TV 8.2Lioness (2023)

Lioness (2023)

Cruz Manuelos, a rough-around-the-edges but passionate young Marine, is recruited to join the CIA's Lioness Engagement Team to help bring down a terrorist organization from within. Joe, the station chief of the Lioness program, is tasked with training, managing and leading her female undercover operatives.

TV-MAParamount+
8.2
2023Drama minPlay
TV 8.5Hidden Love (2023)

Hidden Love (2023)

Since high school, Sang Zhi has had a crush on Duan Jiaxu. When fate brings them together again, they find a chance to embark on a sweet relationship.

NRYouku
8.5
2023Drama45 minPlay
TV 7.9The Walking Dead: Dead City (2023)

The Walking Dead: Dead City (2023)

Maggie and Negan travel to post-apocalyptic Manhattan - long ago cut off from the mainland. The crumbling city is filled with the dead and denizens who have made it a world full of anarchy, danger, beauty, and terror.

TV-MAAMC
7.9
2023Action minPlay
TV 8.5Bloodhounds (2023)

Bloodhounds (2023)

Faced with ruthless foes with a violent thirst, two young boxers band together — risking life and limb to bring justice and protect their loved ones.

TV-MANetflix
8.5
2023Action61 minPlay
TV 8.2Silo (2023)

Silo (2023)

In a ruined and toxic future, thousands live in a giant silo deep underground. After its sheriff breaks a cardinal rule and residents die mysteriously, engineer Juliette starts to uncover shocking secrets and the truth about the silo.

TV-MAApple TV
8.2
2023Drama minPlay
TV 8.2Doctor Cha (2023)

Doctor Cha (2023)

Twenty years after leaving her medical career, a housewife returns as a first-year resident — struggling to find her footing in a job full of surprises.

TV-14JTBC
8.2
2023Comedy65 minPlay
TV 8.4The Last of Us (2023)

The Last of Us (2023)

Twenty years after modern civilization has been destroyed, Joel, a hardened survivor, is hired to smuggle Ellie, a 14-year-old girl, out of an oppressive quarantine zone. What starts as a small job soon becomes a brutal, heartbreaking journey, as they both must traverse the United States and depend on each other for survival.

TV-MAHBO
8.4
2023Drama minPlay
TV 8.7Weak Hero (2022)

Weak Hero (2022)

With the aid of unexpected friends, a gifted but introverted student confronts bullies and violent foes — unaware of how dangerous his world will become.

TV-MANetflix
8.7
2022Action84 minPlay
TV 8.3Tulsa King (2022)

Tulsa King (2022)

New York mafia capo Dwight "The General" Manfredi is released from prison after 25 years and exiled by his boss to set up shop in Tulsa, Oklahoma. Realizing that his mob family may not have his best interests in mind, Dwight slowly builds a crew.

TV-MAParamount+
8.3
2022Comedy minPlay
TV 8The First Responders (2022)

The First Responders (2022)

A police station and a fire station adjoining each other cooperate in combating crime and fire in the most brutal and tragic cases.

NRSBS
8
2022Drama65 minPlay
TV 7.2The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power (2022)

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power (2022)

Beginning in a time of relative peace, we follow an ensemble cast of characters as they confront the re-emergence of evil to Middle-earth. From the darkest depths of the Misty Mountains, to the majestic forests of Lindon, to the breathtaking island kingdom of Númenor, to the furthest reaches of the map, these kingdoms and characters will carve out legacies that live on long after they are gone.

TV-14Prime Video
7.2
2022Action minPlay
TV 8.3House of the Dragon (2022)

House of the Dragon (2022)

The Targaryen dynasty is at the absolute apex of its power, with more than 15 dragons under their yoke. Most empires crumble from such heights. In the case of the Targaryens, their slow fall begins when King Viserys breaks with a century of tradition by naming his daughter Rhaenyra heir to the Iron Throne. But when Viserys later fathers a son, the court is shocked when Rhaenyra retains her status as his heir, and seeds of division sow friction across the realm.

TV-MAHBO
8.3
2022Action minPlay
TV 6.0She-Hulk: Attorney at Law (2022)

She-Hulk: Attorney at Law (2022)

Jennifer Walters navigates the complicated life of a single, 30-something attorney who also happens to be a green 6-foot-7-inch superpowered hulk.

TV-14Disney+
6.0
2022Comedy minPlay
TV 6.9Tales of the Walking Dead (2022)

Tales of the Walking Dead (2022)

An episodic anthology series focused on both new and established characters set in the world of "The Walking Dead."

TV-MAAMC
6.9
2022Action minPlay
TV 8.3Big Mouth (2022)

Big Mouth (2022)

A lawyer with a ten-percent winning rate is caught up in a murder case and becomes the notorious and genius con artist, Big Mouse, overnight. In order to survive and protect his family, he tries to reveal the true colors of the privileged people involved in a huge conspiracy.

TV-14MBC
8.3
2022Crime68 minPlay
TV 7.7Money Heist: Korea – Joint Economic Area (2022)

Money Heist: Korea – Joint Economic Area (2022)

Disguised under the shadows of a mask, a crew of desperados band together under the leadership of a criminal mastermind known only as “The Professor” to pull off the biggest heist Korea has ever seen.

TV-MANetflix
7.7
2022Action75 minPlay
TV 8.4FROM (2022)

FROM (2022)

Unravel the mystery of a nightmarish town in middle America that traps all those who enter. As the unwilling residents fight to keep a sense of normalcy and search for a way out, they must also survive the threats of the surrounding forest – including the terrifying creatures that come out when the sun goes down.

TV-MAEpix
8.4
2022Drama minPlay
TV 8.1Reacher (2022)

Reacher (2022)

Jack Reacher, a veteran military police investigator, has just recently entered civilian life. Reacher is a drifter, carrying no phone and the barest of essentials as he travels the country and explores the nation he once served.

TV-MAPrime Video
8.1
2022Action minPlay
TV 8.3All of Us Are Dead (2022)

All of Us Are Dead (2022)

A high school becomes ground zero for a zombie virus outbreak. Trapped students must fight their way out — or turn into one of the rabid infected.

TV-MANetflix
8.3
2022Action65 minPlay
TV 8.7Arcane (2021)

Arcane (2021)

Amid the stark discord of twin cities Piltover and Zaun, two sisters fight on rival sides of a war between magic technologies and clashing convictions.

TV-14Netflix
8.7
2021Action minPlay
TV 7.9Squid Game (2021)

Squid Game (2021)

Hundreds of cash-strapped players accept a strange invitation to compete in children's games. Inside, a tempting prize awaits — with deadly high stakes.

TV-MANetflix
7.9
2021Action minPlay
TV 8.1Loki (2021)

Loki (2021)

After stealing the Tesseract during the events of “Avengers: Endgame,” an alternate version of Loki is brought to the mysterious Time Variance Authority, a bureaucratic organization that exists outside of time and space and monitors the timeline. They give Loki a choice: face being erased from existence due to being a “time variant” or help fix the timeline and stop a greater threat.

TV-14Disney+
8.1
2021Drama minPlay
TV 8.1Taxi Driver (2021)

Taxi Driver (2021)

A former special forces soldier delivers revenge for victims of injustice while working for a secret organization that fronts as a taxi company.

TV-MASBS
8.1
2021Action64 minPlay
TV 8.5Vincenzo (2021)

Vincenzo (2021)

During a visit to his motherland, a Korean-Italian Mafia lawyer gives an unrivaled conglomerate a taste of its own medicine with a side of justice.

TV-14tvN
8.5
2021Action minPlay