic, this animated and live-action blended special showcases the fan-favorite movie, along with new musical performances, sets and costumes inspired by the classic story.

PG
6.8
2022Animation88 minPlay
6.8Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 4 (2022)

Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 4 (2022)

A seductive fashion fever dream that blends style, dance, and music with the hypnotic essence of nocturnal nature. Featuring a star-studded cast all wearing the newest Savage X Fenty looks, the show is an un-missable visual feast.

NR
6.8
2022Documentary41 minPlay
7.0Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile (2022)

Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile (2022)

When the Primm family moves to New York City, their young son Josh struggles to adapt to his new school and new friends. All of that changes when he discovers Lyle — a singing crocodile who loves baths, caviar and great music — living in the attic of his new home. But when Lyle’s existence is threatened by evil neighbor Mr. Grumps, the Primms must band together to show the world that family can come from the most unexpected places.

PG
7.0
2022Comedy106 minPlay
6.3The Magic Flute (2022)

The Magic Flute (2022)

A seventeen year old travels from London to the Austrian Alps to attend the legendary Mozart boarding school. There, he discovers a centuries-old forgotten passageway into the fantastic world of Mozart's "The Magic Flute".

NR
6.3
2022Adventure125 minPlay
0Meat Loaf – A Celebration Of Life (2022)

Meat Loaf – A Celebration Of Life (2022)

A short film tribute about the musician Meat Loaf, released by his family in 2023 on the anniversary of his death.

NR
0
2022Documentary35 minPlay
7.2One Piece Film Red (2022)

One Piece Film Red (2022)

A new adventure begins for Luffy and his crew when mysterious pop superstar Uta unveils her identity — and launches a misguided plan for world peace.

PG-13
7.2
2022Action115 minPlay
7.4Elvis (2022)

Elvis (2022)

The life story of Elvis Presley as seen through the complicated relationship with his enigmatic manager, Colonel Tom Parker.

PG-13
7.4
2022Drama159 minPlay
5.9Sneakerella (2022)

Sneakerella (2022)

When El, an aspiring sneaker designer from Queens, meets Kira King, the fiercely independent daughter of legendary basketball star and sneaker tycoon Darius King, sparks fly as the two bond over their mutual affinity for sneakers. With a little nudge from his best friend and a sprinkle of Fairy Godfather magic, El finds the courage to use his talent to pursue his dream of becoming a ‘legit’ sneaker designer in the industry.

G
5.9
2022Comedy111 minPlay
6.7Freddie Mercury: The Final Act (2022)

Freddie Mercury: The Final Act (2022)

The story of the extraordinary final chapter of Freddie Mercury’s life and how, after his death from AIDS, Queen staged one of the biggest concerts in history, the Freddie Mercury Tribute Concert at Wembley Stadium, to celebrate his life and challenge the prejudices around HIV/AIDS. For the first time, Freddie's story is told alongside the experiences of those who tested positive for HIV and lost loved ones during the same period. Medical practitioners, survivors, and human rights ...

NR
6.7
2022Documentary89 minPlay
6.5Better Nate Than Ever (2022)

Better Nate Than Ever (2022)

13-year-old Nate Foster has big Broadway dreams but there’s only one problem — he can’t even land a part in the school play. When his parents leave town, Nate and his best friend Libby sneak off to the Big Apple for a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to prove everyone wrong. A chance encounter with Nate’s long-lost Aunt Heidi turns his journey upside-down, and together they must learn that life’s greatest adventures are only as big as your dreams.

PG
6.5
2022Comedy92 minPlay
5.8Studio 666 (2022)

Studio 666 (2022)

Legendary rock band Foo Fighters move into an Encino mansion steeped in grisly rock and roll history to record their much anticipated 10th album. Once in the house, Dave Grohl finds himself grappling with supernatural forces that threaten both the completion of the album and the lives of the band.

R
5.8
2022Comedy106 minPlay
6.6Marry Me (2022)

Marry Me (2022)

After finding out about her fiancé's cheating ways, a pop superstar impulsively marries a total stranger. They must soon decide if two people from such different worlds can find true love.

PG-13
6.6
2022Comedy112 minPlay
7.8Sing 2 (2021)

Sing 2 (2021)

Buster and his new cast now have their sights set on debuting a new show at the Crystal Tower Theater in glamorous Redshore City. But with no connections, he and his singers must sneak into the Crystal Entertainment offices, run by the ruthless wolf mogul Jimmy Crystal, where the gang pitches the ridiculous idea of casting the lion rock legend Clay Calloway in their show. Buster must embark on a quest to find the now-isolated Clay and persuade him to return to the stage.

PG
7.8
2021Animation110 minPlay
8.0Soul (2020)

Soul (2020)

Joe Gardner is a middle school teacher with a love for jazz music. After a successful audition at the Half Note Club, he suddenly gets into an accident that separates his soul from his body and is transported to the You Seminar, a center in which souls develop and gain passions before being transported to a newborn child. Joe must enlist help from the other souls-in-training, like 22, a soul who has spent eons in the You Seminar, in order to get back to Earth.

PG
8.0
2020Animation101 minPlay
7.7Sound of Metal (2020)

Sound of Metal (2020)

Metal drummer Ruben begins to lose his hearing. When a doctor tells him his condition will worsen, he thinks his career and life is over. His girlfriend Lou checks the former addict into a rehab for the deaf hoping it will prevent a relapse and help him adapt to his new life. After being welcomed and accepted just as he is, Ruben must choose between his new normal and the life he once knew.

R
7.7
2020Drama121 minPlay
7The High Note (2020)

The High Note (2020)

Set in the dazzling world of the LA music scene comes the story of Grace Davis, a superstar whose talent, and ego, have reached unbelievable heights. Maggie is Grace’s overworked personal assistant who’s stuck running errands, but still aspires to her childhood dream of becoming a music producer. When Grace’s manager presents her with a choice that could alter the course of her career, Maggie and Grace come up with a plan that could change their lives forever.

PG-13
7
2020Comedy113 minPlay
7.5I Still Believe (2020)

I Still Believe (2020)

The true-life story of Christian music star Jeremy Camp and his journey of love and loss that looks to prove there is always hope.

PG
7.5
2020Drama115 minPlay
7.2Trolls World Tour (2020)

Trolls World Tour (2020)

Queen Poppy and Branch make a surprising discovery — there are other Troll worlds beyond their own, and their distinct differences create big clashes between these various tribes. When a mysterious threat puts all of the Trolls across the land in danger, Poppy, Branch, and their band of friends must embark on an epic quest to create harmony among the feuding Trolls to unite them against certain doom.

PG
7.2
2020Adventure91 minPlay
7.3Rocketman (2019)

Rocketman (2019)

The story of Elton John's life, from his years as a prodigy at the Royal Academy of Music through his influential and enduring musical partnership with Bernie Taupin.

R
7.3
2019Drama121 minPlay