WEB-DL 5.7Perempuan Pembawa Sial (2025)

Perempuan Pembawa Sial (2025)

Mirah, a woman shunned by her village after the mysterious deaths of men connected to her, seeks refuge in a Padang restaurant owned by Bana, who falls in love with her. As more men die, Mirah discovers she’s cursed by her stepsister Puti with the deadly “Bahu Laweyan” curse, which kills any man who becomes intimately involved with her. Fueled by revenge, Mirah plans to destroy Puti’s happiness by targeting her husband. Despite the deadly curse, Mirah and Bana craft their own tragic love ...

NR
5.7
2025Drama97 minPlay
WEB-DL 6.9Labinak: Mereka Ada di Sini (2025)

Labinak: Mereka Ada di Sini (2025)

Najwa, a teacher from a small town, moves to Jakarta for the sake of her daughter Yanti’s future after accepting a teaching position at an elite school run by a foundation. However, their new home harbors both terror and clues from vengeful spirits—victims of an ancient cannibalistic practice carried out by the foundation's founders. As a deadly ritual draws near, Najwa must confront dark forces to save herself and her daughter from becoming the next sacrifices in the cannibalistic rite.

NR
6.9
2025Horror100 minPlay
WEB-DL 8.1Gowok: Kamasutra Jawa (2025)

Gowok: Kamasutra Jawa (2025)

Set in 1960s Java, a young Javanese woman betrays her teacher, falls in love and must face dire consequences.

NR
8.1
2025Drama132 minPlay
WEB-DL 6Angkara Murka (2025)

Angkara Murka (2025)

Ambar is a young mother who is forced to work in a sand mine after her husband mysteriously vanishes. But what she faces is not just the harshness of life, but also the intangible horrors that evoke old wounds and trauma.

NR
6
2025Drama89 minPlay